Previous SCC-33 Meeting Info (Minutes/Chairs/Awards/Agenda/Presentations)

Minutes
Co-chairs Location Service Award Recipiant Agenda / Presentations
2015
Monty Malone / Fred Allen TBA    
2014
Ronnie Schnell / Steve Sick San Antonio, TX Kathryn Glass - Auburn
2014
2013
Fred Allen / Monty Malone Ponce, Puerto Rico Monty Malone - Bayer CropSci.
2013
2012
Rick Mascagni / Marty Hale New Orleans, LA Bill Bruening - Kentucky
2012
Don Dombek / Mike Hughes Corpus Christi, TX James Thomas - Hornbeck Seed
2011
Bill Bruening / Lanny Ashlock Tampa/St. Pete Beach, FL Clarence Watson - Oklahoma State
Kathryn Glass / James Thomas Point Clear, AL Brent Sanders - Terral Seed
2009
Steve Moore / Brent Sanders San Antonio, TX Steve Moore - Louisiana State
Bill Bruening / Kelly Whiting Key Largo, FL Debra Ahrent - Arkansas
Don Day;Paul Rose / Monty Malone Savannah, GA Walter Mayhew - Monsanto
Fred Allen / Brent Sanders Memphis, TN Fred Allen - Tennessee
Daryl Bowman / Frank Patton Raleigh, NC none
Steve Moore / Walter Mayhew Destin, FL Vance Watson - Mississippi State
D. Barefield / K. Whiting Charleston, SC Al Hoggard - Garst Seed
B. White / D. Glover Ponce, Puerto Rico Harry Minor - Missouri
W. Pearce / K. Howard Memphis, TN Bob Palmer - Pioneer
P. Raymer / B. Fogleman Little Rock, AR Daryl Bowman - N.C. State
K. Glass / J. Thomas Myrtle Beach, SC Coy Miskin - HybriTech
S. Harrison / R. Palmer Memphis, TN Walter Drapala - Mississippi State
C. Tutt / A. Hoggard Memphis, TN Grover Shannon - Pineland
D. Dombek / K. Miskin Memphis, TN Doyce Graham - Clemson
D. Barefield / R. Okraj Atlanta, GA Paul Rodgers - Pioneer
H. Minor / G. Shannon St. Louis, MO Ken Tipton - Louisiana State
T. Walker / K. Flaniken Memphis, TN none
J. Sij / C. Moots Memphis, TN none
J. Askew / B. Logan Memphis, TN none
P. Raymer / P. Rodgers Memphis, TN none
B. Harville / C. Williams Memphis, TN none
C. Graves / H. Collins Atlanta, GA none
D. Bowman / J. Stanton Memphis, TN none
D. Bowman Atlanta, GA none
M. Cordonnier Washington, D.C. none