SPRING 2009 DEAN'S LIST - IN STATE O-W
COUNTY NAME-LAST, FIRST, MIDDLE YR CURRENT ACADEMIC MAJOR COLLEGE
OHIO Black, Kaitlin Loree Jr communication Communications& Information Studies
Brashear, Jenna Lee Sr international studies Arts and Sciences
King, Derek Scott Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Martin, Erica Elaine So pre-communication Communications& Information Studies
Mayes, Brian D. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Millay, Benjamin Tyler Jr education Education
Smith, Timothy Lance 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Taylor, Bryan Carson Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Westerfield, Brendan Dale Fr education Education
OLDHAM Andrew, Sara Morgan Sr secondary education Education
Benford, Micah Paul 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Boone, Adam Jeffrey Sr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Brewer, Kelli Jane So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Brown, Bethany Kerry Sr hospitality, managment and tourism Agriculture
Chapman, Meagan Lynn Sr natural resource conservation and management Agriculture
Clauson, Regan Tierney Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Coffey, Megan Marie Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Conn, Virginia Lee Sr English Arts and Sciences
Cooksey, Grant Karlen Fr pre-mining engineering Engineering
Covault, Nicholas Michael Sr arts administration Fine Arts
Craigmyle, Benjamin Beach Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Darst, Meghan Elizabeth Jr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Darst, Kristen Marie So pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Dennis, Carly Marie Jr elementary education Education
Dennis, Derek Ross So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Dickey, Kyle Krisjans Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Diffenderfer, Kaitlin Mary Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Dunn, Ashley Ellen So hospitality, managment and tourism Agriculture
Edelen, Kelsey Marie So music education Fine Arts
Elliott, Clayton Ward So architecture Design
Ellison, Joshua Alan Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Gallas, Chadwick Gregory Sr architecture Design
Gasser, Jonathan David Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Gasser, Kimberly Erin 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Gathof, Mackenzie Ann Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Gillenwater, Brandy Annette Sr geography Arts and Sciences
Gooch, Tyler Bryan Jr communication Communications& Information Studies
Greco, Jared Daniel So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Grogan, Grace Catherine So Spanish Arts and Sciences
Hamilton, Mallory Ann Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Hollis, Olivia Ashley Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Huber, Michelle R. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Johnson, Kyle Landon Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Kipfer, Michael Scott Jr architecture Design
Kreps, Eric Charles Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Malueg, John Taylor So undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Martin, Matthew James Sr history Arts and Sciences
Mason, Courtney Elizabeth So middle school education Education
McCombs, Drew Tyler Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
McGehee, Amber Whitney Jr integrated strategic communication Communications& Information Studies
McMahan, Derek Paul Jr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Meacham, Aaron Thomas Sr music Fine Arts
Melwing, Erin Elaine Jr Spanish Arts and Sciences
Moll, Chelsea Layne So merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Monem, Ramey Gamal So psychology Arts and Sciences
Moore, Kristin Elizabeth So anthropology Arts and Sciences
Moore, Courtney Lee 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Motley, Ashle Paige Sr social work Social Work
Noble, Alex Keith Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Oechslin, Emily Jean Jr architecture Design
Ostling, Peter Steven So biology Arts and Sciences
Pearson, Brittany Nicole Sr communication disorders Health Sciences
Pfaff, Samantha Jo Sr elementary education Education
Ragland, Akeyla Dawn Fr Spanish Arts and Sciences
Rigdon, Jacob Brooks So biology Arts and Sciences
Ringer, Eric Thomson Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Robinson, Andrew William Sr career and technical education Agriculture
Rupp, Joshua Adam Sr integrated strategic communication Communications& Information Studies
Schaftlein, Lucas Randal Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Schal, Wesley Ann Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Schuh, Meredith Kathryn Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Schumm, Kelly Lynn So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Sermersheim, Margaret Rebecca Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Shackelford, Mary Katherine Sr hospitality, managment and tourism Agriculture
Sipp, Stephanie Jean Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Sipp, Rachel Lee Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Smith, Allyson Whitney Jr art studio Fine Arts
Smith, Jade Desiree 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Smothers, Kathryn Malisa Sr economics Gatton Business and Economics
