FALL 2005 DEAN'S LIST IN STATE F-H
COUNTY LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
FLEMING Atherton Laura Ann Sr Sociology Arts and Sciences
Goodwin Anita Jan Y4 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Hall Hugh Derek Jr Political Science Arts and Sciences
Hunt Brandon Derrick Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Hurst Kassie Lynn Jr Agricultural Economics Agriculture
Marshall Sarah Christine So Agriculture Education, Communication and Leadership Agriculture
Masters Katie B. Sr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Sy Mary Kristine Reyes So Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Taylor Nikita Lynne So Foreign Languages and International Economics - Japanese Arts and Sciences
Wesley Daniel Edward Fr Music Education Fine Arts
FLOYD Allen Joshua Neil Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Caudill Heidi LeeAnn Sr Art History Fine Arts
Farthing Samanthia Fr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Goodman Heather Renee Sr Social Work Social Work
Hobson Monica Leigh Sr Political Science Arts and Sciences
Humphrey Jenna Danielle Jr Biology Arts and Sciences
Johnson John David Sr Special Education - Learning and Behavior Disorders Education
Jones Brian Thomas Fr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Jones William Jefferson Sr Mechanical Engineering Engineering
McCoy Daphne Leigh Sr Elementary Education Education
McGuire Jarred Kimber So Pre-Management Business and Economics
Meriden Ala Aldin Fakhri Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Neeley Aaron David Sr Biology Arts and Sciences
Samons Joey Chad Sr Mining Engineering Engineering
Sizemore Shannon Leslie Sr Pre-Nursing Nursing
Slone Derek Albrough So Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering
Stanley Natalie Tess So Psychology Arts and Sciences
Turner Matthew Kyle Sr Biology Arts and Sciences
FRANKLIN Arnold Marc Justin Sr Economics Business and Economics
Bass Anne Caroline So Art History Fine Arts
Bates Samantha Mae Sr Human Nutrition Agriculture
Braden Brittany Blair Jr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Brown Shawn Robert Jr Natural Resource Conservation and Management Agriculture
Cable Adam Thomas Sr Mechanical Engineering Engineering
Canty Shawn Emily Fr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Caudle Jeshua Tyler So Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Dailey Stacie Marie So Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Dicken Elizabeth Kennedy Jr Biology Arts and Sciences
Dinh Hiep Hoang Sr Pre-Pharmacy Undergraduate Studies
Doerting William Bradley Fr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Douthitt Candra Joyce Fr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Durso Erica Michelle Sr Management Business and Economics
Dutta Sharmista Sr Pre-Civil Engineering Engineering
Getchell Carla Ann Sr English Arts and Sciences
Gosser Stephanie Jo Jr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Graham Aaron E So Music Performance Fine Arts
Harp Lindsey Marie Sr Nursing Nursing
Harp Sara Elizabeth Sr Elementary Education Education
Heartwood Kiya Sr Music Performance Fine Arts
Henderson Anna-Kathryn Fr Pre-Communications Disorders Health Sciences
Hicks Tyler Clark So Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Kennedy Bradley Thomas So Pre-Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Kessler Erin Nicole Sr History Arts and Sciences
Liebman Jennie Elizabeth So Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Loftus Benjamin Louis Sr Middle School Education Education
McWilliams Lindsey Taylor Sr Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles Agriculture
Mershon Katy Rae So Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Miller Lauren Nicole Sr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Mitchell Jason Christopher Jr Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Neel Cara Leigh Jr Special Education - Learning and Behavior Disorders Education
Nitz Melinda Jane Fr Pre-Physical Therapy Health Sciences
Patterson Elaine Willett Fr Biology Arts and Sciences
Pattison Andrew Edgar Sr Sociology Arts and Sciences
Phillips Brandi Tyree So Linguistics Arts and Sciences
Pratt Chase Andrew So Landscape Architecture Agriculture
Quire Ryan Lane Fr History Arts and Sciences
Ramsey Rebecca Diane Sr Civil Engineering Engineering
Renaud Jennifer Graham Sr Nursing Nursing
Renaud Michelle Suzanne Sr Elementary Education Education
