FALL 2008 DEAN'S LIST - IN STATE O-W
COUNTY NAME-LAST, FIRST, MIDDLE YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
OHIO Black, Kaitlin Loree So pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Brashear, Jenna Lee Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Evans, Ashley Celine Sr social work Social Work
Hines, Jordan Scott Sr architecture Design
Martin, Erica Elaine Fr pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Mayes, Brian D. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Smith, Timothy Lance 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Taylor, Bryan Carson So biology Arts and Sciences
Westerfield, Brendan Dale Fr kinesiology Education
Westerfield, Bailey Elizabeth Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Westerfield, Britney Kay Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Williams, Emily Christine Sr family science Agriculture
OLDHAM Allen, Michael Andrew Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Allen, Jaye Alexandria So kinesiology Education
Arvin, Cheri Ann Sr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Bartelt, John Merrit Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Bean, Shaun Lee Jr history Arts and Sciences
Beckner, Lindsey Erin Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Benford, Micah Paul 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Boesel, Leokadia L. Jr secondary social studies education Education
Boone, Adam Jeffrey Jr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Braune, Nathan Andrew Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Brewer, Kelli Jane Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Brown, Bethany Kerry Jr hospitality management and tourism Agriculture
Clauson, Regan Tierney Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Clinton, Laura Ann Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Coffey, Megan Marie Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Condren, Kelly Elizabeth Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Conn, Virginia Lee Sr art studio Fine Arts
Covault, Nicholas Michael Sr arts administration Fine Arts
Craigmyle, Benjamin Beach Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Dabbs, Joshua McKenna Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Darst, Meghan Elizabeth Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Darst, Kristen Marie Fr pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Dennis, Carly Marie Jr elementary education Education
Dennis, Derek Ross So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Deptola, Dana Cathleen Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Dickey, Kyle Krisjans Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Diffenderfer, Kaitlin Mary Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Dreckman, Benjamin Talbott Sr civil engineering  Engineering
Dunn, Ashley Ellen Fr hospitality management and tourism Agriculture
Easton, Ryan Peter Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Edelen, Kelsey Marie So music education Fine Arts
Ellison, Joshua Alan So pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Ellison, Kelly Lynn Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Flowers, Margaret Catherine Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Gallas, Chadwick Gregory Sr architecture Design
Gano, Alyssa Jo Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Gargala, Barrett Mengel So family science Agriculture
Gasser, Jonathan David So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Gasser, Kimberly Erin 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Gathof, Mackenzie Ann So communication disorders  Health Sciences
Gooch, Tyler Bryan Jr communication Communication and Information Studies
Greco, Jared Daniel Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Gregonis, Brittany Michelle Sr hospitality management and tourism Agriculture
Grogan, Grace Catherine So pre-physical therapy Health Sciences
Holley, Stephen Christopher Sr elementary education Education
Huber, Andrew Boyd Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Huber, Michelle R. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Ivester, Zachary Lyle Sr secondary English education Education
Johnson, Kyle Landon So finance Gatton Business and Economics
Kusnir, Matthew Mark Sr civil engineering  Engineering
Lund, Jennifer Michelle Jr elementary education Education
Malueg, John Taylor Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Martin, Matthew James Jr history Arts and Sciences
Martin, Stephanie Nicole So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
McCabe, Christopher Stephen Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
McCombs, Drew Tyler So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
McGehee, Amber Whitney Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
McMahan, Derek Paul Jr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Meacham, Aaron Thomas Jr music Fine Arts
Melwing, Erin Elaine So Spanish Arts and Sciences
Moll, Chelsea Layne Fr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Monem, Ramey Gamal Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Moore, Courtney Lee 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Morgan, Jameson Allen Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Motley, Ashle Paige Jr social work Social Work
Mullen, Caitlin Elisabeth Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Nowotny, Lindsay Brooke Sr biology Arts and Sciences
O'Bryan, Allison Lynette Sr music education Fine Arts
Oechslin, Emily Jean So architecture Design
O'Grady, Victoria Marie So history Arts and Sciences
Ormerod, Melanie Ann Jr interior design Design
Ostling, Peter Steven So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Pero, Jr, Randall Lee Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Pfaff, Samantha Jo Sr elementary education Education