Stanton, Jordan Alexander So pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Stover, Rebekah E. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Taber, Virginia Lewis Sr communication disorders Health Sciences
Taylor, Ryan William So pre-computer science Engineering
Thomas, Morgan Elizabeth Jr nursing Nursing
Trosper, Ashley Brooke Sr journalism Communications& Information Studies
Turner, Tracy Lynn Jr special education Education
Walpole, Adam Timothy Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Weis, Sarah K. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Wesley, Rachel Lynn Fr elementary education Education
Whittaker, Shannon Nicole Sr elementary education Education
OWEN Clark, Adam Michael Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Hamilton, Clint Andrew Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Miller, Nicholas Robert Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Treece Jr., Darrell Ray Sr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Waddell, Jacquiline Nichole Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
OWSLEY Turner, Loretta Leann So English Arts and Sciences
PENDLETON Cox, Courtney Michele Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Mains, Timothy Paul Fr pre-biosystems and agricultural engineering Engineering
Moore, Amanda Jo Sr nursing Nursing
Smoot, Morgan LeAnn Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Wright, Rachel Mae Fr English Arts and Sciences
Wright, Noah Thomas Jr career and technical education Agriculture
PERRY Brashear, Andrea M. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Cornett, Justin E. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Deaton, Tracy Leigh Jr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Fletcher, Courtney Jowanna So pre-nursing Nursing
Hall, Weslee Saije Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Massey, Shelby Warren So pre-nursing Nursing
Sexton, Adam Tyler Jr education Education
Sparkman, Corey Shane Jr English Arts and Sciences
Vannarsdall, Devan Allen Odos Jr pre-arts administration Fine Arts
PIKE Baldridge, Julie Annette 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Bentley, Jonathan Blake Jr pre-computer engineering Engineering
Caudill, Jessica Maralyn Sr communication Communications& Information Studies
Cecil, Erica Paige Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Collins, Lydia Jordan Jr animal sciences Agriculture
Cox, Corey Peyton So agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Davis, Sarah Russell Fr elementary education Education
Duruttya, Joseph Charles Sr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Dye, Sarah E. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Fannin, Neil Edward Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Francisco, Anne Sydney Sr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Friend, Shelby Laura Sr classics Arts and Sciences
Friend, John Saoirse Sr anthropology Arts and Sciences
Gannon, Marc Matthew Jr architecture Design
Gooch, Natalie Marie Sr civil engineering Engineering
Howard, Brandi Nicole So elementary education Education
Hunt, Sarah Coleman Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Isner, Austin Byron Jr chemical engineering Engineering
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Justice, Samantha Jo So German Arts and Sciences
Keathley, Samuel Bryan So sociology Arts and Sciences
Khoshreza, Colby A. Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Lockhart, II, John William Jr education Education
Malik, Abbas  Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Mann, James Robert Kaigler Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Martin, Amanda Carole Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Martin, Brian T. 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
May, Natalie Jayne Sr journalism Communications& Information Studies
McGuire, Mary Kate Sr nursing Nursing
Osborne, William Seth Fr education Education
Sexton, Matthew Aaron Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Shockey, Eric Alan Fr architecture Design
Smith, Erin Sullivan Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Stanley, Aaron Dane Jr education Education
Stratton, Rachel Ann Sr English Arts and Sciences
Tackett, Tyler Matthew Jr education Education
Thacker, Falon Nicole Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Vyas, Krishna Subhash Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Webb, Kenisha LaKaye Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Wright, Kelsey Lynn Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Wright, Steven M. Fr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
POWELL Allen, Kelsey Dale Jr journalism Communications& Information Studies
Collins, Erika Evonne 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lutes, Lisa Marie Sr elementary education Education
Mallory, Paul Christopher Sr geography Arts and Sciences
Miller, Paul Travis Fr pre-economics Gatton Business and Economics
Mullins, Ashley Nicole Jr elementary education Education
Reed, Millie Lynn Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Reed, Anna Nell Sr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Russell, Kara J. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Spencer, Bethany Nicole Sr elementary education Education