Rhodes Matthew Tyler Jr Political Science Arts and Sciences
Rhorer Kendall Marie So Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education Education
Rothman Courtney Elizabeth Jr Chemical Engineering Engineering
Salchli Zachary Charles Fr Anthropology Arts and Sciences
Sanders William Thomas Jr Philosophy Arts and Sciences
Scott Jonathan Theodore Sr Political Science Arts and Sciences
Semones Robert Alan Jr Classics Arts and Sciences
Simpson Leslie Ann Jr Secondary Education - Mathematics Education Education
Smith Jennifer Beth Sr Family and Consumer Sciences Agriculture
Sullivan Daniel Wayne Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Thomas Alexandra Elizabeth Jr Topical Major Arts and Sciences
Thomas Jonathan Webster So Secondary Education - Social Studies Education Education
Thurman Jason David Sr English Arts and Sciences
Vasser Lauren Elysia Fr Secondary Education - Social Studies Education Education
Vest Kara Marie Jr Elementary Education Education
Weller Kari Lynn Sr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Wheatley Candace Joy Sr Communication Disorders Health Sciences
White Betty Adele Sr Art Studio Fine Arts
Williams Justin Colby So Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
FULTON Fly Stephen Michael Sr Secondary Education - Social Studies Education Education
Gossum Natalie Seay Sr Nursing Nursing
Moss Matthew B So Plant and Soil Science Agriculture
GALLATIN French Courtney Lauren Sr Agriculture Education, Communication and Leadership Agriculture
Hendren Nathan Michael So Geology Arts and Sciences
Shumaker Paul Daniel, II Sr Natural Resource Conservation and Management Agriculture
Webster Brandon Ray So Pre-Marketing Business and Economics
GARRARD Carter Allison Carol Sr Accounting Business and Economics
Howard Katherine Brooke Jr Communication Communications & Information Studies
McGeary Michelle Lee Sr Art Studio Fine Arts
Stevens William Allen Fr Pre-Civil Engineering Engineering
GRANT Beach Elizabeth Lee Jr Pre-Communication Communications & Information Studies
Blaker Kristen Marie Jr Biology Arts and Sciences
Garman Leslee Renee Jr Art Studio Fine Arts
Gividen Sara Caitlin Sr Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Grant Crystal Marie Jr Elementary Education Education
Groves Tiffany Nicole Jr Biology Arts and Sciences
Holzman Torrance Lorraine Fr Elementary Education Education
Homsombath Dana V. Fr Biology Arts and Sciences
Hutchinson Tiffany Marie Jr Art Studio Fine Arts
Ives Elizabeth Ann Sr Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles Agriculture
Lorenz Rebecca Rose Jr Architecture Design
Mabry Ryan Mitchell Jr Mathematics Arts and Sciences
Morris Martha Anne Jr Family and Consumer Sciences Agriculture
Poer Lauren Ashley So Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Purcell Lindsey Erin Jr Music Education Fine Arts
Sargent Bobbie Jo Sr Middle School Education Education
Twehues Carolyn Louise Sr Nursing Nursing
Wright Lindsey Carol Fr Pre-Nursing Nursing
GRAVES Bunch Sarah Michelle Sr Food Science Agriculture
Clark Sarah Elaine Y2 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Hill Katy Ramona Jr Elementary Education Education
Karlson Matthew John Sr Mechanical Engineering Engineering
Knight Kimberly Jill Jr Pre-Physical Therapy Health Sciences
Madding Matthew Scott Sr Secondary Education - Mathematics Education Education
Page Lindsey Erin Sr Nursing Nursing
Painter Jacob Thomas Y1 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Thomas Nicholas Sean Jr Political Science Arts and Sciences
GRAYSON Allen Betty Jo Sr Elementary Education Education
Fletcher Laura Jane Jr Chemistry Arts and Sciences
French Adam Todd Fr Music Education Fine Arts
Ling Yan Sr Accounting Business and Economics
Manion Jeffrey McClee Fr Psychology Arts and Sciences
GREEN Bell Erin Elizabeth Sr Nursing Nursing
Clark Katie Marie So Agricultural Economics Agriculture
Dehoney Stephanie Diane Sr English Arts and Sciences
Despain Mary Brooke Sr Family and Consumer Sciences Agriculture
Edwards Andrea Gillian Fr Music Education Fine Arts
Jeffries John Michael Fr Biology Arts and Sciences
Lawson Rebecca Cook Jr Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Lee Ruth Anne So Pre-Communications Disorders Health Sciences
Moon Weldon Nicholas Sr Chemical Engineering Engineering
Renfrow Rudy Noble, Jr Sr Architecture Design
Wolff Ashley Victoria Sr Special Education - Learning and Behavior Disorders Education
