FALL 2008 DEAN'S LIST - IN STATE A-E
COUNTY NAME-LAST, FIRST, MIDDLE YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
ADAIR Adams, Darcy Ellen Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Bailey, Alex W. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Coomer, David Seth Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Hargis, Lisa Marie Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Herbst, James Leslie Fr history Arts and Sciences
Herbst, Jr, David Alan Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Young, Sharman A. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
ALLEN French, Crystal Dawn Fr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
McCollum, Michael Andrew 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Mysinger, Emily Kay Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Osborne, Hannah Michal Fr history Arts and Sciences
Taylor, Ashley Gail Jr elementary education Education
Williams, Wesley Ray So special education Education
ANDERSON Bethel, Jessica Leigh Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Bostow, Zephaniah  Jr English Arts and Sciences
Callan, Michael Patrick Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Calvert, Matthew Thomas Fr kinesiology Education
Christensen, Laurel Bennett Jr interior design Design
Frederick, Samantha Jo Jr elementary education Education
Gast, Gregory Vincent So biology Arts and Sciences
Gay, Keegan Douglas Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Gonzalez, Kathryn Elizabeth Jr early childhood education Education
Graves, Aaron Morgan Fr undergraduate studies Health Sciences
Hanks, Lucas Carl Sr plant and soil science Agriculture
Hanks, Tegan LaShea Sr music education Fine Arts
Hicks, Elizabeth Mae Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Johnson, Ashley Renee Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Koontz, Raquelle Kathleen So French Arts and Sciences
Leskiv, Rostislav  Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Lorenzo, Kathryn Eileen Jr French Arts and Sciences
Moffett, Bryce David Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Peach, Amanda Sue So elementary education Education
Schweighardt, Heather Leigh Sr elementary education Education
Scrogham, Chelsea Lynn So architecture Design
Shaw, Bailey Erin Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Sparks, Ashley Brook Sr elementary education Education
Springate, Scarlett Lynn Sr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Sutherland, Joshua Blake So accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Sutherland, Jessica Dawn Sr health promotion Education
Veech, Diana Susan Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Whittle, Jennifer Lynn Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Winfrey, Joshua William Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Woodyard, Troy Michael Sr pre-civil engineering Engineering
York, Roy Lewis Jr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Young, Kelsey Lauren So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
BALLARD Williams, Trae Thomas Jr kinesiology Education
BARREN Allen, Kristen Michelle Jr pre-nursing Nursing
Boles, Mary Jo Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Caudel, Lyndsey B. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Dennison, Benjamin Harold Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Downs, Bridget Lee Sr social work Social Work
Galloway, Ryan Edwin So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Gillispie, Savannah Marie Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Hammer, Jon David Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Herrensmith, Gabrielle Ashley Br Jr family science Agriculture
Huber, Katherine Marie Sr biology Arts and Sciences
London, Emily Paige Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Marcio, Krystina Anne Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Marsh, Jane Wittney Fr middle school education Education
McMillan, Brian Scott Sr civil engineering  Engineering
Morris, Kelly Nicole Sr elementary education Education
Myers, Taylor Madison So biology Arts and Sciences
Pickerel, Sarah Anne Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Pierce, Kristi Lynne 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Powell, Meagan Brittany Sr foreign language and international economics Arts and Sciences
Powell, Chase Parker Jr natural resource conservation and management Agriculture
Poynter, Pamela Shea Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Smith, Kaitlin Rebekah Fr English Arts and Sciences
Thomas, Deanna Rae Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Trautman, Matthew Clay Fr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Turner, Catherine Cole So philosophy Arts and Sciences
Vance, Elizabeth N. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Winningham, Shelly Breann Jr special education Education
Young, Gavin Vershea Creake Jr elementary education Education
BATH Gorrell, John Allen 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Guy, Brandon Kelly Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
McKenzie, Anne Courtney Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Wright, Joseph Andrew Sr materials engineering Engineering
BELL Bowling, Blake Shoffner Sr communication Communication and Information Studies
Brooks, Jennifer Leigh So biology Arts and Sciences
Brooks, Stephanie Renee' Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Cornett, Kari Natasha Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Dixon, Angela Nicole So pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Fox, Matthew Karl Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Fugate, Nicholas J Dawson Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Hawkins, Brandon Matthew So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Hester, James Malcolm Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Nelson, Jane Katherine Sr dietetics Agriculture