Thomas, Alison Nicole So elementary education Education
PULASKI Arthur, Dustin Lea Sr education Education
Cole, Andrew Max Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Collett, Lindsey Marie 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Davis, Ryan Russell Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Denney, Shaun Douglas Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Diamond, Ashley Nicole Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Dillman, Niki Marie Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Drake, Sarah Catherine Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Edwards, Michael James Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Gosser, Amy Michelle Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Hatterman, Jessica Lynn Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Irvine, Amy Russell Sr mathematics Arts and Sciences
Jeffers, Samantha Kelley So political science Arts and Sciences
Lane, John Travis Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Larkin, Jonas Allen Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Patterson, Joseph Patrick Jr history Arts and Sciences
Payton, Lori Gayle Sr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Pendley, Megan Danielle Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Powell, Lyndsie Annette Sr civil engineering Engineering
Priddle, Abby Leigh So nutrition and food science Agriculture
Randolph, Jessica Lyn Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Richardson, Andrea Jane Fr chemistry Arts and Sciences
Rowe, Caleb Michael Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Sharpe, Anthony Jeremiah Jr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Sizemore, Meghan Elisabeth Jr middle school education Education
Smith, Jerod Ray Jr secondary education Education
Snyder, Kyle Jeffry Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Tohill, Kathryn Gwynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Turner, Emily Suzanne Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Vaught, Aaron Scott Sr geography Arts and Sciences
Weddle, Angela Loren Jr nutrition and food science Agriculture
ROBERTSON Stitt, Derek William Jr biology Arts and Sciences
ROCKCASTLE Bustle, Daniel Craig Sr career and technical education Agriculture
Durham, Bradley Addison So agricultural economics Agriculture
Hammond, Carter Lee Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Owens, Brandy LaRae Fr elementary education Education
Proctor, Hillary Jordan Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Whitaker, William Matthew Sr career and technical education Agriculture
Williams, Nicholas Glenn Sr education Education
ROWAN Albert, Maegan Anne Jr integrated strategic communication Communications& Information Studies
Albert, Kayla Renee Sr communication Communications& Information Studies
Bidwell, Kyle Scott Sr pre-civil engineering Engineering
Bradway, Jessica Lauren Jr art history Fine Arts
Collins, John Alexander Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Hughes, Marsha Megan So political science Arts and Sciences
Hunt, Joshua Steven 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Miles, Nathan Alexander So chemistry Arts and Sciences
Mitchell, Erica Linh Jr journalism Communications& Information Studies
Nataraj, Parvathi  Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Shely, Ryan Nicholas 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Sorrell, Geoffrey Douglas Jr architecture Design
Thomas, Kayla Ann Fr English Arts and Sciences
Troutt, Madison Nichole So pre-nursing Nursing
Tucker, Michael A. 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Wientjes, Lindsay Marie Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Willenbrink, Sarah Susan Sr russian studies Arts and Sciences
Withrow, Galen Patrick Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Zhang, Daodao  So computer science Engineering
RUSSELL Aaron, Brett Andrew Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Capps, Joshua Douglas Sr civil engineering Engineering
Cardwell, Jr, William Henry Sr civil engineering Engineering
Carnes, Tristan Alexander 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Egnew, Michelle Lynae 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Evans, Amber Dionne 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Grider, Jonathan Beck 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Magruder, Jessica Ellen Sr elementary education Education
Withers, Bradley Raymond Jr political science Arts and Sciences
SCOTT Arrowood, Andrea Nichole Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Barnett, Emily Mae Fr music education Fine Arts
Bartlett, James Michael So music Fine Arts
Booth, Jessica Filcaira Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Botiller, Jonathan David Sr pre-electrical engineering Engineering
Boyle, Noah Alexander Fr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Bradford, Sara Ann Sr nursing Nursing
Brittain, Katherine Marie Sr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Byrne, Savannah Nicole Jr psychology Arts and Sciences
Conley, Sarah Anne 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Cook, Timothy Ritter Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Courtney, Marisa R. Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Day, Esta Marisa Sr history Arts and Sciences
