FALL 2008 DEAN'S LIST - IN STATE K-N
COUNTY NAME-LAST, FIRST, MIDDLE YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
KENTON Adams, Zachary Alexander Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Anderson, Saramarie Gray Jr kinesiology Education
Arlinghaus, Maria Joy Sr nursing Nursing
Arnold, Andrew David So history Arts and Sciences
Asman, Andrew Joseph Sr computer engineering  Engineering
Atkinson, Alexander Blake So finance Gatton Business and Economics
Baker, Jillian T. So English Arts and Sciences
Baldridge, Kevin Charles Jr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Bard, Matthew Daniel Jr pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Bartlett, Stephen Patrick Sr mathematical economics Arts and Sciences
Baumann, Jennifer Elizabeth Sr nursing Nursing
Baumer, Joseph Wilburn Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Beletsis, Nicole Anna Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Berberich, Whitney Jo Sr middle school education Education
Bondick, Chris Paul Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Bowling, Megan Nichole So international studies Arts and Sciences
Brann, Christopher Thomas Jr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Bright, Clayton Robert Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Brogan, Anna Kathleen Sr elementary education Education
Brown, Derek Wendell Sr secondary science education Education
Buckley, Laura Michelle Jr pre-nursing Nursing
Burke, Benjamin Patrick Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Cahill, David James So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Caldon, Brittany Katherine Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Campbell, III, Hugh Kolb Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Carlotta, Chloe Danielle Fr pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Carrico, Michael Allen Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Catchen, III, James Donald So international studies Arts and Sciences
Cetrulo, Nicole Danielle Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Chan, Calvin  Fr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Clarke, Anthony James Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Click, Bridgette Christine Sr architecture Design
Cockrell, Sean Edward Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Coghill, Rachel Elizabeth Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Colgate, Julie Christine Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Collett, Jonathan Patrick Sr history Arts and Sciences
Comley, Drew Allen Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Connor, Danielle Elizabeth Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Cook, Rachel Leigh So accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Coons, Samuel Taylor Sr foreign language and international economics Arts and Sciences
Cozatchy, Kyle Stephen Fr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Csinsi, Emily Christina Sr history Arts and Sciences
Dailey, Jessica Brooke So human nutrition Agriculture
Dailey, Kevin James Fr history Arts and Sciences
Darin, Matthew George Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Davis, Anna Lucille Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Depenbrock, Nicole Marie Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Drees, Jeffrey Paul 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Duddey, Joshua James Sr architecture Design
Durrett, Kristin Ann 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Eason, Joshua Hwang Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Elbert, Jordan Lea Sr kinesiology Education
Elkus, Emily Ann Sr elementary education Education
Elkus, Ashley Elizabeth Jr elementary education Education
Emerson, Brennan Leo Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Ewing, Justin William Fr international studies Arts and Sciences
Farmer, Ashley Michelle So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Fehrenbacher, Kathryn Marie Jr architecture Design
Feighery, John Paul So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Ferrell, Erika Leigh Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Ficke, Lauren Justine Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth M. Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Franxman, Patricia Lynn Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Freking, Daniel Andrew Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Fritz, Aaron Matthew So accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Frye, Andrea Jane Sr English Arts and Sciences
Galleo, Alexa Mekal Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Gay, Amber Marie Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Gerakos, Melinda Sue Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Gerrety, Ellyn Marie Fr secondary social studies education Education
Gillespie, Kayla Renee Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Gradel, Abigail K. Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Graden, Adam Joseph Jr architecture Design
Gravely, Nathaniel Thomas Sr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Greis, Kyle Raymond Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Gulick, Camille  Jr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Harmon, Cassidy Marie Jr mathematical economics Arts and Sciences
Harrison, David S. Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Hehman, Jason Michael Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Henrickson, Therese Rebekah So pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Herald, Darrel Dwayne Fr history Arts and Sciences
