SPRING 2003 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
Adeagbo Olubusola Ayopade Jr Elementary Education Education
Agayev Zaur V. Sr Russian & East European Studies Arts & Sciences
Arnaoudova Elissaveta Guerguiev Sr Computer Science Engineering
Arsinekunte Manjunath Gangadhar Sr Accounting Business & Economics
Bahous Dalia Fr Undeclared Undergraduate Studies
Barros Patricia Seabra Sr Finance Business & Economics
Bekishev Daniar H. Jr Finance Business & Economics
Bingham Melanie Bea Sr History Arts & Sciences
Bobyk-Salazar Yasmin Inmaculada Fr Interior Design Design
Bukulmez Gulgun Sr Psychology Arts & Sciences
Bunchatheeravate Pongpumin Fr Pre-Chemical Engineering Engineering
Bwenge Alexis Rukundo So Political Science Arts & Sciences
Carter Vera Jr German Arts & Sciences
Cattoi Anthony Edward Sr Computer Science Engineering
Chai Chuan Taek Fr Biology Arts & Sciences
Chai Hwa Chen Jr Pre-Pharmacy Undergraduate Studies
Chang Chee Kean Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Chang Chen-Hung Sr Pre-Pharmacy Undergraduate Studies
Chen Huan-Yu So Psychology Arts & Sciences
Chiang Tang-Wei Jr Computer Science Engineering
Choi Jong Duk Fr Political Science Arts & Sciences
Cooper Robin Dale Sr Special Education-Learning & Behavior Disorders Education
Cui Nuan Jr Biology Arts & Sciences
Dai Diyu S. So Undeclared Undergraduate Studies
De Silva Ruwanee Jr Electrical Engineering Engineering
De Villiers Katusha Louise Sr English Arts & Sciences
Deljkic Mirsad Sr Chemical Engineering Engineering
Djigbenou Jeannette Donan So Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering
Dong Li Hui Sr Architecture Design
Dorfling Lize-Mari Fr Undeclared Health Care Undergraduate Studies
Eilmsteiner Stefan Erich Sr Architecture Design
Fenouil Philippe Christian Sr Civil Engineering Engineering
Forouzandeh Shabnam Sr Biology Arts & Sciences
Goh Choon Huat Sr Architecture Design
Golea Anca Filomena Sr English Arts & Sciences
Hornyik Csongor Sr Psychology Arts & Sciences
Hsu Hsiang-Fu Frank Jr Finance Business & Economics
Jawahir Nabeel Rushdi So Political Science Arts & Sciences
Jobe Celine Other Non-Degree Business & Economics
Kabutoya Junko Sr Interior Design Design
Kagami Takao Sr Linguistics Arts & Sciences
Kakkar Nikhil Fr Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering
Kang-Goddard Sungsook Jr Pre-Decision Science and Information Systems Business & Economics
Kessler Markus K. Other Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Khan Mohammad Danish Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Kim Andy Chol Hwan Fr Undeclared Undergraduate Studies
Kim Jinkyung Jr Arts Administration Fine Arts
Kim Joo Ae So Elementary Education Education
Kocer Dario Fr Undeclared Undergraduate Studies
Kroumova Ralitza Alexandrova Jr Finance Business & Economics
Lee Fei Fei Sr Chemical Engineering Engineering
Lee Joonkyeong Sr Journalism-General Editorial Communications & Information Studies
Lee Su-Jin So Pre-Finance Business & Economics
Lehtimaki Olli Tapani So Pre-Finance Business & Economics
Leksrisompong Phanin Fr Food Science Agriculture
Lertjitbanjong Pavinee Jr Pre-Decision Science and Information Systems Business & Economics
Liang Chia-Yu Fr Pre-Integrated Strategic Com Communications & Information Studies
Lim Kar Ho Jr Computer Science Engineering
Lim Waley Li-Siang Sr Pre-Civil Engineering Engineering
Liu Angela Fr Pre-Management Business & Economics
Lu Yi Sr Computer Science Engineering
Maddock Bradley Andrew So Sociology Arts & Sciences
Maiti Sima Rinku Sr Nursing Nursing
Maki Adrianna Barbara T. Jr Pre-Management Business & Economics
Manivannan Suganya So Biology Arts & Sciences
Marion Jessica M Fr Pre-Nursing Nursing
Martin Timothy James Sr Physics Arts & Sciences
McNaughton Jacqueline Jr Elementary Education Education
Mehta Prabuddha Jyotindra Sr Computer Science Engineering
Moric Damir Sr History Arts & Sciences
Musaefendic' Dijana So Architecture Design
Nadimpally Bhavananda Reddy Fr Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering
Nakamura Rumiko Jr Psychology Arts & Sciences
Naveed Mariam So Agricultural Biotechnology Agriculture
Nguyen Long T. Fr Undeclared Undergraduate Studies
Ochiai Aya Sr Pre-Accounting Business & Economics
Ogundele Anne Olukemi Fr Pre-Physical Therapy Health Sciences
Olofin Ebunoluwa Gbemisola Fr Pre-Pharmacy Undergraduate Studies
O'Neil Mary Therese Jr French Arts & Sciences
Patel Vishalkumar Jr Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering
Patel Yatin K. Fr Pre-Pharmacy Undergraduate Studies
Poroli Maria Pia Other Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Pramudiati Christin Jr Chemical Engineering Engineering
Qabazard Ali A. Jr Architecture Design
Ramakrishnan Poorna Fr Computer Science Engineering
Rojas Moira Andrea Sr Natural Resource Conservation & Management Agriculture
Saiyed Asma M. Jr Middle School Education Education
Schneider Byron Joel So Food Science Human Environmental Sciences
Shalash Elham M. So Food Science Agriculture
Shalash Iman Jr Nutrition and Food Science Human Environmental Sciences
Shukla Nami Chittaran Jr Elementary Education Education
Sushko Vladyslav Y. Jr Foreign Languages & International Economics-Japanese Arts & Sciences
Tang Angela S. So Architecture Design
Thumbi Wairimu Esther Jr Accounting Business & Economics
Toh Kheng Leng Sr Decision Science & Information Systems Business & Economics
Tokaruk Luke Alan, Bradley Fr Pre-Management Business & Economics
Tong Pak Sen Other Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Voskresensky Igor V. Sr Biology Arts & Sciences
Warrell Rebecca Louise Jr Integrated Strategic Communication Communications & Information Studies
Williams Eugene Alexander Jr Computer Science Engineering
Woods Sarah Jane Sr Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles Human Environmental Sciences
Yazdani Shiraz Ahmed Jr Psychology Arts & Sciences
Zaglul Paula So Art Studio Fine Arts

 

Updated May 30, 2003 by Chuck Ham