FALL 2015 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST/MIDDLE CLASS MAJOR
Aguilar Vasquez, Jose Antonio Fr Kinesiology
Al-Habsi, Majda Saud Salim Fr Undergraduate Studies
Al Jahaffi, Refah Humaid Hamed Najim Jr Computer Science
Amuchastegui, Javier Enrique ND Non-Degree
Banajah, Reem Gamal S Fr Pre-Management
Chan, Yuk Man Jr Nutrition & Food Science-Hospitality Management & Tourism
Chen, Li So Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Chen, Manqi So Pre-Accounting
Collins, Zoe Fr Pre-Chemical Engineering
D'Souza, Shane Peter So Biology
Edward, Sandra So Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Edward, Sharon Fr Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Ellefsen, Nils Marius Jr Economics
Eulino Goncalves Pereira, Gabrielle ND Non-Degree
Fadhilah, Endras Tia So Pre-Chemical Engineering
Forneck, Felix ND Non-Degree
Gal, Gihyun Sr Linguistics
Gallice, Evariste Simon ND Non-Degree
Gao, Wen Sr Biology
Ghurab, Ammar Hussain H Sr Linguistics
Goh, Jensen Z Sr Kinesiology
Gomez Orfila, Eloy Francisco ND Non-Degree
Gonzalez Schuler, Sofia Carolina Fr Pre-Chemical Engineering
Guvercin, Yigit So Pre-Economics
Haig, Alexandra Kathryn ND Non-Degree
Hou, Xiaolu ND Non-Degree
Huang, Sirui So Agricultural Biotechnology
Ioannou, Giorgos ND Non-Degree
Irving, Callum Ernest John Sr History
Itama, Mfon-Abasi Fr Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Jenkins, Kellen Burke So Pre-Management
Jeong, Jinwoo Fr Pre-Computer Engineering
Ji, Yibei Fr Hospitality Management and Tourism
Jiang, Ying Sr Pre-Journalism
Johansson, Isabelle Kristina Alice Fr Undergraduate Studies
Kim, Grace Juyoung Fr Biology
Kono, Miku Jr Pre-Public Health
Le, Luu Hai Fr Biology
Li, Wenyin Sr Accounting
Liu, Jiacheng Fr Political Science
Lloyd, Morgan Taylor Fr Pre-Journalism
Luo, Ke Sr Mechanical Engineering
Maeda, Yuka ND Non-Degree
Matsuoka, Izuho ND Non-Degree
McKenzie, Angus James Fr Pre-Management
Menelaou, Ellinas ND Non-Degree
Molina Martinez, Tiffany Daniella Sr Equine Science and Management
Oldland, Thomas Aaron ND Non-Degree
Parazinskaite, Akvile Ugne Fr International Studies
Park, Yea Won Sr Biology
Phan, Kim ND Non-Degree
Philp, Susannah Constance Mary ND Non-Degree
Pundurs, Edgars ND Non-Degree
Raichur, Prachi Ashok Fr Biology
Ren, Xinyu Sr Accounting
Roeder, Gretchen Elisabeth Fr Theatre
Sadat, Said Mansor Fr Biology
Sanchez Alonso, Carlota ND Non-Degree
Seo, Jiwoo So Biology
Song, Seohee Jr International Studies
Steeves, Laura Jacklin Jr Mining Engineering
Tan, Bingrui So Undergraduate Studies
Thielmann, Carl Maximilian ND Non-Degree
Tian, Yuzhou Sr Pre-Journalism
Tisdel, Dorothy Maralee Fr Psychology
Uche, Chukwunonyelum Collette So Pre-Chemical Engineering
Uche, Chukwudumebi Sandra Sr Chemistry
Udechukwu, Uchenna Jessica So Pre-Integrated Strategic Com
Verhoeven, Thijs Gualtherus Maria ND Non-Degree
Wang, Chu Sr Finance
Wang, Linghui ND Non-Degree
Widayanti, Ratna Setyaning Sr Mathematics
Xing, Rui ND Non-Degree
Yan, Jingwen ND Non-Degree
Yan, Junhao Sr Mechanical Engineering
Yazdtchi, Maximilian ND Non-Degree
Yoo, Hajong So Political Science
Zhang, Shuwei ND Non-Degree
Zile, Girts ND Non-Degree

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 2/29/16 by Chuck Ham