Houseman, Sarah Marie Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Howard, Kyle Davis Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Howell, Julie Ann Jr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Huffmyer, Mark James Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Hyde, Kaley Dawn So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Isaac, Brandon Joseph Fr pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Jacobs, Scott Michael Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Jagoda, Lisa Renee Fr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Jester, Christopher Robert Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Kalegi, Leila Mary Jr communication Communication and Information Studies
Kelly, Emily Ann Jr early childhood education Education
Kelly, Caroline Rose So pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Kendall, Aaron Richard Jr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Kerbl, David Christopher Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Kerdolff, Timothy Russell Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Kern, Patrick Thomas Sr mathematics Arts and Sciences
Kreyling, Andrew Douglas Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Kuchle, Christina Rose So natural resource conservation and management Agriculture
LaFever, Andrew Jacob Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Lakeberg, Jacqueline Elise So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Larsen, Ashley Elizabeth Sr mathematics Arts and Sciences
Larsen, Jennifer Rebecca So pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Lavey, Andrew G. Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Leffler, Laura Ruth Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Lenihan, Kathryn Renee Jr dietetics Agriculture
Lind, Adrienne Noel Sr middle school education Education
Lowe, Andrea Renee' Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Lubrano, Kevin Thomas Fr kinesiology Education
Lueke, Mark Donald Sr architecture Design
Lunn, Elizabeth Terese Jr architecture Design
Mando, Joseph Thomas Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Mando, Melissa Anne Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Mando, Margaret Eve Sr elementary education Education
Marcotte, Alison Roberta Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
McGee, Sean Patrick Jr kinesiology Education
McGehee, Laura Kathleen Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Meier, Emily Danielle Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Menkhaus, Elizabeth Marie Fr pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Menne, Katelyn Paige Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Mertz, Adam Joseph So hospitality management and tourism Agriculture
Meyer, Mikel Jenna Jr elementary education Education
Moorhead, Linda Marie Jr secondary math education Education
Moorman, Abigail Frances Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Muck, Jacob Thomas Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
North, Janice Diane Fr sociology Arts and Sciences
Noward, Meghan Lee Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Nuerge, Austin William Jr history Arts and Sciences
O'Brien, Michelle Christine Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Palmer, Justin Ray Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Patton, Laura Elizabeth Fr pre-clinical laboratory sciences Health Sciences
Pauly, Kiernan Michael So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Pence, Gary Scott Sr kinesiology Education
Pharr, Sean Thomas Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Poynter, Holly Ann So pre-nursing Nursing
Quaine, Samantha Lauren Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Quinn, John Eric Sr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Roberts, Courtney Marie Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Roebker, Kristen Adriane So international studies Arts and Sciences
Rosh, Michelle Lynn Jr pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Ruberg, Michelle Elizabeth Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Sandfoss, Carlos Andrew Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Sartori, Laura Elizabeth Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Saylor, Kelly Nicole Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Scheper, Michael Joseph Fr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Schneider, Spring Maria So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Schuler, Abbigayle Elizabeth Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Schult, William David So accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Schulte, Eric Gregory Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Schulte, Ryan William Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Schultz, Sarah Elizabeth So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Schwartz, Aaron Kyle Sr dietetics Agriculture
Sebastian, Rebecca Marie So biology Arts and Sciences
Serrano, Alexandra Nicole So pre-clinical laboratory sciences Health Sciences
Simendinger, Thomas John Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Sommerkamp, Justin James Fr management Gatton Business and Economics
Spegal, Amy Elizabeth Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Spence, Kevin Patrick Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Sperry, Lesley Dyanne So psychology Arts and Sciences
Stegman, Kathryn Ann Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Stein, Kyle Andrew So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Steinert, Jenna Ann Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Stephens, Michael Scott So history Arts and Sciences