Rigdon, Jacob Brooks Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Robinson, Andrew William Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Schal, Wesley Ann Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Schal, Stacey Lee So pre-civil engineering Engineering
Schuh, Meredith Kathryn So English Arts and Sciences
Schumm, Amanda Jean Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Schumm, Kelly Lynn Fr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Sermersheim, Margaret Rebecca Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Sipp, Stephanie Jean Jr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Sipp, Rachel Lee Jr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Smith, Allyson Whitney So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Smith, Jade Desiree 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Stanton, Jordan Alexander So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Stover, Rebekah E. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Such, Nicholas Alexander Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Taber, Virginia Lewis Sr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Thomas, Morgan Elizabeth So nursing Nursing
Tirey, Barrett Brown So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Trimpe, II, James Robert So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Turner, Tracy Lynn Jr special education Education
Tutt, James Aaron So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Weis, Sarah K. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Whittaker, Shannon Nicole Sr elementary education Education
Winterton, Sarah Noel Fr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Withrow, Chadwick Andrew Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
OWEN Clark, Adam Michael Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Treece Jr., Darrell Ray Sr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
OWSLEY Bobrowski, Brittany Jordyn-Shea Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Fox, Tonya Afton Sr special education Education
Sams, Carl Wayne Jr social work Social Work
Turner, Loretta Leann So English Arts and Sciences
PENDLETON Beyersdoerfer, Elizabeth Ann So animal sciences Agriculture
Cox, Courtney Michele So international studies Arts and Sciences
Dawson, Diane Sue Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Hall, Adam Cory Jr secondary social studies education Education
Kelsch, Natalie Faith Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Moore, Amanda Jo Sr nursing Nursing
Powell, Robert Julian Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Smoot, Morgan LeAnn Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Taylor, Morgan Rae Fr animal sciences Agriculture
Wilson, Cory Lee Sr civil engineering  Engineering
Wright, Rachel Mae Fr English Arts and Sciences
PERRY Collins, Emily Brook Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Cornett, Justin E. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Engle, Andrew Jordon Sr sociology Arts and Sciences
Fields, Brittany Paige So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Flinchum, Rebecca Faye Sr elementary education Education
Hall, Weslee Saije Jr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Napier, Sydney Dawn Sr special education Education
Smith, Casey Doran Sr elementary education Education
Sparkman, Corey Shane Jr English Arts and Sciences
PIKE Altman, Harry Ryan Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Baldridge, Julie Annette 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Caudill, Jessica Maralyn Sr communication Communication and Information Studies
Coley, Kevin Brandon Jr pre-social work Social Work
Collins, Lydia Jordan So animal sciences Agriculture
Davis, Sarah Russell Fr elementary education Education
Duruttya, Joseph Charles Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Dye, Sarah E. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Francisco, Anne Sydney Sr dietetics Agriculture
Gannon, Marc Matthew So architecture Design
Gibson, Joshua McClellan Sr middle school education Education
Gooch, Natalie Marie Jr civil engineering  Engineering
Harding, Cameron Allen Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Hobbs, Rachel Lindsey So special education Education
Isner, Austin Byron So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Khoshreza, Colby A. Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Leedy, Christopher Adam Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Malik, Abbas  So human nutrition Agriculture
Mann, James Robert Kaigler Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Martin, Brian T. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
May, Natalie Jayne Sr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Murphy, Richard Dylan Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Preece, Brionna Shae So communication disorders  Health Sciences
Reasor, Margaret Allison Fr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Reasor, Katherine Marie 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Ruth Kingery, Emily Michele 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Shockey, Evin Renee Sr middle school education Education
Shull, Jordan Ashley Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Smith, Erin Sullivan Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Stanley, Aaron Dane Jr kinesiology Education
Stratton, Rachel Ann Jr English Arts and Sciences
Tackett, Tyler Matthew Jr kinesiology Education
Thacker, Falon Nicole Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Vyas, Krishna Subhash Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Webb, Kenisha LaKaye So biology Arts and Sciences
Wright, Steven M. Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Younger, Cullen Christopher Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Yusuf, Heba  Fr biology Arts and Sciences