Roark, Sarah A. Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Simpson, Kayla Michelle Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Wilder, Kathryn Elizabeth Jr secondary social studies education Education
Woolum, Meaghan E. Sr early childhood education Education
BOONE Abraham, Autumn Lynn Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Adams, Rachel Christine Jr communication Communication and Information Studies
Ailshire, Sara Ellen Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Blair, Amy Jo Sr special education Education
Blandford, Charles Adam So political science Arts and Sciences
Blythe Reske, Thomas Hans So political science Arts and Sciences
Branham, Justin Wheeler So history Arts and Sciences
Brann, Alexander Brady Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Bremer, Daniel Bruce Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Brossart, Mechelle Adrienne Jr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Burch, William Curtis Jr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Carnahan, Emily Elizabeth Fr international studies Arts and Sciences
Chen, Xiao Shan Sr foreign language and international economics Arts and Sciences
Clark, Jennifer LeAnne So kinesiology Education
Collinsworth, Lauren Helena So nursing Nursing
Combs, Colin James Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Cordes, Wendy Elise Sr biology Arts and Sciences
DesJardin, Nathan Mark Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Detillian, Heather Elizabeth Jr nursing Nursing
Doran, Stacey Lynn Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Ducker, Katy Lynn Jr communication Communication and Information Studies
Edwards, Carson Travis Jr pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Egbers, Rachel Ashley Fr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Eichinger, Justin Michael Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Elliott, Allison Nicole So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Erickson, Andrew Carl Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Flick, Ryan Anthony 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Flynn, Samuel Robert So political science Arts and Sciences
Fowler, Cory Michael Fr pre-computer science Engineering
Gibson, Chelsea Brooke Fr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Grayson, Aaron Robert Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Greer, Cody Jonathan Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Greer, Lynette Kay Jr chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Grefer, Marjorie Lee So psychology Arts and Sciences
Gullett, David Tyler Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Hearn, Austin Brady So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Hendrickson, Melissa Ann So history Arts and Sciences
Herron, David Christopher Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Holt, Megan Rose Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Hoppenjans, Kimberly L. Jr elementary education Education
Hudak, Kelli Nicole Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
James, Danielle Rosella 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Johnston, Lindsey Danielle So merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Jones, Andy E. Sr mathematics Arts and Sciences
Jump, Alexandra Marie Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Keegan, Bryan Duffy Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Keeton, Samantha Susan Jr communication Communication and Information Studies
Kelly, Devinne Christina Fr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Kenkel, Scott Kenneth Fr history Arts and Sciences
Kenney, Shannon Nicole Jr elementary education Education
Koenig, Scott Michael Sr plant and soil science Agriculture
Koopmans, Tyler James Fr pre-computer science Engineering
Kuhn, Taylor Christian Fr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Laster, Jillian Elyse Sr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Lenhof, Lindsay Nicole Sr middle school education Education
Lindon, Heather Ann Jr kinesiology Education
Loftis, Ashlee Ann Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Longacre, Matthew Bennet Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Lovan, Austin Cole Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Lovan, Charlie Ryan Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Lovell, Amy Caitlin 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lusby, Jodie Bryce So biology Arts and Sciences
Lusby, Megan Lauren Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Martin, William Redmond So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Mason, Chelsea Lee So pre-materials engineering Engineering
McCrocklin, Daniel Lee Sr secondary math education Education
McDaniel, III, Gerald Patrick Sr pre-computer science Engineering
McLane, David Jay So pre-mining engineering Engineering
Meeks, Benjamin David Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Menke, Justin T. Fr pre-landscape architecture Agriculture
Miller, Jamie Lee Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Mohr, Sierra Danielle Fr animal sciences Agriculture
Morris, Kevin Allen Sr music education Fine Arts
Neace, Robin Danielle Jr history Arts and Sciences
Niner, Rebecca Blair So biology Arts and Sciences
Noll, Jenna Michelle Fr mathematics Arts and Sciences
Osmundson, Krista Anna Fr sociology Arts and Sciences
Paranthan, Riya R. Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Parrett, Jenna Lynnell Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Pfendt, Adrienne Jensine So political science Arts and Sciences
