SPRING 2009 DEAN'S LIST - IN STATE A-E
COUNTY NAME-LAST, FIRST, MIDDLE YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
ADAIR Bailey, Alex W. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Cox, Jonathan Thor Jr computer science Engineering
Feese, Malory Nicole Jr nursing Nursing
Hargis, Lisa Marie Sr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Herbst, James Leslie So history Arts and Sciences
Herbst, Jr, David Alan Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Young, Sharman A. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
ALLEN French, Crystal Dawn So pre-chemical engineering Engineering
McCollum, Michael Andrew 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Mysinger, Emily Kay So biology Arts and Sciences
Osborne, Hannah Michal So political science Arts and Sciences
Osborne, Benjamin Thomas Sr secondary education Education
Taylor, Ashley Gail Sr elementary education Education
ANDERSON Bethel, Jessica Leigh Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Bostow, Zephaniah Jr English Arts and Sciences
Callan, Michael Patrick Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Gast, Gregory Vincent Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Gay, Keegan Douglas Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Gillis, Charles Christopher Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Gonzalez, Kathryn Elizabeth Jr early childhood education Education
Hall, Carolyn Renee Fr undergraduate studies Health Sciences
Hanks, Lucas Carl Sr plant and soil science Arts and Sciences
Hawkins, Jaclyn Michelle So English Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Erika Danielle Jr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Kinder, Brian Andrew Sr economics Gatton Business and Economics
King, Sean Mychal Sr computer science Engineering
Koontz, Raquelle Kathleen Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Lee, Amy Louise Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Peach, Amanda Sue So elementary education Education
Recktenwald, Sarah Rachel Sr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Sayre, Brian Caleb Jr computer science Engineering
Schweighardt, Heather Leigh Sr elementary education Education
Scrogham, Chelsea Lynn Jr architecture Design
Sparks, Ashley Brook Sr elementary education Education
Sparrow, Coty Glenn Sr topical studies Fine Arts
Springate, Scarlett Lynn Sr journalism Communications & Information Studies
Sutherland, Joshua Blake Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Sutherland, Marjorie Noel Fr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Thacker, John Dakota Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Winfrey, Joshua William Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
York, Roy Lewis Jr journalism Communications & Information Studies
Young, Kelsey Lauren So accounting Gatton Business and Economics
BALLARD Perry, Susan Kathleen Sr nursing Nursing
Williams, Trae Thomas Sr education Education
BARREN Boles, Mary Jo Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Burris, Jennifer Faye Sr sociology Arts and Sciences
Caudel, Lyndsey B. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Galloway, Ryan Edwin So accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Galloway, Douglas Moore Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Gillispie, Savannah Marie Jr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Hammer, Jon David Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Honeycutt, Daniel Wallace Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Huber, Katherine Marie Sr biology Arts and Sciences
London, Emily Paige Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Marsh, Jane Wittney Fr middle school education Education
McMillan, Brian Scott Sr civil engineering Engineering
Myers, Taylor Madison So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Pickerel, Sarah Anne Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Pierce, Kristi Lynne 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Powell, Meagan Brittany Sr foreign languages and international economics Arts and Sciences
Poynter, Pamela Shea Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Rutledge, William Thomas Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Stephens, Luke Brennan Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Trautman, Matthew Clay So economics Gatton Business and Economics
Vance, Elizabeth N. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Winningham, Shelly Breann Jr special education Education
Young, Gavin Vershea Creake Jr elementary education Education
BATH Gorrell, John Allen 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
McKenzie, Anne Courtney Sr communication disorders Health Sciences
Rogers, Emily Jayne Sr communication Communications & Information Studies
Shrout, Whitney Taylor Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
BELL Brooks, Jennifer Leigh Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Capps, Joseph Brandon Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Collins, Jessie Layne Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Cornett, Kari Natasha So pre-nursing Nursing
Dixon, Angela Nicole So pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Miller, Larry Eugene Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Partin, Lyndsey Brooke 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Roark, Sarah A. Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Rogers, Jami Alexis 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Wilder, Kathryn Elizabeth Jr secondary education Education