Fluty, Wesley Alan Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Forrester, Derek Alan Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Fox, John Patrick Jr social work Social Work
Frank, Cheryll Marie Sr topical studies Agriculture
Froehlich, Kevin Todd Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Gossett, Jennifer  3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Gray, Rebecca Susan So education Education
Halasek, Andrea Nayle Sr elementary education Education
Hostetler, Tiffany Elaine Jr elementary education Education
Howard, Michelle Mari Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Howard, Christopher Lee Jr forestry Agriculture
Isaacs, Gregory Lee Sr social work Social Work
Leito, Samantha Brianne Rena Jr middle school education Education
Loar, Jessica Lynnette Sr social work Social Work
Matz, Brionna Virginia Jr nursing Nursing
McBrayer, Benjamin Lane Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Newland, Katie Ann So middle school education Education
Norman, Samantha Adams Jr elementary education Education
Overall, Olivia Eileen Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Partin, Daniel Doran Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Porter, Tyler Ramsey Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Riddell, Robert Jacob Sr education Education
Shaffer, Kathryn Leigh Jr mathematical economics Arts and Sciences
Sheppard, Lauren Ashley Fr pre-social work Social Work
Sheppard, Shea Brandon Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Simpson, Adam Christopher So international studies Arts and Sciences
Smith, Jordan Lambert Sr undergraduate studies Agriculture
Stanton, Kelsey Lynn So career and technical education Agriculture
Strippelhoff, Evan Hunter Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Swiderski, Mark Andrew Sr civil engineering Engineering
Tackett, Whitney Jo Sr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Taylor, Samuel Ray-Westley Jr mechanical engineering Engineering
Trent, Molly Jean So biology Arts and Sciences
Ubellacker, Jessalyn Marie Sr international studies Arts and Sciences
Vineyard, Kelly Elizabeth Sr nursing Nursing
SHELBY Brown, Kaycee Anne Sr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Burks, Abigail Lee Sr English Arts and Sciences
Carlson, Matthew William So family science Agriculture
Cottrell, Jamie E. So agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Decker III, William Bernard So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Durham, William Matthew So accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Franklin, Kimberly Ann Jr management Gatton Business and Economics
Hamlin, Katherine Evann So pre-communication Communications& Information Studies
Henderson, Kristi Lee Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Hobbs, Megan Kathleen Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Hodges, Mollie McBride 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Jackson, LaPorsha Dene Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Lamon, Lacey Kay Sr hospitality, managment and tourism Agriculture
Mathis, Leslie Faye Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
McLaren, Kerry Elizabeth Sara Sr music Fine Arts
Miller, Reagan Joe Sr electrical engineering Engineering
Minor, Clayton Jeffrey Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Nichelson, Kayla Dawn Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Patel, Vineet Ashok 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Potere, Caryn Melissa So psychology Arts and Sciences
Roberts, Courtney Patricia Sr nursing Nursing
Robinson, Candace Walker 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Rouser, Christine Nicole Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Shemo, Elizabeth Annie Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Sims, Rebecca Howerton Sr natural resource conservation and management Agriculture
Stevens, Micah Emerick Sr plant and soil science Arts and Sciences
Wang, JinDe Mark Sr education Education
Wilson, Robin Lynn Sr pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Wright, Mary Crawford So music education Fine Arts
Young, Dwight David Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Young, Kyle Leo Jr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
SPENCER Kaleher, Samantha Nicole Sr architecture Design
Mitchell, Stephanie Nicole Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Palmer, Patrick Ryan Sr computer engineering Engineering
Thompson, Sarah Elizabeth Sr philosophy Arts and Sciences
Vowels, Lindsey Katherine So pre-nursing Nursing
Watson, Ellery Scholl Sr forestry Agriculture
TAYLOR Cox, Sarah Layne Jr pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Cox, Ben Taylor Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Cox, Amory Elizabeth 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Dooley, Alicia  3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Evans, Samuel Chaffin Sr career and technical education Agriculture
Haines, Lauren Michelle Jr pre-nursing Nursing
Hastings, Heidi Ann Jr art studio Fine Arts
Hastings, Heather Marie Jr pre-integrated strategic communications Communications& Information Studies
Hastings, Emily Rose Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Hastings, Hope Erica So biology Arts and Sciences