Rabidoux, Daniel Peter Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Reeves, Ashley Lauren So merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Reich, Lena Erin Fr English Arts and Sciences
Rice, Sarah Jane So dietetics Agriculture
Rust, Katie L. Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Rust, David William Sr computer science  Engineering
Satek, Kristina Marie Fr international studies Arts and Sciences
Schadler, Hunter Brianne Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Schmalzl, Evelyn Ann Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Schreiner, Laura Patricia So elementary education Education
Scott, Rachel Jean Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Seiter, Jordan Michelle Fr history Arts and Sciences
Shuffett, Myra Elizabeth Sr architecture Design
Speicher, Christine Rose Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Stone, Jeffrey  4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Straub, Stephanie Marie Jr English Arts and Sciences
Straub, Allan Michael Sr physics Arts and Sciences
Suckow, Alexandra Lynn Fr pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
Tankersley, Elizabeth Gray So English Arts and Sciences
Taylor, Erica Jade So music performance Fine Arts
Thompson, Anna Caldwell Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Timmerman, Philip Bradford Fr English Arts and Sciences
Toole, Lauren Ashley Sr plant and soil science Agriculture
Vice, Sarah Ashley Sr elementary education Education
Vu, Denise Duyen-Ngoc Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Wagner, Olivia Lauren Jr elementary education Education
Wallenhorst, Peter Michael Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Ware, Ryan Alyn Sr kinesiology Education
Webb, Ashley Nicole Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Welsh, Erin Christine Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Wesdorp, Robert Jerah So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Wesseler, Ashley Marie Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Westermeyer, Amy Lynn Sr architecture Design
White, Natalie Lauren Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Wilhelm, Robert Jacob Jr secondary English education Education
Winchester, Lindley Ellen So linguistics Arts and Sciences
Winkler, Rachel Kay Sr communication Communication and Information Studies
Yevincy, Sarah Rae Sr elementary education Education
BOURBON Brock, Connor Hines Sr social work Social Work
Bryant, Megan Leigh Sr elementary education Education
Burns, Richard Eric Jr history Arts and Sciences
Clark, Ashley  3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Estes, Mary Clare So international studies Arts and Sciences
Ewalt, Brian Joseph Sr music education Fine Arts
Forbush, Rebecca Lynn Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Garland, Jane Ardery Jr secondary English education Education
Henry, Jon Gregg 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Hester, Sarah Jane Sr English Arts and Sciences
Jackson, Laura Elizabeth Fr elementary education Education
Jackson, Ethan Jacob Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Kenimer, William Ryan Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Koch, Augustine Joseph Sr topical studies Agriculture
Koch, Mary Regina Fr career and technical education Agriculture
Lawhorn, Lauren E. Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Leer, Shelby Katherine Fr pre-nursing Nursing
McNutt, Jacob Noel Sr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Palicki, Andrea Valene Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Plummer, Stacy Lynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Rogers, Allison Ruth Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Snell, Lucy Ann So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Techau, Jared Austin So biology Arts and Sciences
Thomas, Lian Karol Sr history Arts and Sciences
Whetstine, Jeremy Wayne Sr secondary social studies education Education
Yaste, Brian Keith Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
BOYD Adams, Mark Kirkpatrick Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Bennett, Tyler Allen Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Berton, Samuel Britt Jr history Arts and Sciences
Bowling, Charles Bradley Sr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Boyer, Andrew Samuel Sr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Bradford, Jill Elizabeth So communication disorders  Health Sciences
Brickey, Hunter Franklin Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Broughton, Kari Michelle So early childhood education Education
Charles, Sarah Marie 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Cox, Charles Jordan Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Daniel, Rebekah Joy Sr history Arts and Sciences
Dyer, Shane Edward Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Flaugher, Jared Blake Sr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Fraley, Nicholas B. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Frasure, Brittany Anne Sr geography Arts and Sciences
Hall, Lindsay Marie Sr dietetics Agriculture
Harned, Justin Lee Jr English Arts and Sciences
Henson, Casey Tyler So chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Holbrook, Ian Blake Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Hunter, Elizabeth Whitney Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Malloy, Cole Albert Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Marsee, Jessica Beth 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Matuskiewicz, Tabitha Jean-King Sr English Arts and Sciences
McGuire, Kathryn Brynne So pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Montague, Phillip Alexander Sr chemical engineering  Engineering
Norris, Jane Ann Sr elementary education Education
