FALL 2013 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST/MIDDLE CLASSIFICATION MAJOR
Abreu Sifuentes, Diogo ND Non-Degree
Adekunle, Tiwaladeoluwa Fr International Studies
Al Hashmi, Abdul Majeed Fr Materials Engineering
Al Kindi, Areej Nasser Mohamed So Management
Al Subhi, Tahani Ali Abdullah Fr Chemical Engineering
Al Sulti, Basim Khalfan Said Fr Undergraduate Studies
Alabdali, Mariam G So Communication
Al-Abdali, Zaynab Ghazwan So Biology
Al-Adawi, Sami Salim Hamood Fr Mechanical Engineering
Al-Adawi, Suhail Saif Salim Fr Mechanical Engineering
Al-Ajmi, Ali Nasser Abdullah Fr Chemical Engineering
Ali Mohamed, Mohamed Adel Sr Architecture
Alqahtani, Khalid Ahmad S Fr Chemical Engineering
Amador, Cecilia Maria Sr English
Amin, Ashir Ahmed Fr Computer Science
Arvijanti, Shabika Putri Jr Nutrition & Food Sci-Hospitality Mgt
Beaulieu, Caroline 2yr Pharmacy
Bian, Qian Fr Accounting
Cai, Shujun Sr Accounting
Camit, Hazel Joy Sr Nursing
Casas Villalba, Marina Lidia ND Non-Degree
Chen, Yecang Sr Chemistry
Choi, Woobyul Sr Accounting
Dai, Yayun Sr Economics
Dary, Aurore ND Non-Degree
De Assis Rocha, Izabela ND Non-Degree
DeVries, Japheth G So International Studies
Dykstra, Raymond Richard Jr Kinesiology
Ekinci, Ekim 2yr Pharmacy
Ellefsen, Nils Marius Fr Finance
Ellingson, Kennedy Gail Jr Equine Science and Management
Fahmy, Sarah Alaaeldin S Fr Arts Administration
Fang, Lingyan Sr Accounting
Fang, Yejunxiong So Finance
Gao, Xijun Sr Electrical Engineering
Gil, Jeong Hyun Sr Management
Goh, Jensen Z Fr Kinesiology
Gonzalez, Camilo Enrique Fr Undergraduate Studies
Guo, Hanchen So Accounting
Hadaidi, Sarah Khalid Jr Mathematics
Han, Mingyang So Finance
Ho, An Lien Sr Chemistry
Hu, Zimu ND Non-Degree
Huo, Lanxin So Accounting
Irving, Callum Ernest John So History
Jakobsson, Frida Linnea So Undergraduate Studies
Jeon, Sangwook Sr Accounting
Jha, Panav Arjun Sr Biology
Jia, Xi Sr Mathematics
Jiang, Hao Sr Economics
Jomby, Tom Jr Community and Leadership Dev
Jung, Jin-On ND Non-Degree
Kato, Akiko Sr Elementary Education
Kebede, Hana Solomon So Biology
Kim, Chuyoung Sr Mechanical Engineering
Kim, Eui Sung Sr Biology
Kim, Seon Kyu Sr Music Performance
Kim, Sun-Joo So Accounting
Kim, Ye Seul Sr Music Performance
Kong, Yujun So Accounting
Kotwal, Meraj Fr Biology
Lee, Aileen Sr Finance
Lee, Hyun Seung ND Non-Degree
Li, Duan Jr Economics
Lin, Li Jr Psychology
Liu, Yaran So Accounting
Liu, Yunxiao ND Non-Degree
Lu, Mingyue Sr Management
Luo, Meng Sr Finance
Luo, Zhen Jr Mathematics
Martin, Calla Jayne So Equine Science and Management
Mathias, Ronita So Chemical Engineering
Mazariegos Zelaya, Carina Melisa Fr Communication
Medina-Centeno, Melysandrea ND Non-Degree
Meroth, Stephen Ulrich ND Non-Degree
Minc, Charles Lucas Richard Jr Economics
Morin-Kougoucheff, Edmee M So Finance
Munoz De La Pena Morales, Emilio ND Non-Degree
Nam, Bora Sr Equine Science and Management
Neal, Keffri Wilson So Psychology
Neiva Magno, Ana Karla ND Non-Degree
Ni, Yang Fr Social Work
Nieto Valtierra, Bryan J Fr Art Studio
Obiezu-Umeh, Chinonso Barry Fr Biology
Oishi, Miki Sr German
Okeke, Chukwuebuka Victory Fr Medical Laboratory Sciences
Okunade, Jubril Oreoluwa Fr Accounting
Onekhena, Sandra Ejiroghene Sr Human Nutrition
Othman, Ward Raed M. Fr English Education
Pacetta Ramos, Julia ND Non-Degree
Park, Seunghyuk So Accounting
Pei, Bo Sr Economics
Pei, Guowei Sr Finance
Phua, Zi Qin Sr Mechanical Engineering
Ravita, Nadia So Finance
Safdari, Sayed Saadat Fr Undergraduate Studies
Saghaeiannejad-Esfahani, Hodaossadat 3yr Pharmacy
Sainz Ugarte, Maria De Fatima ND Non-Degree
Shehata, Aly Ihab Aly Ahmed So Computer Engineering
Sime, Paul Fr Political Science
Son, Dahee So Art Studio
Song, Xing Fr Finance
Srithanes, Rapeeporn Jr Political Science
Stow, Benjamin Harold Sr Community and Leadership Dev
Straathof, Daniella So Agricultural Economics
St-Vil, Angelot Fr Biology
Su, Zeyu Sr Computer Science
Sun, Mingyu Jr Mechanical Engineering
Sun, Yu Jr Finance
Sun, Yuying Sr Accounting
Sutjiadi, Aldila Fr Undergraduate Studies
Syam, Amjad Mustafa Jr Electrical Engineering
Tamasauskas, Grazvydas ND Non-Degree
Tang, Shidie 3yr Pharmacy
Tariq, Muhammad Omer So Accounting
Ter-Isahakyan, Artashes Norayr Sr Materials Engineering
Toner, Kathryn M ND Non-Degree
Tuong, Thuy Minh Sr Finance
Uche, Chukwudumebi Sandra Fr Chemistry
Wang, Fei Sr Geological Sciences
Wang, Ganjia Sr Accounting
Wang, Han ND Non-Degree
Wang, Ming Jr Materials Engineering
Wang, Ruo-Fan So Management
Wang, Weihua Sr Finance
Wang, Xipeng Jr Electrical Engineering
Wei, Gan Jr Mathematical Economics
Weigel, Patrick Alexander ND Non-Degree
Widayanti, Ratna Setyaning So Mathematics
Yan, Junhao So Mechanical Engineering
Yang, Aixi Sr Finance
Yang, Chao Sr Economics
Yin, Yiwen Sr Mathematics
Yoo, Hajong Fr English Education
Zang, Yu Sr Animal Sciences
Zeng, Xiaoxue Sr Mathematics
Zhan, Wenjun So Accounting
Zhang, Dongjian Sr Mechanical Engineering
Zhang, Juanyi Sr Finance
Zhang, Mian ND Non-Degree
Zhang, Qing So Accounting
Zhao, Jiawei Jr Biology
Zhao, Ruochun Sr Chemistry
Zhao, Tian Jr Undergraduate Studies
Zhao, Xiang Sr Finance
Zheng, Jun So International Studies
Zheng, Kai Sr Marketing
Zou, Yang Sr Agricultural Economics
Zou, Yifan So Finance

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 2/17/14 by Chuck Ham