Judd, Karen Michelle 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lima, Filipe Fernandes Jr finance Gatton Business and Economics
Phillips, Rebekah Anne So mathematics Arts and Sciences
Porter, Clayton Earl So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Reynolds, Emily Kristen Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Reynolds, Gregory Clinton Sr agricultural education Agriculture
Robinson, McKenzie Jade So pre-communication Communications& Information Studies
Smith, Danielle Licoe 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Wise, Rachel Diane Fr human nutrition Agriculture
TODD Judy, Jordan Lynne 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Westerman, Ashley Elizabeth Fr biology Arts and Sciences
Young, Melanie Ann So merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
TRIGG Daniel, Michael Aubrey Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Dunn, Elizabeth Anne Fr psychology Arts and Sciences
Galloway, Sarah Joy So psychology Arts and Sciences
TRIMBLE Dunlap, Morgan Ashley Fr pre-nursing Nursing
Sullivan, Brooklyn Taylor Fr pre-nursing Nursing
UNION Clark, Ashley Nicole Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Farr, Alexa Rae Sr finance Gatton Business and Economics
French, Adam Daniel Sr community communications and leadership development Agriculture
Gatten, Olivia Kaitlin So mathematical economics Arts and Sciences
Jackson, Lee Davis Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Vowels, Bradley Thomas Sr landscape architecture Agriculture
Willett, Katherine E. Sr elementary education Education
WARREN Atwood, Marie Elizabeth Sr English Arts and Sciences
Austin, Nicholas Donnelly Jr chemistry Arts and Sciences
Beach, Melissa Nicole Sr communication Communications& Information Studies
Boucher, Danielle Nicole So Spanish Arts and Sciences
Brown, Megan Elliott Sr social work Social Work
Calvin, Lindsey Ann So art studio Fine Arts
Cary, Bryant Davis Jr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Clark, Andrea Danielle So pre-integrated strategic communications Communications& Information Studies
Colburn, Marian Michele Jr education Education
Crawford, Cynthia Y. So international studies Arts and Sciences
Dillard, Amy Leigh So pre-integrated strategic communications Communications& Information Studies
Dillihay, Meagan Nicole 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Edelen, Laura Ferguson Fr animal sciences Agriculture
Geegan, Sarah Ann So pre-integrated strategic communications Communications& Information Studies
Harper, Jessica Lynne Sr foreign languages and international economics Arts and Sciences
Harrigan, Alison Nicole So family science Agriculture
Hines, Stuart Alan So pre-finance Gatton Business and Economics
Howle, Caroline Rome Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Hulett-Jackson, Miranda Lynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Hurt, Amanda Martin So elementary education Education
Johnson, Lauren Alexandrea Jr family science Agriculture
Livchak, Denis Andrey Sr mechanical engineering Engineering
Logsdon, Alexandra Day Jr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
McCloud, Brooke Anne So pre-journalism Communications& Information Studies
McGahan, Justin Allen Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Meeks, Susan Beth So elementary education Education
Moore, Jeremy D. Jr chemistry Arts and Sciences
Newton, Laura Suzanne Jr secondary education Education
Oelker, Abigail Patricia Sr education Education
Pan, Alice Chingan So biology Arts and Sciences
Parsley, Mattie Drew So middle school education Education
Parsley, Emily Elaine Sr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Patel, Hiral N. Jr pre-nursing Nursing
Patel, Jay Narendra Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Payne, Lyndsey Nicole 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Pope, Jennifer Michelle Jr music education Fine Arts
Porter, Alexandra Claire Jr communication Communications& Information Studies
Reynolds, Katherine Ann Jr history Arts and Sciences
Riley, Rachel Ann Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Rosing, Julie Anna Jr English Arts and Sciences
Rotellar, Cristina Ann Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences
Rottmann, Paul Frederick Sr materials engineering Engineering
Sears, Brenner Ann Jr elementary education Education
Sears, Brittany Nicole Fr pre-communication Communications& Information Studies
Shah, Kruti Kumarpal 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Simpson, Kimberly Dawn Sr political science Arts and Sciences
Sleeper, Shino Madeline Fr pre-integrated strategic communications Communications& Information Studies
Small, Timothy Hartman Jr English Arts and Sciences
Spinks, Audrey Jean Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Stivers, Jordan Ashlee Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Thompson, Thomas Chadwick So pre-marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Thompson, William D. Sr human nutrition Agriculture
Trizonova, Ludmila Mikhailovna Sr nursing Nursing
Vincent, Brittany Lynn So nursing Nursing
Walden, Amanda Moore 1yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Windham, Jennifer Laurel Jr pre-arts administration Fine Arts