Palumbo, Alison M. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Palumbo, Alex Newton Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Perdue, Jonathan Carlos Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Reliford, Stephen Tyler Jr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Rentz, Lauren Michelle So dietetics Agriculture
Ross, Claire Catherine 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Ross, James Christopher 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Ruley, Miranda Renea So elementary education Education
Salyers, Jordan Andrew Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Scott, Katherine Hope Jr family science Agriculture
Seymour, Lindsay Michelle 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Slone, Jeffrey Tyler Fr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Strait, Kara Shay Jr theatre Fine Arts
Thompson, Ricky Aaron Sr kinesiology Education
Thompson, Jr, Robert Dean So accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Walker, Andrew William Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Webster, James Michael Sr kinesiology Education
Wilcox, Robert Jeffery Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
BOYLE Arms, Ashley Ray Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Asbery, Christopher Wayne Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Carter, Holly Diane Fr elementary education Education
Carter, Thomas E. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Cothran, Thomas Martin Jr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Cummings, Shea Alyssa Jr English Arts and Sciences
Dickinson, Adam Robert Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Enlow, Jacob Allen Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Estes, Sarah Jane Fr art studio Fine Arts
Fisher, Edward William Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Glasscock, Jeffrey Giles Fr art studio Fine Arts
Horn, Rachel Elizabeth Fr pre-clinical laboratory sciences Health Sciences
Jusufovic, Merana  Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Kendrick, Hunter Joseph Fr history Arts and Sciences
Kestly, Sarah Elizabeth Jr middle school education Education
Kirkland, Tyler Alexander So pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Kirkland, David Kyle Sr pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Lyons, Aaron Scott Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
McQuerry, Jessica Lea Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Mohrmann, April Nicole Fr animal sciences Agriculture
Parker, Joshua Nicholas So chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Paynter, Lee Ann Sr art studio Fine Arts
Porter, Brenten Travis Sr decision science and information systems Gatton Business and Economics
Randolph, Sarah Michelle Jr secondary math education Education
Russell, Laura Katherine Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Schneider, Dylan Todd So accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Schultz, Stacie Marie So psychology Arts and Sciences
Smith, Jared Scott Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Smothers, Justin Dewayne Sr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Snapp, William Kelsey Jr physics Arts and Sciences
Sullivan, Patrick Owen Jr pre-computer science Engineering
Thornton, Kasey Severance So political science Arts and Sciences
Ward, Michael Cunningham Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Waters, Isaac James Jr landscape architecture Agriculture
Wood, Natalie Ruth Fr biology Arts and Sciences
BRACKEN McKenney, Rachel Nicole Sr nursing Nursing
BREATHITT Barnett, Randaline RaShell Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Chapman, Deidra Shawntae Sr elementary education Education
Ditsch, Leah Perry Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Epperson, Tara Amber Jr social work Social Work
Hardin, Curtis Braxton Jr English Arts and Sciences
Lusk, Alexis Deanna Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Rudd, Charles William 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Sebastian, Jordan Brown Jr landscape architecture Agriculture
Sheffel, Jeremy Daniel Sr civil engineering  Engineering
BRECKENRIDGE Brown, Whitney Leigh Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Bruington, Brittany Ann So elementary education Education
Elder, Brittney June Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Fentress, Amy Leigh Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Fisher, Jonathan Campbell Sr linguistics Arts and Sciences
Hampton, Christopher Steven Sr civil engineering  Engineering
Hinton, Adam Neil Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Hinton, Lori Beth 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Jeffries, Jasmyn Del So elementary education Education
Matthews, Lauren Rebecca Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Weatherholt, Todd Joseph Fr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Willoughby, Blake Broadbent Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
BULLITT Bailey, Amelia Lynn Jr special education Education
Baumgardner, Lindsey Blair So pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Bleemel, Jacquelyn Elisa Sr middle school education Education
Bryson, Ronald Douglas Jr secondary social studies education Education
Eiler, Joseph M. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Harrod, Kasey Marie Jr elementary education Education
Johnson, Jaimie Lynn So elementary education Education
Johnson, James Matthew So pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Kirk, Chelsea Renee' Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Korwatch, Samuel Newport Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Krajewski, Ellen Margaret 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lewis, James Thomas Fr physics Arts and Sciences