BOONE Abraham, Autumn Lynn Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Ailshire, Sara Ellen So biology Arts and Sciences
Allen, Thaddeus Wesley Jr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Atkinson, Hannah Lucy Sr pre-computer science Engineering
Baker, Andrew Paul Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Beck, Kyle Barton Sr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Bell, Lindsay Irene So pre-nursing Nursing
Bell, Adam Bruce Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Bentle, Brooke Rene Jr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Blair, Amy Jo Sr special education Education
Blandford, Charles Adam Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Blythe Reske, Thomas Hans So pre-economics Gatton Business and Economics
Branham, Justin Wheeler So secondary education Education
Bremer, Daniel Bruce Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Brossart, Mechelle Adrienne Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Brown, Rachel Claire So psychology Arts and Sciences
Bryson, Joshua Shane Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Campbell, Clayton Randall So international studies Arts and Sciences
Carnahan, Emily Elizabeth So international studies Arts and Sciences
Chestnut, David Anthony Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Clark, Jennifer LeAnne So education Education
Combs, Cortney Ann Jr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Conner, Kelsey Anne So pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Cordes, Wendy Elise Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Cuntz, Chelsea Marie So merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Detillian, Heather Elizabeth Sr nursing Nursing
Doran, Stacey Lynn Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Erickson, Andrew Carl Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Flannery, Colby Slone So education Education
Flick, Ryan Anthony 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Flynn, Samuel Robert So political science Arts and Sciences
Forman, Micah David Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Fowler, Cory Michael So pre-computer science Engineering
Franke, Michael Benjamin Fr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Funke, Kelsey Marie Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Grayson, Aaron Robert Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Grefer, Marjorie Lee So psychology Arts and Sciences
Grillet, Paul R. Jr middle school education Education
Hallforth, Samuel Rollyn Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Hargett, Christina Lucy Fr theatre Fine Arts
Head, Trajen Rex Sr chemistry Arts and Sciences
Hearn, Austin Brady So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Hendrickson, Melissa Ann Jr history Arts and Sciences
Herron, David Christopher Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Hoban, Michelle Lynne Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Hoppenjans, Kimberly L. Jr elementary education Education
Hudak, Kelli Nicole Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
James, Danielle Rosella 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Johnston, Lindsey Danielle So merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Keegan, Bryan Duffy Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Keeton, Samantha Susan Jr communication Communications & Information Studies
Kelly, Devinne Christina So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Kenkel, Scott Kenneth So history Arts and Sciences
Kenney, Shannon Nicole Jr elementary education Education
Koenig, Scott Michael Sr plant and soil science Arts and Sciences
Koopmans, Tyler James Fr pre-computer science Engineering
Kramer, Tarah Elizabeth So pre-nursing Nursing
Laster, Jillian Elyse Sr journalism Communications & Information Studies
Loftis, Ashlee Ann Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Long, Jessica Michelle So music education Fine Arts
Longacre, Matthew Bennet Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Lovan, Charlie Ryan Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Lucas, Kenneth Lance Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Luke, Alexandra Elizabeth Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Lusby, Jodie Bryce Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Lyons, Cara Christine Jr arts administration Fine Arts
Marquis, Lauren K. Sr communication disorders Health Sciences
Martin, Mackenzie Leigh Fr pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Martin, Caitlin Leigh Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Martin, William Redmond So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
McLane, David Jay So pre-mining engineering Engineering
Menard, Matthew Pierre Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Menke, Justin T. Fr pre-landscape architecture Agriculture
Milanich, Ashlee Nichole Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Moore, Hayden Paul So chemistry Arts and Sciences
Morris, Kevin Allen Sr music education Fine Arts
Neace, Robin Danielle Jr history Arts and Sciences
Noll, Jenna Michelle So mathematics Arts and Sciences
Paranthan, Riya R. Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Parrett, Jenna Lynnell Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Pfendt, Adrienne Jensine So political science Arts and Sciences
Rabidoux, Daniel Peter Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Reich, Lena Erin So English Arts and Sciences
Renner, William Chase Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Rust, Katie L. Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Rust, David William Sr computer science Engineering