Stevens, Matthew Landis Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Stewart, Kevin Anthony Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Stoeckle, Elaina Christine Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Talley, Andre Assad Williams So geography Arts and Sciences
Tangney, Kimberly Eva So psychology Arts and Sciences
Taylor, Derek J. So architecture Design
Tewes, James Nathaniel Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Tewes, John Nicholas So pre-civil engineering Engineering
Thomas, Brandon M. Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Thomas, Courtney Marie So pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
Tobin, Jessica Lea Sr elementary education Education
Toner, Michael Christopher Fr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Trenkamp, Stacy Lynn Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Tuemler, Shannon Claire Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Veiock, Elizabeth Louise Sr early childhood education Education
Vilines, Jordan Marques Fr pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
Voet, Lindsey Anne So human nutrition Agriculture
Vogelpohl, Benjamin John Sr German Arts and Sciences
Volpenhein, Anthony Joseph So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Volpenhein, Alexander Michael Jr pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Von Handorf, Kyle Matthew So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Von Handorf, Keith Tyler Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Wachs, Danielle Georgeanne Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Walsh, John Edward So philosophy Arts and Sciences
Walz, Lauren Marie Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Warning, Lauren Elizabeth Jr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Webster, Robert Anthony Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Wehry, John Robert Fr human nutrition Agriculture
Wigger, Michael James Sr kinesiology Education
Wiggins, Shane Frederick So secondary English education Education
Winnike, Christopher John Sr architecture Design
Wiseman, Robert Jay Sr arts administration Fine Arts
Wren, Rebecca Louise Fr elementary education Education
Wulfeck, Andrew Joseph Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Zembrodt, Amber Noelle So biology Arts and Sciences
Zumdick, Maria Christine Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
KNOTT Brashear, Seth Mitchell Jr special education Education
Hall, Seth Evan Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Reesor, Scott Eugene Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Stamper, Brandon Chase So German Arts and Sciences
KNOX Achenjang, Joyce Njulefac Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Evans, John J. Fr pre-computer science Engineering
Hammons, Frankie Jozell 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lester, Jessica Rayann Sr career and technical education Agriculture
Mills, Jennifer Ann Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Norvell, Audra K. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Powers, Travis Joe Jr pre-mining engineering Engineering
Stovall, Christopher S. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
LARUE Adkins, Erica Renee Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Brey, Joseph Kelly Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Duncan, Jessica B. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Enlow, Sierra Joy Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Flowers, Amanda Lynn Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Kelley, Stephanie Nicole So pre-arts administration Fine Arts
Lyall, Bridgett Nichole Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Mather, Carl Thomas Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Murray, David Cambron Jr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Pepper, Micah Steven Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Seymour, Shawn Christopher Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Smith, Ashley Marie Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Stephens, Jacob Leonard Jr mining engineering Engineering
LAUREL Bargo, Bianca Jade Karla Sr English Arts and Sciences
Camp, Ashlie Marie So pre-nursing Nursing
Clay, Jordan Lee So agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Combs, Brandon Scott So architecture Design
Combs, Michelle Sybil Sr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Cornelius, William Matthew Jr decision science and information systems Gatton Business and Economics
Cox, Thomas James 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Douglas, Alexander David Fr pre-mining engineering Engineering
Doyle, Jamie Alana Sr English Arts and Sciences
Elza, Lindsey Kathleen Fr architecture Design
Emery, Morgan Maria Fr chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Finley, Matthew Gregory So political science Arts and Sciences
Gabbard, Tera S. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Ghent, Rebecca Lynn Sr English Arts and Sciences
Grimes, Nicholas Bryant So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Gross, Warren Wesley Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Hacker, Miranda Rose Jr elementary education Education
Harris, Kyle  3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Jones, Emma Kathryn Sr natural resource conservation and management Agriculture
Lee, John Cameron So career and technical education Agriculture
Madon, Ashley Elizabeth Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Mandviwala, Abbas  So biology Arts and Sciences
Mynatt, Abby M. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Nix, Ashtin Danielle So biology Arts and Sciences
