FALL 2016 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST/MIDDLE CLASS MAJOR
Adachi, Mami So Pre-Accounting
Allamki, Al-Yaqadhan Muhanna Saif Sr Mechanical Engineering
An, Jingwen Sr Pre-Finance
Athie Teruel, Caio Fr Pre-Economics
Caballero Reyna, Juan Diego Fr Pre-Economics
Cao, Hai Trung Sr Electrical Engineering
Chan, Yuk Man Sr Nutrition & Food Science-Hospitality Management & Tourism
Chen, Manqi Sr Accounting
Chen, Po-Han Sr Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles
Chen, Siyuan So Pre-Computer Science
Curti, Ines Corinna Fr Kinesiology
Damerau, Cylia Sr Communication
Dominguez Soto, Alejandro Fr Pre-Management
D'Souza, Shane Peter Sr Biology
Dyment, Madison Anne Fr Community and Leadership Development
Edward, Sandra Jr Mechanical Engineering
Edward, Sharon So Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Ekholm, Ellen Linnea Josefine Fr Pre-Marketing
Euler, Lukas So Pre-Finance
Fanning, Emily Jane Jr Dietetics
Fu, Yu Sr Art Studio
Gehring, Patricia Maria ND Non-Degree
Gomez Orfila, Eloy Francisco Sr Theatre
Guo, Mengxi Fr Hospitality Management and Tourism
Gurrieri, Laura Fr Biology
Hasegawa, Kota ND Non-Degree
Hu, Xiuying Jr Food Science
Hung, Chih-Hsuan Sr Mechanical Engineering
Inimgba-Olunwa, Tamnuoerenomie Oyintonye Fr Biology
Itama, Mfon-Abasi So Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Jacobs, Lesedi Sheya Fr Pre-Accounting
Jansen Leite, Mauricio Felipe So Pre-Economics
Jiang, Ying Sr Pre-Media Arts and Studies
Kim, Grace Juyoung So Biology
Kim, Minji So Pre-Nursing
Kittinger, Felix ND Non-Degree
Kono, Miku Sr Public Health
Li, Guanyu Sr Pre-Accounting
Li, Qianfan So Landscape Architecture
Li, Wenyin Sr Finance
Lian, Yihua ND Non-Degree
Liang, Ching Ling Fr Pre-Medical Laboratory Sciences
Liew Liq Jong, Josiah Sr Agricultural Biotechnology
Lin, Guoxiang Sr Marketing
Lin, Yucen Jr Mathematics
Lu, Yue ND Non-Degree
Lyu, Xinnan ND Non-Degree
Mangold, Mariella Angelina ND Non-Degree
Martin, Lauren Susan Fr Pre-Finance
Martinez Sio, Alberto ND Non-Degree
Masterton, Sebastian Richard So Kinesiology
McKenzie, Angus James So Accounting
Megat Arif Adlan Bin Zahari, FNU Jr Economics
Millanzi, Riziki Elizabeth Teresia ND Non-Degree
Munn, Daisy Ann ND Non-Degree
Na, Duck-Young Sr Biology
Naheyan, Tasneem So Pre-Electrical Engineering
Nguyen, Mai Ngoc Jr Mathematical Economics
Novakovic, Milica Fr Psychology
Obute, James Ifeanyi Fr Pre-Chemical Engineering
Ojini, Edward Obinna Fr Pre-Electrical Engineering
Olagbaju, Simon Mobolaji Jr Political Science
Omodon, Chukwuka Jude Fr Geological Sciences
Patel, Tej Alpesh Fr Pre-Computer Science
Pham, Tien Hong Thuy Jr Architecture
Raichur, Prachi Ashok So Neuroscience
Ravita, Nadia Sr Management
Reyatijiang, Reyatijiang Fr Pre-Computer Science
Riera Ulloa, Mara Estefania ND Non-Degree
Seow, Wei Huan Sr Mathematics
Shen, Chia-Hsuan So Chemistry
Shieh Barbosa, Michele Sr Music Performance
Sime, Paul Sr Political Science
Spano, Matteo ND Non-Degree
Steeves, Laura Jacklin Sr Mining Engineering
Stubberud, Tora Karlsen So Pre-Management
Sunny, Ajin Sr Electrical Engineering
Syam, Ayman Mustafa Musa So Pre-Electrical Engineering
Tan, Bingrui So Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education
Tang, Chuyao Fr International Studies
Teo, Kimberly Jia Wen Jr Dietetics
Toh, Wei Yuan So Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Touchard, Violette Jacqueline Marguerite Marie ND Non-Degree
Tsai, Pai-Yi Fr Pre-Marketing
Uche, Chukwunonyelum Collette Jr Chemical Engineering
Udechukwu, Uchenna Jessica Jr Integrated Strategic Communication
Wang, Jingyi ND Non-Degree
Wang, Lian ND Non-Degree
Wang, Tzu Ying Fr Information Communication Technology
Wang, Wusheng So Pre-Accounting
Wang, Yiwei Fr Pre-Accounting
Xu, Jing ND Non-Degree
Yanagimoto, Satsuki ND Non-Degree
Ye, Guoqing So Finance
Zhou, Shengxiong Fr Kinesiology
Zhou, Yanling So Pre-Nursing
Zhuo, Wenxin Fr Biology

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 2/10/17 by Chuck Ham