Satek, Kristina Marie So international studies Arts and Sciences
Schmalzl, Evelyn Ann Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Schreiner, Laura Patricia Jr elementary education Education
Schwarb, Abigayle Elizabeth Sr journalism Communications & Information Studies
Seiter, Jordan Michelle So political science Arts and Sciences
Stieha, Joseph Kelly Sr music Fine Arts
Stone, Jeffrey 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Straub, Stephanie Marie Jr English Arts and Sciences
Straub, Allan Michael Sr physics Arts and Sciences
Tankersley, Elizabeth Gray Jr English Arts and Sciences
Taylor, Erica Jade Jr music performance Fine Arts
Thompson, Anna Caldwell Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Timmerman, Philip Bradford So English Arts and Sciences
Turner, Jason William Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Vice, Sarah Ashley Sr elementary education Education
Vu, Denise Duyen-Ngoc Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Wallenhorst, Peter Michael Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Webb, Ashley Nicole Sr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Weiss, Kristen Ruth So political science Arts and Sciences
Welsh, Erin Christine Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Wesdorp, Robert Jerah Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Westermeyer, Ellen Sue So pre-civil engineering Engineering
White, Natalie Lauren Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Wilmhoff, Nicholas Charles Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Winchester, Lindley Ellen So linguistics Arts and Sciences
BOURBON Amos, B Kirtley Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Brock, Connor Hines Sr social work Social Work
Bryant, Megan Leigh Sr elementary education Education
Burns, Richard Eric Jr history Arts and Sciences
Forbush, Rebecca Lynn Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Garland, Jane Ardery Jr secondary education Education
Hager, Phillip Bradley Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Hamilton, JoAnna Cooper Sr elementary education Education
Jackson, Laura Elizabeth Fr elementary education Education
Jackson, Ethan Jacob Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Kenney, Andrew Lewis Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Lawhorn, Lauren E. Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Leer, Shelby Katherine Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Lynn, Emily Bennett Jr communication Communications & Information Studies
McNutt, Jacob Noel Sr civil engineering Engineering
Palicki, Andrea Valene Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Parke, Holli Tiffin Sr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Poskin, Stacy Lynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Powers, Garrett John Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Profitt, Phillip Mark Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Techau, Jared Austin Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Thomas, Lian Karol Sr history Arts and Sciences
Whetstine, Jeremy Wayne Sr secondary education Education
Wilson, Linda Lee Sr social work Social Work
BOYD Adams, Mark Kirkpatrick Sr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Berton, Samuel Britt Sr history Arts and Sciences
Biggs, Shauna Kathleen Sr secondary education Education
Bowling, Charles Bradley Sr journalism Communications & Information Studies
Boyer, Andrew Samuel Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Bradford, Jill Elizabeth Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Broughton, Kari Michelle Jr early childhood education Education
Charles, Sarah Marie 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Daniel, Rebekah Joy Sr history Arts and Sciences
Dyer, Shane Edward Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Fraley, Nicholas B. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Frame, Lauren Rachel Jr journalism Communications & Information Studies
Henson, Casey Tyler Jr chemistry Arts and Sciences
Holbrook, Ian Blake Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Jenkins, Kenzie Anne Jr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Johnson, Ryan Edward Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Matthew Alan Sr middle school education Education
Mansfield, Lindsay Marie Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Marsee, Jessica Beth 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Mayo, Laura Ann Sr nursing Nursing
McGuire, Kathryn Brynne Jr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Montague, Phillip Alexander Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Nolan, Robert Michael Fr pre-computer science Engineering
Norris, Jane Ann Sr elementary education Education
Palumbo, Alison M. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Palumbo, Alex Newton Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Pennington, John Tyler Sr architecture Design
Perdue, Jonathan Carlos Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Powell, Mary Kelly Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Reliford, Stephen Tyler Jr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Rentz, Lauren Michelle Jr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Richardson, Lauren Rae Sr elementary education Education
Ross, Claire Catherine 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Ross, James Christopher 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Saltz, Kathryn Rachel Jr journalism Communications & Information Studies