Patel, Leena Priyakant Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Smith, Neville Brett Sr telecommunications Communication and Information Studies
Smith, Martha Megan So pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Smith, Brianna Shea Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Thompson, Dewayne Lee Sr biosystems and agricultural engineering Agriculture
Trosper, James Nicholas Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Vasquez, Pamela Kaye Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Watson, Daniel Keith So biology Arts and Sciences
Williams, Alexander Maximillion Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Williams, Brian Michael Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
LAWRENCE Brewer, Ryan Tyler Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Clancy, Kirsten Renae Fr pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
Simpson, Sarah Kathleen Sr music education Fine Arts

LEE

Hollon, Jason Ray So history Arts and Sciences
Williams, Jessica Marie 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
LESLIE Barger, Chris D. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Morgan, Ladetra Joelora Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Moses, Ariel Daniela So pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Sizemore, Jonathan Todd So biology Arts and Sciences
Sutton, Courtney Lauren 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Webb, Shawn Langford Sr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Wooton, Mara LeeAnne Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
LETCHER Bentley, Whitney Lynn Jr history Arts and Sciences
Cornett, Lesley Drew Fr secondary English education Education
Gover, Seth Daniel So architecture Design
Hinch, Jessica Renae Jr biology Arts and Sciences
McCullum, Kristan Leeann Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
McCullum, III, James Emmett So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Stidham, Allen Michael Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Tyree, Joshua Levi So secondary social studies education Education
Ward, Calvin Lee So biology Arts and Sciences
LEWIS Mays, Elizabeth Blair Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Polley, Stephen Ray So secondary science education Education
Underwood, Jason Elliott 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Wright, Mindy Ann Sr biology Arts and Sciences
LINCOLN Harris, Amanda Brooke Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Howerton, Joanna Elizabeth Sr secondary math education Education
Knudsen, Chelsea Marie Fr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Reed, Kelly Ellis Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Stevens, Sarah Jordan Jr architecture Design
Stringer, Jessica Dianne Sr civil engineering  Engineering
LIVINGSTON Kopischke, Victoria Catherine So art studio Fine Arts
LOGAN Bennett, Steven Thomas Fr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Clark, Abby Rose So pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Forsythe, Julie Marie 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Gower, Patrick Andrew So secondary English education Education
Holliday, Sara Elizabeth Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Noe, Gregory Scott Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Patel, Deepa Pradip Fr biochemistry Arts and Sciences
Pegg, Kaitlin Frances Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Reeves, Anna Rebecca Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Smith, Joshua Tyler Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Stoker, Jordan Kyle Jr pre-nursing Nursing
LYON Haeberlin, Jill Ashby Sr dietetics Agriculture
Jones, Katy Leigh Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
MADISON Abney, Michael Keith Jr chemical engineering  Engineering
Adams, Julie Adair 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Atterbury, Julie Victoria Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Beach, Jason Carl Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Bilby, Jenni Elizabeth So elementary education Education
Black, Brittany Renae' Sr communication Communication and Information Studies
Botner, Cassandra Morgan So elementary education Education
Bouren, Myles Christopher Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Bowlin, Stephanie Lynne Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Brandenburg, Megan Jennay Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Brandenburg, Lindsay Preston Sr hospitality management and tourism Agriculture
Brooks, Emily Rose Jr chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Chowning, Chelsea Elise 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Collins, Bryce Alexander Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Compton, III, Ralph Edwin So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Cornett, Daniel Neal 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Crutcher, Rebecca Rey Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Duncan, Aaron Michael Sr forestry Agriculture
Gibson, Megan Ashley So elementary education Education
Hamilton, Jennifer Ashley Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Howell, Priscilla Suzanne Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Huff, Jaclyn Morgan Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Jennings, Robert Vincent Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Jones, Katie Martha Jr pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Jones, Aaron David So pre-computer science Engineering
