FALL 2014 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST/MIDDLE CLASSIFICATION MAJOR
Abdulmajeed, Muhannad Osama Fr Chemistry
Acosta Casas, Nicolas Fr Theatre
Adekunle, Tiwaladeoluwa Beloved So International Studies
Al Awami, Hashim Adnan M. Fr Accounting
Al Hashmi, Abdul Majeed Humaid Hamed So Materials Engineering
Al Kalbani, Abdullah Mohammed Abdullah Fr Undergraduate Studies
Al Kindi, Areej Nasser Mohamed Jr Management
Al Shu'eili, Qais Ali Salim Fr Chemical Engineering
Alabdali, Mariam G Jr Communication
Al-Abdali, Zaynab Ghazwan Jr Biology
Al-Adawi, Sami Salim Hamood So Mechanical Engineering
Al-Adawi, Suhail Saif Salim So Mechanical Engineering
Al-Farsi, Mahnad Ali Ismail Saleh Fr Undergraduate Studies
Al-Harthi, Kauthar Said Mohamed Fr Undergraduate Studies
Alhothili, Fahad Mohammed Sr Accounting
Aljeshi, Fawaz Ghassan A Fr Electrical Engineering
Al-Kalbani, Badar Sulaiman Fr Chemical Engineering
Al-Mamari, Saif Sultan 'Abdallah So Mechanical Engineering
Al-Qutaiti, Khamis Yousuf Khalfan Fr Undergraduate Studies
Al-Shezawi, Ahmed Saleh Ahmed Fr Undergraduate Studies
Aparecida Capanema Ribeiro, Rosanne ND Non-Degree
Arvijanti, Shabika Putri Sr Hospitality Management
Bai, Hao Jr Electrical Engineering
Bao, Yuanyuan Sr Arts Administration
Bassey, Sharon-Praise Yakntoro Fr Chemical Engineering
Beaulieu, Caroline 3yr Pharmacy
Bian, Qian So Accounting
Blanc, James Michelet Sr Plant and Soil Science
Bullian, Pietro ND Non-Degree
Byrnes, Cathal Gerard ND Non-Degree
Caputo Pires, Matheus ND Non-Degree
Carvalho Pereira, Cristiane ND Non-Degree
Cavalcante Batista, Maria Gabriela ND Non-Degree
Chakif, Alaa Khalid So Biology
Chakif, Khodr Jr Biology
Chan, Yuk Man So Hospitality Management
Chang, Shunyao Fr Finance
Chen, Chen Sr Arts Administration
Chen, Li Fr Mechanical Engineering
Chen, Po-Han So Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles
Chen, Xiaochong Fr Undergraduate Studies
Chen, Yajun Sr Accounting
Chen, Yecang Sr Chemistry
Chen, Zong Fr Accounting
Choi, Woobyul Sr Finance
Cui, Shuaiyi ND Non-Degree
De Barcelos Hayasaka, Yumi ND Non-Degree
De Lima, Pauline Ruth ND Non-Degree
De Miguel Ruano, Nicolas Ildefonso ND Non-Degree
De Oliveira Bertolin, Natalia ND Non-Degree
De Souza Silva, Mayara ND Non-Degree
Deng, Weixia So Chemistry
Deng, Xixin Sr Finance
D'Souza, Shane Peter Fr Biology
Dykstra, Raymond Richard Sr Kinesiology
Edward, Sandra Fr Mechanical Engineering
Ekinci, Ekim 3yr Pharmacy
Ellingson, Kennedy Gail Sr Equine Science and Management
Fadhilah, Endras Tia Fr Chemical Engineering
Fahmy, Sarah Alaaeldin Sayed Monir So Arts Administration
Fang, Lingyan Sr Accounting
Fang, Pan Fr Mathematics
Gal, Gihyun Jr Linguistics
Gan, Mingxuan Jr Management
Gao, Xiaoyu Jr Electrical Engineering
Ghurab, Ammar Hussain H Sr Linguistics
Giaretta, Andrew ND Non-Degree
Goh, Jensen Z Jr Kinesiology
Goncharova, Daria Fr International Studies
Gonzalez, Camilo Enrique So Undergraduate Studies
Guo, Chao Sr Media Arts and Studies
Guvercin, Yigit Fr Economics
Han, Junhong Fr Chemistry
Han, Mingyang Jr Accounting
He, Zhulin Sr Interior Design
Hermann, Leon ND Non-Degree
Ho, Kar Yan So Integrated Strategic Communication
Hong, Xuetao Jr Computer Engineering
Hu, Junxuan Sr Mathematical Economics
Huang, Sirui So Agricultural Biotechnology
Huang, Zunchen Sr Electrical Engineering
Huhetulaga, FNU Fr Theatre
Hung, Chih-Hsuan Fr Mechanical Engineering
Irving, Callum Ernest John Jr History
Jakobsson, Frida Linnea Jr Economics
Jiao, Han Sr Hospitality Management
Jiao, Wenhua Sr Electrical Engineering
Jigo, Raphael Ngozichi Suarez Fr Medical Laboratory Sciences
Jones, Isaac Patrick Fr Elementary Education
Kamsirikunakorn, Praewthida Fr Undergraduate Studies
Kato, Yu ND Non-Degree
Kebede, Hana Solomon Jr Biology
Kim, Dong Kyun  Fr Chemical Engineering
Kim, Soo Bin Fr Undergraduate Studies
Kleb, Svenja ND Non-Degree
Lacombe, Thomas Pierre Andre ND Non-Degree
Lai, Min Yeang So Electrical Engineering
Lee, Sunjung ND Non-Degree