Moore, Amber Nicole Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Pickerell, Micah Andrew So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Robey, Michael Ryan So political science Arts and Sciences
Simms, Misty Kathleen Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Skaggs, Tara Lynn So political science Arts and Sciences
Smith, Whitney Ashton Sr kinesiology Education
Smith, Jazmin Paige Fr pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
Story, Derek Allen So agricultural economics Agriculture
Weekman, Erica Marie Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Yeung, Jonathan  Sr human nutrition Agriculture
BUTLER Hunt, Jennifer Nicole Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
CALDWELL Butts, Carolyn June So agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Gray, Ashley Laura 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Huntsman, Stephanie Leigh Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Scott, Kelsey Way Jr pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Talley, Benjamin Ross So political science Arts and Sciences
Van Hooser, Sarah Katherine So marketing Gatton Business and Economics
CALLOWAY Bazzell, Keri  1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Capps, Colin Walker Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Dale, Tatum Elizabeth Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Darnell, Chelsea Nicole Sr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Hewlett, Leanne Chrisman Jr chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Hines, Sarah Michelle So international studies Arts and Sciences
Kipphut, Darlene Elizabeth So political science Arts and Sciences
McCoy, Colleen Erin So Spanish Arts and Sciences
McDaniel, Evan Preston Jr landscape architecture Agriculture
McDaniel, Timothy Marshall 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Pierce, Taylor Michael So pre-civil engineering Engineering
Pritchett, Danielle Nicole Fr pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
White, Brent Michael Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Wilson, Callie Lynn Fr biology Arts and Sciences
CAMPBELL Adams, Brittany Gwen So finance Gatton Business and Economics
Ashmore, Emily Ann Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Ball, Jennifer Renee Sr kinesiology Education
Beane, Eric Joseph Sr chemical engineering  Engineering
Beirne, Frances Elaine Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Bergmann, Allison Elizabeth Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Bezold, Rebecca Ann Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Bezold, Zoe Elizabeth So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Binkley, Molly Erin Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Boden, Sarah Ashley Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Bonomini, Michael Justin Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Botto, Wesley Davis Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Bowman, Lauren Nicole Jr elementary education Education
Broering, Tyler Joseph Fr English Arts and Sciences
Browning, Alicia Marie So biology Arts and Sciences
Brueggen, Kelly M. Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Butler, Brooke Elizabeth Fr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Butler, Taryn Lynn Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Chaplin, Ryan Tyler Sr career and technical education Agriculture
Clark, Lindsey Marie 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Daniels, Justin Andrew Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Detisch, Michael Jesse So physics Arts and Sciences
Detisch, Amy Lynn Jr history Arts and Sciences
Doyle, James Robert Sr civil engineering  Engineering
DuPont, Alexa Keirle Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Enzweiler, John P. Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Farley, Alexis Margaret Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Feinauer, Emma Clare Jr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Field, Rebecca Dawn So management Gatton Business and Economics
Fischesser, Jessica Alyse Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Foster, Ellen Elizabeth Sr nursing Nursing
Franzen, Leah M. Sr dietetics Agriculture
Freer, Kelly Elizabeth 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Frilling, James Michael So pre-computer engineering Engineering
Fritsch, Emilie Ann So psychology Arts and Sciences
Geiman, Allison Marie Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Gesenhues, James Andrew Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Gibson, Ryan Philip Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Gilb, Jenna Rose Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Goyert, Simon William Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Greis, Katey Elizabeth Sr biosystems and agricultural engineering Agriculture
Gubser, Samantha Noelle So chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Hambrick, Amy Michelle Sr kinesiology Education
Hamilton, Katlyn Renee Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Hasson, Michael Philip So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Hawkins, Damon Wallace Jr kinesiology Education
Heilman, Alexander Lee Sr chemical engineering  Engineering
Henderson, Robert Taylor So finance Gatton Business and Economics
Hensley, Rachel Ann Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Hickey, Aaron Thomas Sr chemical engineering  Engineering
Hilker, Andrea Noelle Jr pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Hoffman, Charles Lynn Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Hull, Eric Richard Sr architecture Design
Johnson, Stephanie Marie Fr pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