Khan, Sidrah  Fr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Kjellsen, Alexis Rose Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Kjellsen, Matthew Ryles So music education Fine Arts
Lefta, Anisa  4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Mathis, Andrew Herren Jr civil engineering  Engineering
May, Jaclyn Carole Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Maynard, Jeremy Isaac So chemistry  Arts and Sciences
McKinney, Margaret Catherine So management Gatton Business and Economics
Melnik, Aleksandr Grygorovich So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Oliver, Adam Todd 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Perkins, Ryan M. So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Peterson, Marcela Amorozo So anthropology Arts and Sciences
Ramsey, Nicholas Ryan Fr music education Fine Arts
Rawlins, Bethlyn Marie Fr music education Fine Arts
Ritchison, Brandon Tyler Fr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Ruppel, Frederick James Jr foreign language and international economics Arts and Sciences
Sanslow, Brandon Ellery Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Smolka, John Anthony Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Strauss, Havala Diane Jr theatre Fine Arts
Thompson, Lauren Elizabeth So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Tracy, Gregory Scott So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Tyree, Amanda Kalyn Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Wand, Medrena-Mahala Megan Sarah So English Arts and Sciences
Wedel, Jacqueline Beth Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Weiss, Amanda Nicole Sr elementary education Education
Wimberly, Katherine Elizabeth So biology Arts and Sciences
Worley, Lauren Reed Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Yeary, John David Sr biology Arts and Sciences
MAGOFFIN Jenkins, Kyle Craft Jr English Arts and Sciences
Long, Bethany Nicole So architecture Design
Webb, Jessica Lynn Sr elementary education Education
MARION Bradshaw, Debra Ann Jr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Brady, Stuart Kirkland Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Elder, John Arthur So communication Communication and Information Studies
Elder, Joshua Joseph 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Fogle, Aaron Joseph So pre-mining engineering Engineering
Hagan, Kara Ann Jr dietetics Agriculture
Hayden, Amber Marie Fr elementary education Education
Jones, Ethan Thomas Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Kim, Jin-Young  So biology Arts and Sciences
Klopfenstein, Jenna Page Sr elementary education Education
Mudd, David Ryan Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Parnichyakorn, Sirintra  Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Rogers, Ann J. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Saman, Jennifer Morees Jr art history Fine Arts
Thomas, Justin Matthew So biology Arts and Sciences
Thompson, Kristian Elizabeth Fr secondary math education Education
Yates, Kara Louella Sr elementary education Education
MARSHALL Bearden, Carrie Renee 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Brien, Zachary Duke Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Cutsinger, Brandon Gene Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Dodd, Amanda Rose Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Edwards, Lauren N. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Edwards, Stacy R. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Green, Conal J. Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Johnson, Will Andrew Fr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Johnson, Whitney Dawn So family science Agriculture
Marsh, Kenneth Wilson Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Rogers, Lisa Marie Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Shelton, Melissa  3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Spiceland, Clayton Mills Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Sullivan, III, Richard Henry Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Thomas, Anna Frances Jr social work Social Work
MARTIN McCoy, Josey Montana Jr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Moore, Jerrica LeAnn Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Parsley, Lance Russell Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
MASON Baldwin, Keith Thomas Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Downing, Wesley Meade Sr elementary education Education
Eads, Ryan Barton So biology Arts and Sciences
Harnish, Brittney Katherine Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Harnish, Christi Kay Jr elementary education Education
Junker-White, Niki Leigh Sr English Arts and Sciences
Mellenkamp, Scott Edward Sr kinesiology Education
Redden, Andrew K. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Thackston, Tracey Michelle So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Waits, Timothy Joseph So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Weber, Amie Lynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
MCCRACKEN Adams, Brooke Elizabeth Jr nursing Nursing
Bailey, Thomas Rainwater Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Beckman, Amanda Carole 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Blythe, Catherine Wallace So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Bohle, Clayton Robert So foreign language and international economics Arts and Sciences
Brookshire, Amanda J. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Buchanan, Brent Joseph So economics Gatton Business and Economics
Carner, Tyler Barrett Jr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Cecil, Caitlyn Renee Sr chemical engineering  Engineering