Salyers, Jordan Andrew Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Stephens, Kaitlyn Shay So psychology Arts and Sciences
Thompson, Jr, Robert Dean Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Webb, Jr, John Anglin Jr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Webster, James Michael Sr education Education
Wrubel, Amanda Marie Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
BOYLE Ataide, Alberto Sr architecture Design
Carter, Holly Diane So elementary education Education
Carter, Thomas E. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Chiu, Renee Wing-yee Sr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Cothran, Thomas Martin Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Cummings, Shea Alyssa Jr English Arts and Sciences
DeLuca, Matthew Webb Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Dickinson, Adam Robert Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Enlow, Jacob Allen Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Estes, Sarah Jane Fr art studio Fine Arts
Fisher, Edward William Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Fons, Aaron Michael Jr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Frankel, Winfield McKee Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Glasscock, Jeffrey Giles So art studio Fine Arts
Jusufovic, Merana Jr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Kendrick, Hunter Joseph So history Arts and Sciences
Kestly, Sarah Elizabeth Jr middle school education Education
Kirkland, David Kyle Sr electrical engineering Engineering
McClain, Katherine Elizabeth Jr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Moler, Amanda Paige Fr elementary education Education
Parker, Joshua Nicholas Jr chemistry Arts and Sciences
Pierce, Joseph Michael Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Polinedrio, Veronica Jr interior design Design
Pyrek, Marta D. Sr nursing Nursing
Qualls, Jacob Marshall Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Schneider, Dylan Todd Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Schultz, Stacie Marie So psychology Arts and Sciences
Smothers, Justin Dewayne Sr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Sullivan, Patrick Owen Sr computer science Engineering
Thornton, Kasey Severance So political science Arts and Sciences
Trueblood, Alyssa Ann Jr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Ward, Michael Cunningham So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Waters, Isaac James Sr landscape architecture Agriculture
Wood, Natalie Ruth So biology Arts and Sciences
BRACKEN Pickrell, Thomas Logan Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Youngman, Bryan Lynn Sr English Arts and Sciences
BREATHITT Barnett, Randaline RaShell So biology Arts and Sciences
Cornett, Zachary Jarrid So biology Arts and Sciences
Epperson, Tara Amber Sr social work Social Work
Rudd, Charles William 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Sebastian, Jordan Brown Sr landscape architecture Agriculture
Sewell, Heather Nichole Jr pre-arts administration Fine Arts
Sheffel, Jeremy Daniel Sr civil engineering Engineering
Smith, Kennith Mitchell So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
BRECKENRIDGE Allgood, Howard Collin Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Brown, Whitney Leigh Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Bruington, Brittany Ann So elementary education Education
Buswell, Mary Lauren Sr art education Fine Arts
Frank, Natalie Rae Jr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Hampton, Christopher Steven Sr civil engineering Engineering
Hinton, Adam Neil Sr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Hinton, Lori Beth 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Willoughby, Blake Broadbent Jr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
BULLITT Barger, Ellen Krajewski 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Baumgardner, Lindsey Blair Jr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Branson, Brittney Michelle Jr education Education
Eiler, Joseph M. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Foushee, Joel Christopher Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Glasser, Chad E. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Harrod, Kasey Marie Sr elementary education Education
Hobbs, Kaitlyn Brooke Fr pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Houk, Janna Lyn Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Johnson, Jaimie Lynn Jr elementary education Education
Johnson, James Matthew Jr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Kirk, Chelsea Renee' So psychology Arts and Sciences
Leksrisawat, Bonnie Jean Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Lewis, James Thomas So physics Arts and Sciences
Moore, Amber Nicole Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Neace, Anthony James Fr architecture Design
Pickerell, Micah Andrew Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Simms, Misty Kathleen Sr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Skaggs, Tara Lynn So political science Arts and Sciences
Smith, Whitney Ashton Sr kinesiology Education
Smith, Whitney Ashton Sr kinesiology Education
Smith, Jazmin Paige Fr pre-journalism Communications & Information Studies
Stewart, David Wayne Sr secondary education Education
Weekman, Erica Marie So biology Arts and Sciences
BUTLER Barrow, Ashton Rachelle Sr family science Agriculture
Hunt, Jennifer Nicole Jr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Reed, Tyler Wilson Jr secondary education Education