POWELL Collins, Erika Evonne 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Grunwald, Eric Anthony Sr elementary education Education
Lutes, Lisa Marie Jr elementary education Education
Mallory, Paul Christopher Sr geography Arts and Sciences
Mullins, Ashley Nicole Jr elementary education Education
Reed, Anna Nell Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Russell, Kara J. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Spencer, Bethany Nicole Sr elementary education Education
Townsend, Dana LeAnn Sr elementary education Education
Wasson, Alison Nicole Fr elementary education Education
PULASKI Arthur, Dustin Lea Sr kinesiology Education
Bastin, Amanda Lee Jr pre-social work Social Work
Bonne, Aaron Matthew So pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Bruce, Ashlyn Kayley Sr telecommunications Communication and Information Studies
Childers, Bryce Allen So pre-civil engineering Engineering
Cole, Andrew Max Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Collett, Lindsey Marie 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Denney, Shaun Douglas Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Dillman, Niki Marie Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Evans, John Richard So political science Arts and Sciences
Hatterman, Jessica Lynn Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Hicks, Dana Elizabeth Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Jeffers, Samantha Kelley Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Jenkins, Kirk Andrew Fr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Lane, John Travis Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Lange, Sarah Marie Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Larkin, Jonas Allen Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Norfleet, Jason Eller Jr hospitality management and tourism Agriculture
Pendley, Megan Danielle Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Priddle, Abby Leigh So dietetics Agriculture
Randolph, Jessica Lyn Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Richardson, Andrea Jane Fr chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Rowlands, Jonathan Garrett Sr computer science  Engineering
Sharpe, Anthony Jeremiah So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Simon, Lindsey Elaine Jr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Sizemore, Meghan Elisabeth Jr middle school education Education
Snyder, Kyle Jeffry Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Tohill, Kathryn Gwynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Vaught, Aaron Scott Sr geography Arts and Sciences
Wright, Amy Renee Sr dietetics Agriculture
ROBERTSON Stitt, Derek William Jr biology Arts and Sciences
ROCKCASTLE Hammond, Carter Lee Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Owens, Brandy LaRae Fr elementary education Education
Proctor, Hillary Jordan So career and technical education Agriculture
Whitaker, William Matthew Sr career and technical education Agriculture
Williams, Nicholas Glenn Sr health promotion Education
ROWAN Bradway, Jessica Lauren Jr art history Fine Arts
Brockman, Michael Paul Sr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Hughes, Marsha Megan So political science Arts and Sciences
Hunt, Joshua Steven 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Miles, Nathan Alexander Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Mitchell, Erica Linh Jr journalism Communication and Information Studies
Nataraj, Parvathi  Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Sorrell, Geoffrey Douglas So architecture Design
Thomas, Kayla Ann Fr English Arts and Sciences
TUCKER, MICHAEL  4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Willenbrink, Sarah Susan Sr Russian studies Arts and Sciences
Withrow, Galen Patrick Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Zhang, Daodao  So pre-computer science Engineering
RUSSELL Carnes, Tristan Alexander 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Edmonds, Logan Walters Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Egnew, Michelle Lynae 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Eubank, Laura Michelle So elementary education Education
Evans, Amber Dionne 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Grider, Jonathan Beck 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
He, Nellie Wen Quing Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Magruder, Jessica Ellen Sr elementary education Education
Withers, Bradley Raymond Jr political science Arts and Sciences
SCOTT Al-Meedny, Katherine Elizabeth Fr French Arts and Sciences
Anderson, Amber Lin Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Arrowood, Andrea Nichole Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Ashcraft, Scott Wayne Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Baker, Erin Lee So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Belcher, Ashley Dawn Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Blanchard, Jonathon Frederick Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Booth, Jessica Filcaira Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Brittain, Katherine Marie Jr dietetics Agriculture
Bynum, Anna Ames Sr nursing Nursing
Byrne, Savannah Nicole So psychology Arts and Sciences
Carter, Kathryn Michelle Sr elementary education Education
Conley, Sarah Anne 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Cook, Timothy Ritter Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Courtney, Marisa R. Sr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Day, Esta Marisa Sr history Arts and Sciences
Forrester, Derek Alan Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Fox, John Patrick Jr pre-social work Social Work