Champion, Daniel Grey Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Chan, Yuen Ching Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Chappelle, Emily Marie Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Cosoreanu, Ioana  Sr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Crane, Wesley Evan Sr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Durbin, Meredith Leigh Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Elias, Jeremy Sam Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Fletcher, Ashley Jo Sr elementary education Education
Futrell, Bethany Lavina Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Gish, Lisa Gayle Sr social work Social Work
Golightly, John Thomas So sociology Arts and Sciences
Gregory, Corey Leigh Sr theatre Fine Arts
Henson, Catherine Brooke Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Hewitt, Chelsea Lynn Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Jones, Richard T. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Kelley, Michelle Lea Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Knott, Laura Rosalie So biology Arts and Sciences
Ladt, Kelsey Curd Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Leeper, John Christopher So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Lentz, William Slayden Sr secondary English education Education
Lile, Lori Elizabeth Sr kinesiology Education
Liner, Richard Aaron Jr chemical engineering  Engineering
Long, Jayce Ernest So psychology Arts and Sciences
Mason, Adrian Bernard Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Massey, Jill Alison Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
McSparin, Wesley Joseph So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Meeks, Jillian Lee Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Meza, Luis Abraham Fr pre-economics Gatton Business and Economics
Mornar, Molly Marie Jr hospitality management and tourism Agriculture
Murphy, Seth Elias So pre-arts administration Fine Arts
Neihoff, Trista Michelle Sr elementary education Education
Newberry, Raven Erin So geography Arts and Sciences
Osborne, Keaton Harrison Sr chemical engineering  Engineering
Pampati, Sneha  Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Pegram, Jason Andrew Jr English Arts and Sciences
Perrin, Brooke Marie Sr nursing Nursing
Powless, Ashley Marie Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Ramsey, Andrea Michelle Jr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Reams, Rachael Nicole So communication disorders  Health Sciences
Riley, Philip Andrew So pre-civil engineering Engineering
Russell, Daniel R. So pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Spees, Janet Elaine Sr interior design Design
Staley, Emily Angeline So biology Arts and Sciences
Sturm, Jr, Jeffery Richard Sr kinesiology Education
Summarell, Blake Reszel Jr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Tarantino, II, Joseph James Jr chemical engineering  Engineering
Tilford, Clint Adam Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Tilley, Jennifer Sue Fr pre-nursing Nursing
VanHoose, Katherine Ashley Fr pre-interior design Design
Vied, Erin Renee Sr kinesiology Education
Walter, Jonathan David So biology Arts and Sciences
Williams, Bryant Thomas Jr kinesiology Education
Woods, Catherine Emily Sr elementary education Education
Wright, Chad Everett Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
MCCREARY Keith, John Patrick Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Kidd, Jonathan Alan Fr political science Arts and Sciences
King, Joshua Adam Fr pre-social work Social Work
Perry, Victoria Lynn So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
MCLEAN Coakley, Virginia Lynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Dame, Bridget Lee Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Hicks, Ryan Andrew So psychology Arts and Sciences
Howard, Jerrad Theodore Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Mann, Lesley Jaye Sr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Payne, Rachel Elizabeth Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Witt, Chelsea Marie So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
MEADE Ackerman, Kalisha Danielle Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Cross, Clayton Allen Jr mining engineering Engineering
Dailey, John David Jr mining engineering Engineering
Denton, Amanda Nicole Sr topical studies Arts and Sciences
Hobbs, Jonathan Alexander Fr kinesiology Education
Hobbs, Noel Hanna Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Lanham, Megan Lee Jr nursing Nursing
Matlock, Deanna Marie Sr elementary education Education
Priest, Julie Ann Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Smith, Sarah Katherine 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
MENIFEE Back, Ashley Ann Jr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Little, Ashley Brooke Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
MERCER Allen, Jessica Claire Sr civil engineering  Engineering
Ashford, Erin Kirkland Sr elementary education Education
Ashford, Bryan Lloyd Sr pre-computer science Engineering
Baer, Joshua Dalton So pre-nursing Nursing
Cinnamon, Meredith Laine Fr career and technical education Agriculture
Collier, Dustin Matthew Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Drury, Cara Leigh Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Graham, Amy Elizabeth Sr pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Gray, Adam Jeffrey Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Henderson, Levi Zachary Sr natural resource conservation and management Agriculture