CALDWELL Butts, Carolyn June So agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Gray, Ashley Laura 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Martin, Chelsea Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Riker, II, Seth Thomas So pre-integrated strategic communications Communications & Information Studies
Scott, Kelsey Way Jr pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Talley, Benjamin Ross Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Thomas, Kayla Michelle So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Van Hooser, Sarah Katherine So marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Ward, Casey Lynn Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
CALLOWAY Adams, Rachel Erin Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Adams, Wesley Thomas So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Bazzell, Keri 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Dale, Tatum Elizabeth Fr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Darnell, Chelsea Nicole Sr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Fisher, Ellie Shea Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Hewlett, Leanne Chrisman Jr chemistry Arts and Sciences
Hines, Sarah Michelle Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Kipphut, Darlene Elizabeth Jr political science Arts and Sciences
McCoy, Colleen Erin Jr pre-integrated strategic communications Communications & Information Studies
McDaniel, Evan Preston Jr landscape architecture Agriculture
McDaniel, Timothy Marshall 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Parker, Brennan Lloyd So political science Arts and Sciences
Peal, Laken Elizabeth Fr secondary education Education
Pierce, Taylor Michael So pre-civil engineering Engineering
Pritchett, Danielle Nicole So secondary education Education
Wade, Jacob Keith So anthropology Arts and Sciences
CAMPBELL Allen, II, Charles Edward Sr foreign languages and international economics Arts and Sciences
Bach, Andrew Joseph Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Ball, Jennifer Renee Sr education Education
Beane, Eric Joseph Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Beirne, Frances Elaine Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Bergmann, Allison Elizabeth Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Bessler, Alexander J. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Bezanson, Keith Edward Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Bezold, Rebecca Ann Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Bezold, Zoe Elizabeth So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Botto, Wesley Davis Sr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Bowman, Lauren Nicole Jr elementary education Education
Broering, Corie Elizabeth So pre-nursing Nursing
Browning, Alicia Marie Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Butler, Brooke Elizabeth Fr pre-integrated strategic communications Communications & Information Studies
Butler, Taryn Lynn Sr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Chamberlain, Matthew Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Chaplin, Ryan Tyler Sr topical studies Agriculture
Clark, Lindsey Marie 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Clark, Erin Michelle Jr pre-integrated strategic communications Communications & Information Studies
Clixby, Agatha Rose Sr music Fine Arts
Conklin, Christopher James So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Daniels, Justin Andrew Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Detisch, Michael Jesse So physics Arts and Sciences
Detisch, Amy Lynn Jr history Arts and Sciences
DuPont, Alexa Keirle Fr undergraduate studies Health Sciences
Enzweiler, John P. Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Enzweiler, John P. Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Fangman, Abigail Leigh Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Fangman, Catherine Lynn Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Feinauer, Emma Clare Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Fischesser, Jessica Alyse Sr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Foltz, Caitlin Jo Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Franzen, Leah M. Sr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Freer, Kelly Elizabeth 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Frilling, James Michael So pre-computer engineering Engineering
Fritsch, Emilie Ann So psychology Arts and Sciences
Gerner, Laura Andrea Sr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Gilb, Jenna Rose Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Glahn, Jeremy Eugene Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Gray, Sarah Elizabeth So pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Grimme, Cameron Lee Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Gubser, Justin Anthony Fr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Hambrick, Amy Michelle Sr education Education
Hamilton, Katlyn Renee Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Hasson, Michael Philip Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Hawkins, Cara Paige Fr elementary education Education
Heilman, Alexander Lee Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Henderson, Robert Taylor Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Hensley, Rachel Ann So political science Arts and Sciences
Herron, Elisabeth Blair Fr elementary education Education