Keller, Emily Rebecca Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Keuper, Karen Marie Sr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Koehler, Mallory McGehee Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Kramer, James Michael So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Lentz, Christina M. Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Lester, Kara Marie Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Lucas, Timothy Tyler Jr special education Education
Lyman, Thomas Andrew Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Lynch, Courtney Janae Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Mason, Sabrina Lynn So interior design Design
Mason, Benjamin Robert Sr civil engineering  Engineering
Mayes, Lindsey Marie Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Mays, Donald Tyler Sr hospitality management and tourism Agriculture
Meredith, Ashley Lauren So international studies Arts and Sciences
Mucker, Natalie Estelle So psychology Arts and Sciences
Neiser, Elizabeth Ann Jr Spanish Health Sciences
Neises, Kelli Jeanne Sr nursing Nursing
Orrender, Haley Rebekah Jr elementary education Education
Ostendorf, Bradley Richard Fr architecture Design
Otto, Logan Guy So elementary education Education
Owen, Tyler David So history Arts and Sciences
Ream, Casey J. Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Reinstatler, Julie Marie Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Remley, Anna Elizabeth Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Roberts, Maggie Lynn Sr nursing Nursing
Ryan, Ashley Lauren Fr international studies Arts and Sciences
Schack, Miranda Rose Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Scherrer, Isaac John Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Schilling, Rachel Marie Fr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Schulte, Sara Jean So psychology Arts and Sciences
Secter, Jacob Robert Sr secondary social studies education Education
Sparks, Matthew Alan So pre-computer engineering Engineering
Sparks, Daniel Thomas Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Steller, Jeffrey Robert Sr economics Arts and Sciences
Stephens, Benjamin Michael So biology Arts and Sciences
Stock, Kristin Michelle Sr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Studer, Jay L. Jr architecture Design
Theiss, Jacob Kendal Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Timmerding, Carmen Marguerite Sr Spanish Arts and Sciences
Trumbo, Emily Elizabeth Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Trumbo, Leslie Michelle Fr elementary education Education
Uebel II, James Ronald So biology Arts and Sciences
Wahlbrink, Reid Charles Jr telecommunications Communication and Information Studies
Weber, Daniel Alexander Jr electrical engineering Engineering
Weber, Elizabeth Lillian Sr theatre Fine Arts
Weidinger, Eli Benjamin Jr English Arts and Sciences
Wischer, Paul Jay Sr history Arts and Sciences
Witt, Danielle Christine Sr decision science and information systems Gatton Business and Economics
Workman, Jessica Nicole So pre-civil engineering Engineering
Young, Donald J. Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
CARROLL Bickers, William Rosalino Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Glauber, Jessica Ann So accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Richter, Erin Elizabeth Jr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Unker, Luke Edward Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Woods, Daniel Curtis So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
CARTER Adkins, Katelyn Michelle So biology Arts and Sciences
Kretzer, Julie Kay Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Queen, Courtney Lynn 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Vincent, Evan Lafe So biology Arts and Sciences
Walker, Latysha D. So nursing Nursing
Wolfe, Phillip Cory Jr geology Arts and Sciences
CASEY Clements, William Howard Fr music performance Fine Arts
Goodlett, Mindy Diane Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Helm, Patrick James Sr telecommunications Communication and Information Studies
Meeks, Amber Dawn Sr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Stucker, Brian Michael Sr computer science  Engineering
Weddle, McKinzee Ann Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
CHRISTIAN Aldridge, Alexander Thomas Jr music education Fine Arts
Becker, Casey Denise Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Bradley, Vanessa Marie Jr foreign language and international economics Arts and Sciences
Campbell, Carson Lee Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Chapman, James Tyler Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Ebel, Garrett James Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Fioretti, Lisa Nicole Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Fort, Katie Dennice Sr social work Social Work
Foster, Lincoln Williams Sr social work Social Work
Gary, David Patrick Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Groves, Candice Brooke Tucker Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Hale, Sean Ryan Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Hartley, Lauren Lynn Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Heisterberg, Clara Elizabeth So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Hodge, Ashley Lynn Jr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Johnson, Jr, James David 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lawrence, Brandon Maurice Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Maiden, Rebecca Louise Fr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Mason, Ashley Marie Sr dietetics Agriculture
Metcalfe, Patrick Ross So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Moore, Casey Michelle 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Pendleton, Katlin Brooke So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Robinson, Joshua Lee So architecture Design