Wolff Audrey Lorraine Sr Family and Consumer Sciences Agriculture
GREENUP Banton Matthew Reed Jr Architecture Design
Beek Jared Andrew Fr English Arts and Sciences
Bocook Easter Lurenda Fr Biology Arts and Sciences
Bonzo Jeremy Ryan So Agricultural Biotechnology Agriculture
Boyd Camron Reid Jr Pre-Pharmacy Undergraduate Studies
Davis Brittni Nichole Sr Pre-Physical Therapy Health Sciences
DeAngelis Philip Hugo Sr Architecture Design
Dillow Laura Christine Sr Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Dodd David Michael Jr Biology Arts and Sciences
Elswick Whitney Blair Sr Nutrition & Food Science-Hospitality Management & Tourism Agriculture
Fain Aaron David Sr Biology Arts and Sciences
Firestine Angela Marie Sr Agricultural Biotechnology Agriculture
Frailie Peter Thompson, II Jr Pre-Chemical Engineering Engineering
Griffith Celeste Ann Sr Secondary Education - English Education Education
Hall Kayla Marie Fr Pre-Music Education Fine Arts
Holt Jerred Charles Dustin So Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Howell Garrick L Jr Agriculture Education, Communication and Leadership Agriculture
Justice Amanda Diane So Family and Consumer Sciences Agriculture
Lyons Cassandra Faye Fr Secondary Education - English Education Education
Maddox Mikailyn Jade Jr Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Morgan Kenneth Brandon So Psychology Arts and Sciences
Mullins Caitlin Rose Jr Agricultural Biotechnology Agriculture
Murphy Shanelle Dawn Sr Elementary Education Education
Newman Taila Nicole Fr French Arts and Sciences
Oliver Samuel Chase Jr Sociology Arts and Sciences
Perry John Michael Jr Pre-Nursing Nursing
Prichard Tiffani Rahyn Fr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Quillen Chad Elliott Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Svarczkopf Kristen Renee Fr Philosophy Arts and Sciences
Tabler Brittany Leigh Jr Biology Arts and Sciences
Thacker Johnny Dustin Sr Political Science Arts and Sciences
Tigas Christine Noel Sr Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Walters Tyler Dean Sr Finance Business and Economics
Wolfe Jalina Nicole So Special Education - Learning and Behavior Disorders Education
Young Emilee Rose So Biology Arts and Sciences
HANCOCK Fallin Amanda Taylor Jr Nursing Nursing
Hobbs Brian Christopher So Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Hobbs Kyle Thomas So Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Lautner Erin Leigh Sr Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Mason Leslie Nichelle Fr Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles Agriculture
Smith Jennifer Mae Jr Elementary Education Education
Zuercher Robert James Jr Telecommunications Communications & Information Studies
HARDIN Allen Rebekah Elizabeth Fr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Ashley Marsha Lynn Jr Pre-Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Barnes Amber Nicole Jr Nutrition and Food Science Agriculture
Bond Leslie Allyn Jr Special Education - Learning and Behavior Disorders Education
Bower Paul Stephen Sr Biology Arts and Sciences
Butler Alana Marie Sr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Clark Hannah Gail Sr Elementary Education Education
Curtis Fabrice Jerome Sr Music Education Fine Arts
Davis Jaimie Danielle Sr Human Nutrition Agriculture
Eades Ashley Nicole Sr Nutrition and Food Science Agriculture
Edlin Jennifer Lane Sr Finance Business and Economics
Fernandez-Cruz Michele Sr Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Fletcher Kyle Thomas So Pre-Pharmacy Undergraduate Studies
Garrett Patrick Albert Sr Civil Engineering Engineering
Gatlin Bryan Allen Sr Architecture Design
Gill Cameron Leigh Jr Marketing Business and Economics
Goodman Glenn Edward Sr Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Hamilton Laura Elizabeth Fr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Hicks Brooke Deanna Y3 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Hikes Emily Elizabeth Fr Art History Fine Arts
Hilson Keisha Marie So Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Hobbs Heather May Y3 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Hoh Benjamin David Jr Computer Science Engineering
Howard Michael Scott Sr Management Business and Economics
Jackson Jonathan Aubrey Jr Pre-Management Business and Economics
Jones Amelia Denise Sr Finance Business and Economics
King Sarah Elizabeth Sr Economics Business and Economics