Hickey, Aaron Thomas Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Hitch, Bradley Stephen So pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Hoffman, Charles Lynn Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Hutchinson, Lauren Elizabeth 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Johnson, Stephanie Marie Fr pre-journalism Communications & Information Studies
Jurgens, Michael Ann Jr nursing Nursing
Klingenberg, Jenna Kristine So human nutrition Agriculture
Koehl, Alex Joseph So theatre Fine Arts
Koehler, Cameron H. So psychology Arts and Sciences
Koehler, Mallory McGehee Fr special education Education
Kramer, James Michael So mechanical engineering Engineering
Lawrence, Kelli Enid Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Lentz, Christina M. Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Lester, Kara Marie Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Lucas, Timothy Tyler Sr special education Education
Lynch, Courtney Janae So political science Arts and Sciences
Maines, Justin Paul Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Mason, Sabrina Lynn Jr interior design Design
Mayes, Lindsey Marie Jr human nutrition Agriculture
McGrath, Kyle Steven Fr architecture Design
Meredith, Ashley Lauren Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Mucker, Natalie Estelle So psychology Arts and Sciences
Mueller, Terrence Dale Sr secondary education Education
Murphey, Shawn A. Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Neiser, Elizabeth Ann Sr communication disorders Health Sciences
Newman, Benton Walker Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Orrender, Haley Rebekah Jr elementary education Education
Orrender, Ravin Jo Sr nursing Nursing
Ostendorf, Bradley Richard So architecture Design
Prigge, Mark Thomas Jr pre-communication Communications & Information Studies
Ream, Casey J. So psychology Arts and Sciences
Rebholz, Jessica Lynn Jr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Rebholz, Mark Edward Fr architecture Design
Reis, Nicholas Ronald Sr civil engineering Engineering
Ridder, Benjamin William Fr pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Roelker, Elizabeth Kathryn Jr middle school education Education
Sapsford, Lindsay Anna Jr communication Communications & Information Studies
Schack, Miranda Rose Jr agricultural education Agriculture
Scherrer, Isaac John Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Schmits, Stephanie Marie Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Secter, Jacob Robert Sr secondary education Education
Segura, Jacqueline Marcella Jr Spanish Arts and Sciences
Sharp, Ashley Marie Sr elementary education Education
Southwood, Zach David Sr English Arts and Sciences
Sparks, Matthew Alan So computer engineering Engineering
Staubach, Zane Gregory Sr clinical laboratory sciences Health Sciences
Steller, Jeffrey Robert Sr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Studer, Ryan Paul Sr civil engineering Engineering
Timmerding, Carmen Marguerite Sr Spanish Arts and Sciences
Trumbo, Emily Elizabeth Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Vater, Amanda C. Sr interior design Design
Weber, Daniel Alexander Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Weber, Elizabeth Lillian Sr theatre Fine Arts
White, Brett Daniel Jr forestry Agriculture
Williams, Sara Lynn Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Wiseman, Jessica Ann Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Witte, Erin Kathleen Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Wyatt, Neil Curtis Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Young, Donald J. Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
CARROLL Davis, Clinton Ross Sr music performance Fine Arts
Glauber, Jessica Ann So accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Harr, Megan Rachelle Sr communication disorders Health Sciences
Johnson, Travis Michael Jr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Woods, Daniel Curtis So physics Arts and Sciences
CARTER Adkins, Katelyn Michelle So biology Arts and Sciences
Banks, II, Donnie Crevin So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Prater, Richard Trevor So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Queen, Courtney Lynn 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Salyers, Miranda Jenae Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Vincent, Evan Lafe So biology Arts and Sciences
Walker, Latysha D. So nursing Nursing
CASEY Clements, William Howard So music education Fine Arts
Fox, Charles Tyler Sr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Goodlett, Mindy Diane Sr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Helm, Patrick James Sr telecommunications Communications & Information Studies
Weddle, McKinzee Ann Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
CHRISTIAN Aldridge, Alexander Thomas Jr music education Fine Arts
Allison, Jr, Bryan Scott Sr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Bilan, James Joseph Sr nursing Nursing
Bradley, Vanessa Marie Sr foreign languages and international economics Arts and Sciences
Campbell, Carson Lee Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Chapman, James Tyler Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Fioretti, Lisa Nicole Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Groves, Candice Brooke Tucker Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Hartley, Lauren Lynn Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Holzapfel, Eric Estefano So international studies Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Jr, James David 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Maiden, Rebecca Louise Fr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Mason, Ashley Marie Sr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Metcalfe, Patrick Ross Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Moore, Casey Michelle 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Noffsinger, Cody James Jr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Paxton, Elizabeth Rishay Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Pendleton, Katlin Brooke Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Robinson, Joshua Lee Jr architecture Design