Gossett, Jennifer  3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Halasek, Andrea Nayle Sr elementary education Education
Hatfield, Christina Croft 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Hostetler, Tiffany Elaine Jr elementary education Education
Isaacs, Gregory Lee Sr social work Social Work
Marcum, Carrie Campbell Jr interior design Design
McLeod, Kimberly Anne So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Monroe, Anna Hope Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Nation, Joshua Caleb So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Newland, Katie Ann So psychology Arts and Sciences
Norman, Samantha Adams Jr elementary education Education
Oster, Katie Jane Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Partin, Daniel Doran Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Riddell, Robert Jacob Jr kinesiology Education
Shannon, Nathaniel Clayton 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Sheppard, Shea Brandon Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Simpson, Adam Christopher So international studies Arts and Sciences
Sporing, Sarah Fern Fr animal sciences Agriculture
Stanton, Kelsey Lynn So career and technical education Agriculture
Steinke, Christopher Jay Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Stewart, Leslie Dawn Ellis Sr elementary education Education
Strippelhoff, Evan Hunter Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Tackett, Christina Marie Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Tranchida, Joyce Elizabeth Sr interior design Design
Ubellacker, Jessalyn Marie Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Valentine, Aaron Bane So philosophy Arts and Sciences
Wells, Mackenzie Logan Sr music education Fine Arts
Williamson, Ashley Mae Fr management Gatton Business and Economics
Zumwalt, Nicholas Wayne 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
SHELBY Bailey, Ellen Michel Sr elementary education Education
Burks, Abigail Lee Jr English Arts and Sciences
Carlson, Matthew William Fr family science Agriculture
Chamness, Iva Kay Fr kinesiology Education
Cottrell, Jamie E. Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Craddock, Nicholas  So pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
Decker III, William Bernard Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Finnell, Caitlin Taylor So psychology Arts and Sciences
Foote, Hannah Louise Jr pre-nursing Nursing
Foster, Martha Elizabeth Fr elementary education Education
Hamlin, Katherine Evann Fr pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Harrison, Bryce Michael So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Higgins, Joseph Adam Sr dietetics Agriculture
Hobbs, Megan Kathleen Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Jackson, LaPorsha Dene Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Hillary Elaine Jr kinesiology Education
Kirkpatrick, Heather Ryan Sr biosystems and agricultural engineering Agriculture
Kwiek, John Michael Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
LeCompte, Mallori Jane Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Lee, Bryan James Sr arts administration Fine Arts
Mandeel, Omar K. Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Mathis, Leslie Faye So community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Meador, Julia Dawn Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Miller, Reagan Joe Sr pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Minor, Clayton Jeffrey Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Nichelson, Kayla Dawn Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Probus, Brian Timothy Jr pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Robinson, Candace Walker 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Rouser, Christine Nicole Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Shemo, Elizabeth Annie Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Sims, Rebecca Howerton Jr natural resource conservation and management Agriculture
Smith, Cody Dale So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Stevens, Micah Emerick Jr plant and soil science Agriculture
Ward, Thomas Lee Fr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Wright, Mary Crawford So music education Fine Arts
Wright, Emily Snider Sr landscape architecture Agriculture
Young, Dwight David Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
SIMPSON Boyd, Jacob Nathaniel So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Durham, William Matthew So accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Henderson, Kristi Lee Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Hodges, Mollie McBride 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
McLaren, Kerry Elizabeth Sara Sr music Fine Arts
Patel, Vineet Ashok 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Potere, Caryn Melissa Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
SPENCER Agamemnonos, Athanasis Michael Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Mitchell, Stephanie Nicole Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Palmer, Patrick Ryan Jr pre-computer engineering Engineering
Thompson, Sarah Elizabeth Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Watson, Ellery Scholl Sr forestry Agriculture
Wise, Carrie Ann Sr elementary education Education
TAYLOR Bright, Wesley Eric So political science Arts and Sciences
Church, Joshua Daniel Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Cox, Ben Taylor Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Dooley, Alicia  3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Dowling, Natalie Ann So elementary education Education
Evans, Samuel Chaffin Sr career and technical education Agriculture
Haines, Lauren Michelle So pre-nursing Nursing
Hastings, Heidi Ann So art studio Fine Arts