Kolb Christina Sr Marketing Business and Economics
LaPrade Zachary Robert Jr History Arts and Sciences
Lally Nicole Marie Jr Sociology Arts and Sciences
Macpherson Christina Erin Sr Elementary Education Education
Marcum Samantha Jo Jr Agricultural Biotechnology Agriculture
Monday Audra Diane Fr Animal Sciences Agriculture
Moore Richard Curtis Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Morales Jackeline Jr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Moulana Nayeem Zafir Fr Biology Arts and Sciences
Murphy Patricia Ann Sr Elementary Education Education
Neuman Leonard Douglas, Jr. Sr Finance Business and Economics
Newton Kelly Jo Sr Special Education - Learning and Behavior Disorders Education
Newton Nicholas Alexander So Secondary Education - Social Studies Education Education
Noblin Matthew Curry Sr Elementary Education Education
Phillips Brian Keith Fr Secondary Education - Social Studies Education Education
Roberts Brandon Douglas Sr Architecture Design
Rodgers Jordan Michael Jr Philosophy Arts and Sciences
Rogers Wesley Carol Sr Elementary Education Education
Romans Andrea Jill Jr Elementary Education Education
Russo Anthony Michael Sr Political Science Arts and Sciences
Smith Charles Brandon Jr Pre-Management Business and Economics
Stark Brittany Nicole Jr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Staton Derrick Ray Sr History Arts and Sciences
Sullivan David C Sr Music Education Fine Arts
Swain Hana Lynn Sr Music Performance Fine Arts
Tabb Leslie Ann Sr Elementary Education Education
Tiu Georgianne Faye Fr Biology Arts and Sciences
Todd Ashley Christine Jr Elementary Education Education
Tymitz David Paul So History Arts and Sciences
Vance Jesse Michael So Pre-Pharmacy Undergraduate Studies
Webster David Scott Jr Marketing Business and Economics
Wyatt Jeanna Elaine Jr Elementary Education Education
HARLAN Adams Alyson Lauren Jr Animal Sciences Agriculture
Harris Kevin Ward So Pre-Mining Engineering Engineering
Haynes Jessica Lynn Sr Elementary Education Education
Pope Tara Brittany Jr English Arts and Sciences
Roberts Oliver Thomas Wade So Political Science Arts and Sciences
Sampson Stephenie Ann Y3 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Vanover Maria B Jr Communication Disorders Health Sciences
HARRISON Bennett Christopher Michael So Mechanical Engineering Engineering
Carrel Megan Renea So Pre-Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Conner Katherine Barr Sr Interior Design Design
Doyle Jacob Brent Jr Pre-Finance Business and Economics
Furnish Kendall Denise So Agricultural Economics Agriculture
Grayson Laynee Morgan Jr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Grear Glenda Ashley Sr Social Work Social Work
Harney Jonathan Lail Jr Biology Arts and Sciences
Isaac Audra Lee Fr Nutrition and Food Science Agriculture
Levi Mandia Frank Jr Special Education - Learning and Behavior Disorders Education
Marsh Kimberly Leigh So Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
McCord Mark Andrew Fr Pre-Marketing Business and Economics
McCord Matthew Allen Sr Finance Business and Economics
Mistry Vishal D Jr Computer Science Engineering
Renaker Joshua Paul Jr Agricultural Economics Agriculture
Roberts Troy Cole Sr Management Business and Economics
Stoeppel Kelly Marie Sr Agricultural Economics Agriculture
Stoss Jonathan Edmund So Landscape Architecture Agriculture
Stroub Aliceson Jo Marie Sr Nursing Nursing
Stroub Ashley Nicole Jr Elementary Education Education
Switzer Jesse Danielle Sr Elementary Education Education
Sykes Kristen Lynn Jr Art Studio Fine Arts
Withers Daniel Lewis So Pre-Telecommunications Communications & Information Studies
HART Fowler Patrick A So Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Gritton Benjamin Alex So Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Kistler Logan Jonas Jr Sociology Arts and Sciences
Shelton Brian Thomas Fr Biology Arts and Sciences
Stevens Jonathan M Y4 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Sweet Ashley Renee Fr Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles Agriculture
Timberlake Samuel Travis Y1 Pharmacy Pharmacy
HENDERSON Adamson Mary Lynn Fr Agriculture Education, Communication and Leadership - Education Agriculture
Allinder Matthew Parker Jr Chemistry Arts and Sciences
Barron Katherine Suzanne Sr Accounting Business and Economics
Berry Matthew Allen Fr Pre-Chemical Engineering Engineering
Collier Elizabeth Clark Jr Family and Consumer Sciences Agriculture