Taylor, Meagan Sloan Jr social work Social Work
Toliver, Brooke Cheyanne So pre-nursing Nursing
Whitlock, Nicole Linette Jr pre-clinical laboratory sciences Health Sciences
CLARK Anderson, Deborah K. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Bulkley, Davis Andrew So pre-nursing Nursing
Bulkley, Bryan Matthew Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Columbia, Lauren Marie Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Cunningham, Matthew Alan Sr history Arts and Sciences
Curry, Walter Nelson Sr agricultural economics Agriculture
Edwards, Madison Coleman Sr civil engineering Engineering
Ellington, Katherine Joy Fr topical studies Agriculture
Evans, Scott Thomas So international studies Arts and Sciences
Farris, Jaclyn Marie Jr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Fields, Whitney Shelton Sr family science Agriculture
Flores, Kathryn Leigh Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Fox, Ronnie Lee Sr sociology Arts and Sciences
Fraley, Lauren Nicole Jr landscape architecture Agriculture
Godlaski, Leah Claire Sr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Goldey, Kathryne Patricia Sr international studies Arts and Sciences
Heath, Eva Marie Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Houtz, Philip Lewis So agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Johnson, Brittany Marie Sr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Mabe, Ann Elizabeth Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Mayer, Natalie A. Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Messer, Shaina Rae Jr integrated strategic communication Communications & Information Studies
Nicholson, Lauren Ashley Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Osborne, Michael Douglas So chemistry Arts and Sciences
Penticuff, Ryan Harrison Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Polchinski, Jessica Lee Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Roe, Emily Michelle Sr communication Communications & Information Studies
Sallee, Logan Michael Sr civil engineering Engineering
Smith, Nathan Curtis Jr telecommunications Communications & Information Studies
Spurgeon, Hillary Lynn So pre-nursing Nursing
Stone II, Wallace Clayton Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Terry, Hannah Marie So elementary education Education
Thiry, Joshua Todd Fr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Thomas, Jonathan Michael Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Tincher, Elizabeth Rankin Jr elementary education Education
Walker, Jenna Marie So communication Communications & Information Studies
Warner, Mary Kendall Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Welsh, Ashley Louise Jr communication Communications & Information Studies
CLAY Bowling, Joshua Lee 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Bowling, Jeremy Todd 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Brown, John Edward Andrew Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Burns, Jarrett Addison Fr pre-computer science Engineering
Carmack, Elizabeth Renee' Sr elementary education Education
Corum, Chad C. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Sandlin, Le Ann Nicole Sr pre-chemical engineering Engineering
Scalf, Kayla Rachelle So pre-nursing Nursing
Sizemore, Ricky Dewayne Sr civil engineering Engineering
CLINTON Harlan, Michael Nathanial So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Moreland, Annie Kay Jr pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Staton, Jessica Lauren Jr pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
CRITTENDEN Keene, Laura Katherine Sr theatre Fine Arts
CUMBERLAND Armstrong, Christina L. Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Budervic, John Joseph Fr pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Hurt, Coleman Michael Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Thiel, Satya Ananda Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
DAVIESS Abney, Joseph Roberts Jr English Arts and Sciences
Altman, Alexander Williams Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Augenstein, Abigail Claire So agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Aull, Meagan Elizabeth So education Education
Belcher, Molly Ann Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Bickett, Rebecca Gail Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Bickett, Ryan Thomas So music education Fine Arts
Biscopink, Eric Michael So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Bittel, Lacey Allison Sr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Blandford, David H. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Bolin, James T. Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Bowers, Meredith Ann So Spanish Arts and Sciences
Bruntz, Melissa Whitney Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Byars, Austin Rogers Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Campbell, Mark Christian Sr foreign languages and international economics Arts and Sciences
Chambers, Sally Marie Sr natural resource conservation and management Agriculture