Judd, Karen Michelle 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lanham, Robert Justin Sr secondary math education Education
Lima, Filipe Fernandes Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Phillips, Margaret Ashley So human nutrition Agriculture
Phillips, Rebekah Anne Fr mathematics Arts and Sciences
Phillips, Benjamin Stroud Sr foreign language and international economics Arts and Sciences
Reynolds, Emily Kristen Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Reynolds, Kevin Tyler Jr plant and soil science Agriculture
Reynolds, Gregory Clinton Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Robinson, McKenzie Jade So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Russell, Amanda James Fr chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Thomas, Elydia Anne Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Turpin, Joanna Russell Sr middle school education Education
TODD Judy, Jordan Lynne 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Osborn, Patrick Hampton Fr international studies Arts and Sciences
Young, Melanie Ann Fr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
TRIGG Dunn, Elizabeth Anne Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Galloway, Sarah Joy So psychology Arts and Sciences
Thompson, Robert Zachary So chemistry  Arts and Sciences
TRIMBLE Dunlap, Morgan Ashley Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Goins, Lindsay Diane So psychology Arts and Sciences
Maldonado, Francisco  Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Mittle, Seth  Jr mining engineering Engineering
UNION Chambliss, Sean Carson So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Farr, Alexa Rae Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Gatten, Olivia Kaitlin So mathematical economics Arts and Sciences
Girten, Vance Douglas 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Grundy, Alicia LaToya Sr interior design Design
Johnson, Kelli Lynn Sr dietetics Agriculture
Willett, Katherine E. Sr elementary education Education
Winders, Jeffrey Shawn Sr middle school education Education
WARREN Atwood, Marie Elizabeth Sr English Arts and Sciences
Austin, Nicholas Donnelly Jr chemistry  Arts and Sciences
Beach, Melissa Nicole Sr communication Communication and Information Studies
Cary, Bryant Davis So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Chang, Steve Young Sr music performance Fine Arts
Clark, Andrea Danielle Fr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Clark, Brandon Mitchell Sr elementary education Education
Crawford, Cynthia Y. So international studies Arts and Sciences
Dieball, Leah Rose So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Dillard, Amy Leigh So pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Dillihay, Meagan Nicole 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Edelen, Laura Ferguson Fr pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
Geegan, Sarah Ann Fr pre-integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Howle, Caroline Rome Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Hulett-Jackson, Miranda Lynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Johnson, Luke Allen Jr geography Arts and Sciences
Joyce, Spencer Everett Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Kilgore, Harrison Gray So biochemistry Arts and Sciences
Leibfreid, Jaclyn Shea Jr social work Social Work
Lesemann, Catharine Curran Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
McCloud, Kristina Danielle Sr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Meeks, Susan Beth So elementary education Education
Milam, Virginia Michelle So integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Myers, Dana Marie Jr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Newton, Laura Suzanne Jr secondary English education Education
Page, Brandy Nicole 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Parrish, Sarah Christine Jr early childhood education Education
Parsley, Mattie Drew So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Parsley, Emily Elaine Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Patel, Jay Narendra Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Payne, Lyndsey Nicole 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Pierce, Barclay Ann Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Pope, Jennifer Michelle Jr music education Fine Arts
Pyle, Ashley Lynn Sr elementary education Education
Reynolds, Katherine Ann Jr history Arts and Sciences
Riley, Rachel Ann Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Rosing, Julie Anna So pre-journalism Communication and Information Studies
Rotellar, Cristina Ann Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Sears, Brenner Ann So elementary education Education
Sears, Brittany Nicole Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Shah, Kruti Kumarpal 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Simpson, Kimberly Dawn Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Sleeper, Shino Madeline Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Spinks, Audrey Jean Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Stivers, Jordan Ashlee Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Thompson, William Daniel Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Tinnon, Mary Catherine Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Tucker, Traci Louise Jr secondary English education Education
Uber, Ross Allan Sr music education Fine Arts
Vincent, Brittany Lynn So nursing Nursing
Walden, Amanda Moore 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Wheeler, Colin Thomas Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Windham, Jennifer Laurel So art history Fine Arts
WASHINGTON Abell, Aaron Joseph 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Barnett, Margaret Beth Fr architecture Design
Bishop, Tara Lynnette Sr nursing Nursing
