FALL 2005 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
Abdulaal Mahmood Hasan Ali Sr Mechanical Engineering Engineering
Akita Mami ND Non-Degree Agriculture
Albers Andrew William So Kinesiology Education
Arcot Kiran Kumar Jr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Bahramahi Anna Kramer Sr Computer Science Engineering
Batley James William Fr Pre-Management Business and Economics
Blackburn Yuliya Mikhailovna Y3 Pharmacy Pharmacy
Bobyk-Salazar Yasmin Jr Interior Design Design
Bunchatheeravate Pongpumin Sr Chemical Engineering Engineering
Cao Meng Sr Nursing Nursing
Caridel Geraldine Jacqueline C ND Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Chang Cheng-Hao Jr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Cheung Hon Chung Jr Nutrition and Food Science Agriculture
Cheung Yu Fan Sr Architecture Design
Djigbenou Jeannette Donan Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Edwards Tess Fr Pre-Communication Communications & Information Studies
Finn Ryan Fr Kinesiology Education
Fonseca Denise Alves ND Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Futamura Ai Sr Economics Arts and Sciences
Galecio Cecilia Maria Sr Foreign Languages and International Economics - Spanish Arts and Sciences
Graham Laura Loraine Sr Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Hayem Andrea Patricia Jr Finance Business and Economics
Huang Weijia Sr Marketing Business and Economics
Kakkar Nikhil Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Khan Mohammad Nasir Jr Management Business and Economics
Khurdayan Arevik Kevorkovna Sr Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Kumahara Chie Sr Marketing Business and Economics
Li Linsen Fr History Arts and Sciences
Li Nathan Christopher Jr Kinesiology Education
Lie Ka-Wai So Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Liu Angela Sr Finance Business and Economics
Marinova Gergana Mariyanova Fr Foreign Languages and International Economics - German Arts and Sciences
Masumoto Sayaka Jr Nursing Nursing
McGuire Cynthia Ann Sr Decision Science and Information Systems Business and Economics
Moon Hae Rim Sr Pre-Nursing Nursing
Murphy Jennifer Anna ND Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Nainan Elizabeth Anne Sr Nutrition & Food Science-Hospitality Management & Tourism Agriculture
Nyotokusumo Adinda Paramita Sr Marketing Business and Economics
Outinen Kristian Fr Music - Liberal Arts Fine Arts
Patel Hinaben Vinodbhai Jr Accounting Business and Economics
Patel Bijal Piyush Sr Biology Arts and Sciences
Pramudiati Christin Sr Chemical Engineering Engineering
Rhee Seung-Jae Fr Pre-Marketing Business and Economics
Sales Glogerley Tatiana ND Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Seitz Sarah Jr Animal Sciences Agriculture
Shinoda Ryuta So Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Soh Chee Ming Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Soo Kok Seng Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Ter-Isahakyan Levon Sr Computer Science Engineering
Tremblay Marlene Fr Animal Sciences Agriculture
Ufomata Eloho Oyindasola So Biology Arts and Sciences
Unwala Jimmy Fr Animal Sciences Agriculture
Valencia Maria Fernanda Fr Music Performance Fine Arts