Shelton, Melissa Ann Fr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Sisk, Holly Marie Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Stevens, Jelisa Marie Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Taylor, Meagan Sloan Jr social work Social Work
CLARK Anderson, Deborah K. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Breeding, Mallory Kirk Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Bulkley, Davis Andrew Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Bulkley, Bryan Matthew Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Campbell, Halee Diane So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Cornett, Zachary Charles Sr foreign language and international economics Arts and Sciences
Cunningham, Matthew Alan Jr history Arts and Sciences
Curry, Walter Nelson Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Edwards, Madison Coleman Sr civil engineering  Engineering
Ellington, Katherine Joy Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Farris, Jaclyn Marie Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Flores, Kathryn Leigh Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Fox, Ronnie Lee Jr sociology Arts and Sciences
Fraley, Lauren Nicole So landscape architecture Agriculture
Godlaski, Leah Claire Sr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Goldey, Kathryne Patricia Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Heath, Eva Marie Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Houtz, Jessica Ina Sr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Houtz, Philip Lewis So agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Jarrell, Alyssa Lauren Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Tyler Lamont So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Brittany Marie Jr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Jones, Stephanie Nicole Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Mabe, Ann Elizabeth Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Mayer, Natalie A. Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Nein, Amy Elizabeth So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Nicholson, Lauren Ashley Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Nicholson, David Patrick Sr nursing Nursing
Osborne, Michael Douglas So chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Patterson, Erika Kae Sr middle school education Education
Penticuff, Ryan Harrison So biology Arts and Sciences
Polchinski, Jessica Lee Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Roe, Emily Michelle Jr communication Communication and Information Studies
Sallee, Logan Michael Jr civil engineering  Engineering
Shear, Hannah E. Fr animal sciences Agriculture
Shearer, Holly  3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Snyder, Robyn Lynn Marie Jr mathematics Arts and Sciences
Spurgeon, Hillary Lynn So pre-nursing Nursing
Swartz, Caitlin Hope Fr animal sciences Agriculture
Terry, Hannah Marie So elementary education Education
Thiry, Joshua Todd Fr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Tincher, Elizabeth Rankin Jr elementary education Education
Walker, Jenna Marie So pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Welsh, Ashley Louise Jr pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
CLAY Bowling, Randy Wayne Sr theatre Fine Arts
Bowling, Jeremy Todd 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Carmack, Elizabeth Renee' Sr elementary education Education
Fogleman, Mark Andrew Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Sampson, Robert Scott Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Sandlin, Le Ann Nicole Sr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Sizemore, Heather Ann Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Smallwood, Cynthia Katie Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Yost, Laura Elizabeth Sr middle school education Education
CLINTON Craft, Kelsey Maria So psychology Arts and Sciences
Moreland, Annie Kay So pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Staton, Jessica Lauren So pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
CRITTENDEN Collins, Eric Robert Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Guess, Tyler David 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Keene, Laura Katherine Sr theatre Fine Arts
CUMBERLAND Budervic, John Joseph Fr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Dickens, Clifton Robert Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Thiel, Satya Ananda Jr philosophy Arts and Sciences
DAVIESS Abney, Joseph Roberts So English Arts and Sciences
Altman, Alexander Williams Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Augenstein, Abigail Claire Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Aull, Meagan Elizabeth So kinesiology Education
Barr, William Cody Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Belcher, Molly Ann Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Biscopink, Eric Michael So pre-economics Gatton Business and Economics
Bolin, James Tyler Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Bowers, Meredith Ann Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Bruntz, Melissa Whitney Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Buford, Samantha Lee Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Byars, Austin Rogers Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Cecil, Nathan Aloysious Jr plant and soil science Agriculture
Chambers, Sally Marie Sr natural resource conservation and management Agriculture
Christian, Terry Marshall So secondary math education Education
Daugherty, Tyler Joseph So mathematical economics Arts and Sciences
Day, Dexter Timothy So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Dennison, Olivia Elaine Sr communication Communication and Information Studies