Daniel Jessica Robin Fr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Dickerson Nathan Edward Sr Topical Major Arts and Sciences
Eich Stephen Andrew Sr Landscape Architecture Agriculture
Galloway Rebecca Lynne So Pre-Economics Business and Economics
Grant Russell Conrad Jr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Greenwell Lauren Virginia Sr Art Studio Fine Arts
Griffin Julia Maria Sr Elementary Education Education
Keach Adam Logan Sr Computer Science Engineering
Libby Christina Louise Sr Sociology Arts and Sciences
Liles Margaret Lorraine So Interior Design Design
Martin Steven Andrew Sr Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
McCollom Charles Royden, IV Sr Economics Business and Economics
McDonald Nathan Dwayne Jr Agricultural Economics Agriculture
Miller Scott Hall Fr Political Science Arts and Sciences
Mullins Andrea Michelle Jr Management Business and Economics
Parker Jennifer Ann Jr Political Science Arts and Sciences
Phillips Margaret Janeen Fr Pre-Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Ranes Christopher Alan Jr Agricultural Economics Agriculture
Reeves Emily Nichole Fr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Rogers Shelly Kathryn Sr Architecture Design
Schmitt Erin Leigh Jr Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Stanley Morgan Ladawn Jr Pre-Social Work Social Work
Stokes Lydia Jean Jr Secondary Education - English Education Education
Stone Raven Whitney Fr Pre-Nursing Nursing
Strawn Todd Christopher Sr Landscape Architecture Agriculture
Strouse Amanda Leigh Y4 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Thomas Nicole M Jr Elementary Education Education
Thomason Cassandra Louis Fr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Woodruff Ashley Lane Jr Human Nutrition Agriculture
HENRY Banta Zachary Dean Jr Telecommunications Communications & Information Studies
Burke Lindsey Mayse Sr Agriculture Education, Communication and Leadership Agriculture
Dale Andrew Pryse Fr Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering
Doane Danielle Lynn Jr Pre-Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Gillenwater Brandy Annette Jr Pre-Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Gilley Amanda Michelle Fr Foreign Languages and International Economics - German Arts and Sciences
Hicks Stephen Michael So Pre-Finance Business and Economics
Louden Holly Beth Sr Kinesiology Education
Orr Ashley Roberts Fr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Powell Jordan Elizabeth Fr Interior Design Design
Smith Timothy Cole Jr Accounting Business and Economics
Wells Anna Kate Jr Agricultural Biotechnology Agriculture
HICKMAN Dufresne-Durand Devon Eva So Pre-Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
HOPKINS Alexander Bethany Susan Jr Biology Arts and Sciences
Allen Jonathan Joseph Fr Pre-Chemical Engineering Engineering
Amundson Joseph Soren Fr Pre-Chemical Engineering Engineering
Baggett Ashley Lynn Sr Psychology Arts and Sciences
Berkley Joshua Gregory So Biology Arts and Sciences
Beshear Lauren Ashley Fr Pre-Communication Communications & Information Studies
Bush John-Morgan So Music Performance Fine Arts
Canon Sanci Elizabeth Jr Secondary Education - English Education Education
Cunningham Jared Alan Sr Landscape Architecture Agriculture
Elliott Katherine Elizabeth So Elementary Education Education
Fackler Jonathan Ames Jr History Arts and Sciences
Finley Timothy Lee Y2 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Franklin Paige Elise Fr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Gamblin Adam Morse So Pre-Civil Engineering Engineering
Hamby Leslie Mae So Pre-Pharmacy Undergraduate Studies
Johnson Benjamin Karnik Jr Mechanical Engineering Engineering
LeGrand Lindsey Rae Sr Human Nutrition Agriculture
Norvell Bradley Thomas Sr Architecture Design
Peyton Jessica Michelle So Social Work Social Work
Phillips Rebekah Jane So Pre-Marketing Business and Economics
Roberson Jacob Allen Sr Social Work Social Work
Roberts Britney Shea Fr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Segebarth Jenifer Meagan Jr Pre-Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Threlkeld Lauren Ashley So Art History Fine Arts
Travis Ellen Jean Jr Agricultural Biotechnology Agriculture
Vincent Amanda Lynn Sr Elementary Education Education
Wiles Ami Nicole Sr Elementary Education Education
Wilson Meagan Desha Jr Communication Communications & Information Studies