Bond, Andrew Harrison Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Carrico, Wesley Andrew Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Carrico, Andrea Lauren Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Fields, Margaret Farrand Jr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Hamilton, Kristen Auberry So pre-communication disorders Health Sciences
Hardin, Bryan Daniel Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Jones, Aaron Cecil Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Mattingly, Stacey Jo Fr career and technical education Agriculture
McDaniel, John Wesley Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Mills, Sadie Rae So international studies Arts and Sciences
Murphy, Catherine Courtney Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Peavler, Karen Gayle 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Powell, Lauren E. Jr secondary English education Education
Riney, Lauren E. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Smith, Elaine Britt Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Smith, Mollie Lauren Sr elementary education Education
WAYNE Burton, Glenn Lukus Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Cowan, Jessica Lynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Parker, Allie Breanne Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Pickrell, Katisha Ann Jr elementary education Education
Selvidge, David Austin Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Smith, Lindsey Durae Fr secondary English education Education
WEBSTER Elder, Stacey Ann Jr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Pinkston, James Lee Jr plant and soil science Agriculture
Rowland, Christi Lynn Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
WHITLEY Cornette, Whitney Louise 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Daniel, Robert  4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Gibbs, Matthew Christopher Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Hall, Whitney Brier Jr communication disorders  Health Sciences
Hamlin, Gary Addison Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Hill, Tina-Jo Marie Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Inman, Bryce Quintin Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Kalyan, Sneha Shashikant Sr accounting  Gatton Business and Economics
Lynch, Eloise Elaine So sociology Arts and Sciences
Marr, Kacey Elizabeth Jr economics Gatton Business and Economics
McClintock, Jennifer Christie Jr pre-social work Social Work
McNeil, Jennifer Michelle Fr animal sciences Agriculture
Swanner, Justin  So political science Arts and Sciences
Vallabh, Meghna Ishwar 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Williams, Holly Renee So biology Arts and Sciences
WOLFE Bradley, Chris  3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Etienne, Jessica Nicole So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Meyer, Katherine Nicole Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Sargent, Vanna Vanessa Michelle Sr social work Social Work
Spencer, Daniel Lee Fr career and technical education Agriculture
WOODFORD Blackwelder, Mallory Elizabeth Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Boyechko, Zoriana  So human nutrition Agriculture
Boyechko, Yuri  Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Brown, Sarah Beth So nursing Nursing
Bruens, Courtney Michelle Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Buchanan, Brittany Kirk Sr social work Social Work
Burkhart, Alexander Gage Fr pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Currens, Mary A. Sr art history Fine Arts
Donahue, Jonathan Miles Jr middle school education Education
Elliott, Mitchell Forbes So biology Arts and Sciences
Fannin, Chelsea Alexandra So pre-communication Communication and Information Studies
Graham, Mary Adelaide Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Greenwell, Bradford Lane Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Hamberger, Audrey Elizabeth Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Hanks, Callie Ann Jr arts administration Fine Arts
Hollingsworth, Lucy  Jr nursing Nursing
Holsapple, Christiana W. Fr sociology Arts and Sciences
Hundley, Rachel Marie Sr integrated strategic communication Communication and Information Studies
Hunter, Corey McKinnley Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Jacobs, Sarah Lynn Fr English Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Lynn Marie Sr topical studies Agriculture
Johnson, IV, Harry Hubbard Jr topical studies Agriculture
Kelty, Sara Catherine So nursing Nursing
Kelty, Susan Christine Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Klier, Kelly Lynn Sr nursing Nursing
Lakarosky, Adam Michael 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lassiter, Mary Elizabeth Sr elementary education Education
Mize, Benjamin Larkin Jr English Arts and Sciences
Nichols, Britney Paige So elementary education Education
Noble, Rebecca Lynn Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Parker, Lindsay Ann So pre-nursing Nursing
Pennington, Jacob Michael Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Prewitt, Martha Elam Sr music performance Fine Arts
Ransdell, Charles Thomas Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Rush, Dorothy Thompson Sr history Arts and Sciences
Shapiro, Jenna Marlee Jr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Shouse, Kayla Beth Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Smith, Keri Paige Sr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Southworth, Summer Amanda Jr elementary education Education
Vanzant, Kari Beth Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Vieyra, Christy Sky Jr elementary education Education
Webb, Andrew Thomas Sr social work Social Work

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 2/11/09 by Chuck Ham