SPRING 2006 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST, MIDDLE YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
Albers, Andrew William So Kinesiology Education
Bahramahi, Anna Kramer Sr Computer Science Engineering
Bergvall, Victoria Anna Erika None Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Blackburn, Yuliya Mikhailovna 3Yr Pharmacy Pharmacy
Bunchatheeravate, Pongpumin Sr Chemical Engineering Engineering
Caridel, Geraldine Jacqueline C None Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Chang, Cheng-Hao Jr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Cheung, Yu Fan Sr Architecture Design
Djigbenou, Jeannette Donan Sr Electrical Engineering Engineering
Doppalapudi, Venkata K. Sr Biology Arts & Sciences
Edwards, Tess Fr Pre-Communication Communications & Information Studies
Futamura, Ai Sr Economics Arts & Sciences
Gupta, Anubhav Fr Pre-Electrical Engineering Engineering
Hayem, Andrea Patricia Jr Finance College of Business & Economics
Khoo, Yeong Szee Sr Materials Engineering Engineering
Kim, Heejoo Sr Psychology Arts & Sciences
Kumahara, Chie Sr Marketing College of Business & Economics
Lee, Yu Jung Fr Biology Arts & Sciences
Li, Linsen So History Arts & Sciences
Li, Nathan Christopher Jr Kinesiology Education
Marinova, Gergana Mariyanova Fr Foreign Languages & International Economics - German Arts & Sciences
Mukena, Daniel Ntumba Sr History Arts & Sciences
Murphy, Jennifer Anna None Non-Degree Undergraduate Studies
Nainan, Elizabeth Anne Sr Nutrition & Food Science - Hospitality Management & Tourism Agriculture
Ogundele, Anne Olukemi Sr Physical Therapy Health Sciences
Patel, Bijal Piyush Sr Biology Arts & Sciences
Patel, Hinaben Vinodbhai Sr Accounting College of Business & Economics
Quindes, Clemence None Non-Degree College of Business & Economics
Rhee, Seung-Jae Fr Pre-Marketing College of Business & Economics
Ruwaya, Mathew Jr Biology Arts & Sciences
Sasaki, Tomoe Jr Anthropology Arts & Sciences
Schneider, Byron Joel Sr Food Science Agriculture
Shinoda, Ryuta Jr Accounting College of Business & Economics
Suganuma, Akiko Sr Mathematics Arts & Sciences
Ter-Isahakyan, Levon Sr Computer Science Engineering
Tremblay, Marlene Fr Animal Sciences Agriculture
Turnbull, Masumi Sean Fr Pre-Physical Therapy Health Sciences
Ufomata, Eloho Oyindasola So Biology Arts & Sciences
Unwala, Jimmy So Animal Sciences Agriculture
Valencia, Maria Fernanda Fr Music Performance Fine Arts
Venugopalan, Veena 4Yr Pharmacy Pharmacy
Wong, Sooi Seng Sr Mechanical Engineering Engineering
Yusuf, Ida Rahayu Jr Mechanical Engineering Engineering

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 6/28/06 by Chuck Ham