Dickens, Ashley Ann Jr nursing Nursing
Dodson, Kraton Shaylee Sr elementary education Education
Durall, Sarah Elizabeth Jr middle school education Education
Ebelhar, Sarah Elizabeth So political science Arts and Sciences
Ellis, Whitney Lee Sr sociology Arts and Sciences
Erickson, Emily Kirk Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Flaherty, Hannah Elizabeth So undergraduate studies Health Sciences
Flores, Roel Luis So physics Arts and Sciences
Ford, Sarah Elizabeth So psychology Arts and Sciences
Fort, Kelsey M. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Frizzell, Heather Leanne So psychology Arts and Sciences
Grise, Lee Taylor Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Hagan, Laura Lynn Sr dietetics Agriculture
Hale, John David Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Hamilton, Jonathon Chadwick Sr kinesiology Education
Hamilton, Chelsea Nicole 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Hancock, Victoria Lynn Fr secondary social studies education Education
Hardy, Gabriel Scott 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Hayden, Brittany Ann So nursing Nursing
Hermann, Ashley Chanae' So pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Hibbs, Tara Delaine Sr dietetics Agriculture
Hoesli, Tara M. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Holcomb, Evan Jonathon Jr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Hurley, Melissa Lynne Fr elementary education Education
Janes, John Henry Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Janes, Joseph Timothy Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Kamuf, Jacob Isaac Fr English Arts and Sciences
Kirk, David Campbell Jr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Lashbrook, Lacy O'Neal Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Lilly, David Ryan Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Mattingly, Paul Howard Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
McClellan, Blakeley Lauren Jr pre-nursing Nursing
McDivitt, Nathan Alexander Sr secondary math education Education
McKinley, Justin Tyler Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
McMaine, Travis Brian Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Milburn, III, Robert Wood So physics Arts and Sciences
Miller, Jaclyn Owen Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Miller, Andrea Taylor Sr secondary English education Education
Mischel, Elizabeth Anne Jr elementary education Education
Mitchell, Jenna Michelle Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Mojsejenko, Walter Dimitri So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Northern, Lauren Elizabeth Sr secondary math education Education
Owens, Brittney Renee Jr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Palazzi, Kristin Elizabeth So hospitality management and tourism Agriculture
Patel, Pratikkumar V. Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Patsalides, Andrea Ellen So pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Posey, Audra Gayle Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Powers, Patrick LeRoy Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Powers, Adam Lewis So kinesiology Education
Powers, Allie Elizabeth Sr elementary education Education
Prater, Lori Ann 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Preece, Lauren Nicole Fr international studies Arts and Sciences
Riney, Adam Charles Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Riney, Calvin Keith So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Robertson, Kristina Carol Jr pre-nursing Nursing
Russelburg, Cody M. Sr secondary social studies education Education
Sewell, Travis William 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Sharp, Lauren Michelle Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Sickman, Jenna Marie Sr landscape architecture Agriculture
Smith, Jessica Blair Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Smith, Rachel Lynn So secondary English education Education
Spalding, Nathan Lee Fr secondary English education Education
Stocke, Nathanael Aaron Jr chemical engineering  Engineering
Taul, Wesley Samuel So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Thomas, Cody Michael Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Thompson, Melissa Gail Sr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Thompson, Megan Jean Jr elementary education Education
Thurman, Jessica Rae Sr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Trogdlen, Mallory Brooke Jr elementary education Education
Warner, Daniel Keith Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Whitehead, Hayley Michelle Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Wiggins, Amanda Marie Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Wilson, Elizabeth Anne Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Woodward, David Matthew So biology Arts and Sciences
Young, John Allen Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Young, Charity Jane Sr elementary education Education
Zimmerman, David Alan So pre-computer science Engineering
EDMONSON Hoffman, Ashley Mauria Elaine Sr social work Social Work
Vessels, Sarah Anne Sr computer science  Engineering
Vincent, Nathan Douglas 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
ELLIOTT Green, Brandon Scott 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Le, Andrew Z. Fr international studies Arts and Sciences
Skaggs, Tiffany B. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
ESTILL Brake, Jenny Rebecca So pre-arts administration Fine Arts
Peterson, Callie Lynn Sr music education Fine Arts
Shelton, Cecil James Hampton So community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Smith, Phillip Spencer So music education Fine Arts
Smith, Janet Witt 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 2/11/09 by Chuck Ham