Inden, Franz Ashton Jr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Jackson, Joseph William So pre-biosystems and agricultural engineering Agriculture
Keller, Rachel Murray So international studies Arts and Sciences
Mangum, Lee Ann Lynn Sr nursing Nursing
Mangum, James Matthew Fr mathematics Arts and Sciences
Newby, Celia Renee Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Noort, Allison Renae Sr elementary education Education
Sexton, Brittany Morgan Sr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Shewmaker, Kourtney Gordon 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Shewmaker, Sarah Kathleen So forestry Agriculture
Sierp, Caleb Josiah So art studio Fine Arts
Smith, Joseph Andrew So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
VanHook, Chad Andrew Sr elementary education Education
Workman, Scott Matthew Jr pre-computer science Engineering
METCALFE Martin, Adara Liane Jr elementary education Education
MONROE Burnett, Dwight Bo Jay Fr physics Arts and Sciences
Gordon, Ann Marie Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Long, Kelli Ann Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Murphy, Billy Joe So kinesiology Education
MONTGOMERY Back, Alejandra Corina Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Barnard, Amy Catherine So merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Bellot, Suzanne Michelle Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Cincotta, Thomas Austin So psychology Arts and Sciences
DePasquale, Andrew L. Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Ensor, Charles Floyd Sr nursing Nursing
Ferrell, Jameson L. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Fields, Sam Harold Fr music education Fine Arts
Gabbard, Rachel E. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Hescock, Jonah Timothy Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Mattox, Mary Elizabeth So music Fine Arts
Nance, Carrie Elizabeth Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Sargent, Charles Jackson Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Shipp, Timothy Hayden Monty Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
MORGAN Buchanan, Ashley Kate So biology Arts and Sciences
Harper, Brook Janell So human nutrition Agriculture
Helton, Robert Phillip Jr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Keller, Erica Rene Sr nursing Nursing
Lacy, Courtney Anne Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Lykins, Amanda Morgan So accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Roy, Brittany Leigh Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Wright, Zachary Garrett Jr pre-computer science Engineering
Wright, Felix Kyle So international studies Arts and Sciences
MUHLENBERG Arnett, Stephanie M. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Griffin, Madison Michelle So pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Johnson, Heather Renea 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Urlage, Brian Anthony Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Wells, Laura B. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Wolfe, Kristopher Wayne So biology Arts and Sciences
NELSON Beam, Candace Morgan Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Blackman, Corey Alan Jr decision science and information systems Gatton Business and Economics
Block, Mollie Rose Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Borders, Rachel Ann Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Bowling, Katharine Rose Sr nursing Nursing
Chesser, Derrick Delane Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Dick, Donald Emerson Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Greenwell, Christopher Joseph So mechanical engineering Engineering
Greenwell, Clayten Nicholas Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Greenwell, Justin R. Jr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Hayse, Ericia Marie So psychology Arts and Sciences
Hickman, Allyson Layne Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Hicks, Kimberly Anne Sr middle school education Education
Hubbard, Spencer Matthew So animal sciences Agriculture
Huston, Davis Lee Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Johnson, Jesseca Greear Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Jones, Adrienne Leigh Fr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Kidwell, Brittany LeighAnn Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Martin, John Robert So pre-biosystems and agricultural engineering Agriculture
Mattingly, Rachelle Anne So pre-nursing Nursing
Mattingly, II, Todd Joseph 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Mudd, Katherine Hamilton Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Oliver, Stephanie Taylor 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Peake, James Taylor So agricultural economics Agriculture
Pennington, Heather Renee Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Peterson, Caroline Elizabeth So agricultural economics Agriculture
Reinle, Cory Andrew Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Ringo, Madelynn Christine Fr architecture Design
Ringo, Olivia Faye Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Stanley, Brittany Nicole Sr dietetics Agriculture
Taylor, Alex MacKenzie Lee Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Verdow, Shannon Marie Fr secondary social studies education Education
Willett, Haley Elizabeth Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
NICHOLAS Curtsinger, Alan Ross 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Livengood, Johnny W. Sr journalism Communication and Information Studies

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 2/11/09 by Chuck Ham