FALL 2007 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
Abdalla, Ahmed Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Abidi, Haifa Non Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Agostinelli, Bruno Jr Kinesiology Education
Albers, Andrew Sr Kinesiology Education
Arcot, Kiran Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Barnes, Benjamin Fr Kinesiology Education
Bekheet, Yehya Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Bukhtoyarova, Darya Sr Anthropology Arts & Sciences
Cosoreanu, Cristina Fr Music Performance Fine Arts
Ho, Sum Yi Non Non-Degree Business and Economics
Hugel, Florian Non Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Kazmierczak, Marta Non Non-Degree Business and Economics
Lad, Parmita Sr Middle School Education Education
Lefta, Anisa 3yr Pharmacy Pharmacy
Li, Linsen Sr Journalism - General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Li, Nathan Sr Kinesiology Education
Li, Tong Non Non-Degree Business and Economics
Lie, Ka-Wai Sr Accounting Business and Economics
Liu, Xiaowei Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Liu, Yijun Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Lohmiller, Jochen Non Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Marinova, Gergana Jr Foreign Languages & International Economics-German Arts & Sciences
Masuda, Yuko Jr Pre-Accounting Business and Economics
Means, Laura Fr Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies
Metzger, Sebastian Jr Management Business and Economics
Munyao, Sophia Sr Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education Education
Ng, Linda Sr Sociology Arts & Sciences
Paxton, James So Pre-Marketing Business and Economics
Polinedrio, Veronica So Pre-Interior Design Design
Rhee, Seung-Jae Jr Marketing Business and Economics
Sanchez Lopez, Glen Jr Finance Business and Economics
Schumacher, Christian Non Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Shin, Soo-Youn Non Non-Degree Business and Economics
Sogani, Ashish Fr Pre-Civil Engineering Engineering
Solka, Anna Non Non-Degree Business and Economics
Sun, Jianqiang Fr Accounting Business and Economics
Turnbull, Masumi So Kinesiology Education
Ulun, Umut Sr Mechanical Engineering Engineering
Unwala, Jimmy Jr Animal Sciences Agriculture
Wang, Yongyi Sr Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering
Woestmann, Sarah Fr Pre-Management Business and Economics
Wong, Feai-Voon Jr Nutrition & Food Science Agriculture
Yang, Bin Jr Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering
Yang, Bohan Sr Pre-Computer Science Engineering
Yatskovskaya, Elena Non Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Yokoi, Yumi So Nutrition & Food Science-Hospitality Management Agriculture
Zuo, Di Sr Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 6/9/08 by Chuck Ham