Dannen, Lindsay Beth Jr nursing Nursing
Daugherty, Tyler Joseph So mathematical economics Arts and Sciences
Davidson, Angela M. Sr nursing Nursing
Dickens, Ashley Ann Sr nursing Nursing
Dotsey, Shelby Elizabeth So nursing Nursing
Durall, Sarah Elizabeth Jr middle school education Education
Ebelhar, Sarah Elizabeth Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Eggers, Daniel Michael Sr hospitality, managment and tourism Agriculture
Ellis, Whitney Lee Sr sociology Arts and Sciences
Fillman, Michael T. So accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Flores, Roel Luis So physics Arts and Sciences
Fort, Kelsey M. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Frizzell, Heather Leanne So psychology Arts and Sciences
Gant, Elizabeth Wright Sr family science Agriculture
Gillim, Lindsay Michelle Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Hagan, Laura Lynn Sr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Hale, John David Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Hardy, Gabriel Scott 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Harris, Hunter Warren Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Hayden, Brittany Ann So nursing Nursing
Hayden, Blake Matthew So biology Arts and Sciences
Hermann, Ashley Chanae' Jr communication Communications & Information Studies
Howard, Heather Ann Fr elementary education Education
Hulsey, Jake Thomas Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Hurley, Melissa Lynne Fr elementary education Education
Janes, John Henry Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Janes, Joseph Timothy Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Janson, Nathan Holman Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Jones, Peter Alexander Sr journalism Communications & Information Studies
King, Lyndsey Meredith Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Kirk, David Campbell Jr journalism Communications & Information Studies
Klump, Jessica R. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lee, Jennifer Taylor Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Maglinger, Jennifer Lee Sr nursing Nursing
Mattingly, Paul Howard Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
McDivitt, Nathan Alexander Sr secondary education Education
McKinley, Joseph Henry So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Mischel, Elizabeth Anne Sr elementary education Education
Mojsejenko, Walter Dimitri So mechanical engineering Engineering
Montgomery, Amber Michelle So pre-integrated strategic communications Communications & Information Studies
Neel, Madeline Jane Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
O'Bryan, Alison Nicole Sr art studio Fine Arts
Owens, Brittney Renee Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Pagan, Hannah Marie Jr history Arts and Sciences
Palazzi, Kristin Elizabeth Jr hospitality, managment and tourism Agriculture
Patel, Pratikkumar V. Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Patsalides, Andrea Ellen Jr pre-integrated strategic communications Communications & Information Studies
Powers, Patrick LeRoy So pre-economics Gatton Business and Economics
Powers, Allie Elizabeth Sr elementary education Education
Prater, Lori Ann 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Richard, Liza Brand Jr pre-nursing Nursing
Riney, Calvin Keith So finance Gatton Business and Economics
Robertson, Kristina Carol Jr nursing Nursing
Roby, Erik Brent Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Schroeder, Alison Brooke Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Sewell, Travis William 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Sharp, Kristin Rebecca Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Sickman, Jenna Marie Sr landscape architecture Agriculture
Simmons, Jack Thomas Fr pre-landscape architecture Agriculture
Singleton, Ashley Diane Sr communication Communications & Information Studies
Stocke, Nathanael Aaron Sr chemical engineering Engineering
Taul, Wesley Samuel So accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Thompson, Megan Jean Sr elementary education Education
Trogdlen, Mallory Brooke Sr elementary education Education
Warren, Erin Leigh Sr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Wetzel, Larkin Annette Sr communication disorders Health Sciences
Whitehead, Hayley Michelle Fr history Arts and Sciences
Wiggins, Amanda Marie Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Wilson, Myron Blake So pre-computer engineering Engineering
Woodward, David Matthew Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Yeiser, Rachel Michelle Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Young, Heather Rena Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Zimmerman, David Alan Jr pre-computer science Engineering
EDMONSON Hoffman, Ashley Mauria Elaine Sr social work Social Work
Vincent, Nathan Douglas 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
ELLIOTT Green, Brandon Scott 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Holbrook, Benjamin Leston Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Le, Andrew Z. Fr international studies Arts and Sciences
Skaggs, Tiffany B. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
ESTILL Barnes, Whitney Simone Sr special education Education
Peterson, Callie Lynn Sr music education Fine Arts
Shelton, Cecil James Hampton Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Smith, Phillip Spencer So music education Fine Arts
Sparks, Jeremy Ryan Sr mechanical engineering Engineering

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 7/28/09 by Chuck Ham