Lee, Sunyoung Jr Chemistry
Leite Prado Rocha, Rafaela ND Non-Degree
Leoni Gonzaga Da Silva, Victor ND Non-Degree
Li, Duan Jr Economics
Li, Wenyin Sr Accounting
Li, Yanwei Sr Hospitality Management
Liew Liq Jong, Josiah Fr Agricultural Biotechnology
Lima Nascimento, Luis Gustavo ND Non-Degree
Liu, Jiacheng Fr Political Science
Liu, Qianying Fr Finance
Liu, Ruohong Fr Communication
Liu, Yaran Jr Accounting
Luo, Ke Sr Mechanical Engineering
Maggiorani Davila, Freddy Andres Fr Undergraduate Studies
Marvin, Saxon Mikayla Fr English
Mathias, Ronita Jr Chemical Engineering
Mazon Correa Alves, Gustavo ND Non-Degree
Mergia, Nahom Muluneh Sr Computer Engineering
Miao, Qianhui Sr Landscape Architecture
Molina Martinez, Tiffany Daniella So Equine Science and Management
Morini, Paul Gilles Maurice ND Non-Degree
Na, Min Kyu Kyu Sr Kinesiology
Naijila, FNU Fr Music - Liberal Arts
Nateesuwan, Baiyoke Fr Undergraduate Studies
Nenneh, Ranym Fr Management
Nguyen, Mai Ngoc Fr Mathematical Economics
Nguyen, Nhu Quynh Fr Finance
Nieto Valtierra, Bryan J So Architecture
Obiezu-Umeh, Chinonso Barry So Biology
Okeke, Chukwuebuka Victory So Medical Laboratory Sciences
Okunade, Jubril Oreoluwa Jr Accounting
Olagbaju, Simon Mobolaji Fr Geological Sciences
Oo, The Nu Sandar So Nutrition and Food Science
Ooi, Shi Han Jr Finance
Othman, Ward Raed M. Jr Elementary Education
Othman, Zaher Raed Sr Architecture
Otto, Ekaterina Sr Finance
Ou, Yihao So Chemical Engineering
Park, David Dongwoo Sr Equine Science and Management
Pei, Bo Sr Economics
Pham, Tien Hong Thuy Fr Medical Laboratory Sciences
Piedrahita Sardi, Laura Fr Equine Science and Management
Pinheiro Barreto, Ana Clara ND Non-Degree
Pop, Zachary Michael Fr Undergraduate Studies
Pratama, Leo Hendrik Fr Electrical Engineering
Qi, Han ND Non-Degree
Ren, Xinyu Sr Accounting
Rizo Patron, Marcelo Martin Jr Equine Science and Management
Roeder, Madelyn Lian Fr Undergraduate Studies
Roman, Bruna ND Non-Degree
Santos Nascimento, Jamile ND Non-Degree
Senevirathne, W Mudiyanselage Kaneel Fr Mechanical Engineering
Seo, Jiwoo Fr Undergraduate Studies
Seow, Wei Huan So Mathematics
Sewe, Boyd Owira Sr Landscape Architecture
Shehata, Aly Ihab Aly Ahmed Jr Computer Engineering
Shiozawa, Hikaru ND Non-Degree
Sigler, Sophia Jr Equine Science and Management
Silva Morais, Gleydson ND Non-Degree
Sime, Paul So Political Science
Singh, Ripudaman Jr Economics
Son, Dahee Jr Art Studio
Song, Seohee So International Studies
Steeves, Laura Jacklin So Mining Engineering
Stow, Benjamin Harold Sr Community and Leadership Development
Sun, Yumeng Sr Electrical Engineering
Sutjiadi, Aldila So Mathematical Economics
Syam, Amjad Mustafa Sr Electrical Engineering
Takano, Yoshifuji ND Non-Degree
Tan, Bingrui Fr Undergraduate Studies
Tariq, Muhammad Omer Jr Accounting
Teixeira Graia, Lucas ND Non-Degree
Tsoi, In Yau ND Non-Degree
Uche, Chukwudumebi Sandra Jr Chemistry
Uche, Chukwunonyelum Collette Fr Chemistry
Vieira Hamann, Pedro Ricardo ND Non-Degree
Vin-Nnajiofor, Kaeto Claudia Sr Chemistry
Wang, Heqiang Jr Electrical Engineering
Wang, Lu ND Non-Degree
Wang, Ming Sr Materials Engineering
Wang, Qianqian Sr Finance
Wang, Ruo-Fan Jr Management
Wang, Wurile Fr Music Education
Wang, Xipeng Sr Electrical Engineering
Wang, Yihan So Accounting
Wei, Ning Sr Chemical Engineering
Weisburd, Tamar Mai So Equine Science and Management
Wen, Menglun Sr Accounting
Widayanti, Ratna Setyaning Jr Mathematics
Wu, Chunyi So Accounting
Yan, Junhao Jr Mechanical Engineering
Yang, Chao Sr Economics
Yang, Wu Fr Undergraduate Studies
Yoo, Hajin Fr Journalism
Yoo, Hajong Fr Political Science
Yoon, Hye Ree Fr Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles
Zaschke, Steffen ND Non-Degree
Zeng, Yandi Sr Finance
Zhan, Wenjun Sr Accounting
Zhang, Haochen ND Non-Degree
Zhang, Yibo So Finance
Zhao, Hengdi Sr Physics
Zhao, Jiawei Sr Biology
Zhao, Yang Sr Electrical Engineering
Zhi, Jiaqi ND Non-Degree

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 3/4/15 by Chuck Ham