WASHINGTON Abell, Aaron Joseph 3yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Baker, Heather R. Fr elementary education Education
Barnett, Margaret Beth Fr architecture Design
Bond, Andrew Harrison Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
Carrico, Wesley Andrew Jr agricultural economics Agriculture
Hardin, Bryan Daniel Jr human nutrition Agriculture
Jones, Aaron Cecil Jr human nutrition Agriculture
McDaniel, Mark Charles Fr secondary education Education
Mills, Sadie Rae Jr international studies Arts and Sciences
Murphy, Catherine Courtney Jr career and technical education Agriculture
Myers, Brittanie Nicole Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Peavler, Karen Gayle 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Powell, Lauren E. Sr secondary education Education
Riney, Lauren E. 2yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Simms, Micheal Gregory Sr psychology Arts and Sciences
Smith, Matthew Dominic Fr pre-civil engineering Engineering
White, Sarah Lindsay Fr biology Arts and Sciences
WAYNE Burton, Glenn Lukus Fr political science Arts and Sciences
Cowan, Jessica Lynn 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Decker, Cortney Danielle So pre-nursing Nursing
Harris, Benjamin Ramsey Sr Spanish Arts and Sciences
Kindrick, Megan Lindsey Jr pre-integrated strategic communications Communications& Information Studies
Pickrell, Katisha Ann Sr elementary education Education
Shepperd, Kenneth Matthew So pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Smith, Lindsey Durae Fr secondary education Education
West, Rachel Kelly 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
WEBSTER Brinkley, Shane Thomas Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
WHITLEY Baird, Michael Lee Fr theatre Fine Arts
Ball, Justin William So pre-civil engineering Engineering
Brown, Zachary Hunter Fr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Crawford, Laura Christine Sr agricultural biotechnology Agriculture
Daniel, Robert IV 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Gibbs, Matthew Christopher Fr pre-computer engineering Engineering
Hall, Whitney Brier Jr communication disorders Health Sciences
Hamlin, Gary Addison Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Hill, Tina-Jo Marie Jr political science Arts and Sciences
Kalyan, Sneha Shashikant Sr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Lynch, Eloise Elaine Jr sociology Arts and Sciences
Marr, Kacey Elizabeth Jr economics Gatton Business and Economics
McAnally, Whitney Nicole Jr pre-physical therapy Health Sciences
McClintock, Jennifer Christie Jr social work Social Work
Sage, Marie Ann Jr Spanish Arts and Sciences
Whitehouse, Justin Daniel Jr accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Wilson, Rebecca Josephine Sr integrated strategic communication Communications& Information Studies
WOLFE Chenault, Nancy Louise Sr animal sciences Agriculture
Gibbs, Jessica Shirlrae So pre-communications disorders Health Sciences
Meyer, Katherine Nicole Sr management Gatton Business and Economics
WOODFORD Benson, Laurel Ann Sr English Arts and Sciences
Benson, Robert Miller Jr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Blackwelder, Mallory Elizabeth Sr marketing Gatton Business and Economics
Boyechko, Yuri  Sr biology Arts and Sciences
Brown, Sarah Beth Jr nursing Nursing
Craycraft, Emily Jewel Jr nutrition and food science Agriculture
Currens, Mary A. Sr art history Fine Arts
Donahue, Jonathan Miles Jr middle school education Education
Elliott, Mitchell Forbes So biology Arts and Sciences
Fannin, Chelsea Alexandra So pre-communication Communications& Information Studies
Graham, Mary Adelaide Jr merchandising, apparel and textiles Agriculture
Greenwell, Bradford Lane Fr pre-management Gatton Business and Economics
Hanks, Callie Ann Sr arts administration Fine Arts
Harrison, Ada Elyse Jr special education Education
Hollingsworth, Lucy  Jr nursing Nursing
Holsapple, Christiana W. Fr international studies Arts and Sciences
Jacobs, Sarah Lynn So English Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Lynn Marie Sr equine science Agriculture
Johnson, IV, Harry Hubbard Jr equine science Agriculture
Kelty, Sara Catherine So nursing Nursing
Kelty, Susan Christine Fr pre-accounting Gatton Business and Economics
Lakarosky, Adam Michael 4yr pharmacy Pharmacy
Lancaster, II, William Clay Jr history Arts and Sciences
McGohon, Casey Lee Jr middle school education Education
McKenna, Leeann Thomas Sr nursing Nursing
Mitchell, Jessica Alene Sr secondary education Education
Mize, Benjamin Larkin Sr English Arts and Sciences
Parker, Lindsay Ann So pre-nursing Nursing
Pennington, Jacob Michael Jr biology Arts and Sciences
Prewitt, Martha Elam Sr music performance Fine Arts
Rice, Jacob Henry Jr geography Arts and Sciences
Rose, Daniel Raymond So pre-mechanical engineering Engineering
Smiley, Keith Alan Sr computer science Engineering
Smith, Keri Paige Sr family and consumer sciences Agriculture
Southworth, Summer Amanda Jr elementary education Education
Sweet, Abigail Leigh So elementary education Education
Vieyra, Christy Sky Sr elementary education Education
Webb, Andrew Thomas Sr social work Social Work
Young, Ian Nelson Fr undergraduate studies Arts and Sciences

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 8/3/09 by Chuck Ham