SPRING 2014 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST/MIDDLE CLASSIFICATION MAJOR
Abdulmajeed, Muhannad Osama Fr Chemistry
Adekunle, Tiwaladeoluwa Beloved Fr International Studies
Al Hashmi, Abdul Majeed Humaid Hamed So Materials Engineering
Al Kindi, Areej Nasser Mohamed Jr Management
Al Shu'eili, Nouh Mohammed Abdullah Fr Undergraduate Studies
Al Shu'eili, Qais Ali Salim Fr Chemical Engineering
Al Sulti, Basim Khalfan Said Fr Chemical Engineering
Alabdali, Mariam G Jr Communication
Al-Abdali, Zaynab Ghazwan So Biology
Al-Adawi, Suhail Saif Salim Fr Mechanical Engineering
Ali Mohamed, Mohamed Adel Sr Architecture
Al-Kalbani, Badar Sulaiman Fr Undergraduate Studies
Al-Masaoudi, Said Nasser Hamood Fr Undergraduate Studies
Alqahtani, Khalid Ahmad S Fr Chemical Engineering
Al-Zakwani, Muhannad Hamed Juma Fr Undergraduate Studies
Amer, Yomna Mohamed Fr Chemistry
Arvijanti, Shabika Putri Jr Hospitality Management & Tourism
Bafakieh, Mohanad Omar So Medical Laboratory Sciences
Beaulieu, Caroline 2yr Pharmacy
Bian, Qian Fr Accounting
Cavalcante Batista, Maria Gabriela ND Non-Degree Seeking
Chakif, Khodr So Biology
Chan, Yuk Man Fr Hospitality Management & Tourism
Chang, Shunyao Fr Economics
Chen, Yajun Jr Accounting
Chen, Yecang Sr Chemistry
Damerau, Cylia So Communication
Dary, Aurore ND Non-Degree Seeking
Deng, Weixia So Chemistry
Deng, Xixin Jr Finance
DeVries, Japheth G So International Studies
Dieckhaus, Goetz Heinrich ND Non-Degree Seeking
Dykstra, Raymond Richard Jr Kinesiology
Ekinci, Ekim 2yr Pharmacy
Ellefsen, Nils Marius Fr Finance
Ellingson, Kennedy Gail Jr Equine Science and Management
Fadely, Christopher Keith Sr Architecture
Fahmy, Sarah Alaaeldin Sayed Monir Hussein Fr Arts Administration
Fang, Chen Fr Finance
Fang, Lingyan Sr Accounting
Fang, Pan Fr Finance
Gebru, Ezana Tekeste Fr Undergraduate Studies
Goh, Jensen Z So Kinesiology
Guo, Qianhe Sr Mathematics
Hadaidi, Sarah Khalid Jr Mathematics
Han, Mingyang So Accounting
He, Zhulin Sr Interior Design
Huo, Lanxin Jr Accounting
Irving, Callum Ernest John So History
Jakobsson, Frida Linnea So Economics
Jersenius, Minna Erika ND Non-Degree Seeking
Jha, Panav Arjun Sr Biology
Jomby, Tom Sr Community &Leadership Development
Kato, Akiko Sr Elementary Education
Kebede, Hana Solomon So Biology
Kim, Chuyoung Sr Mechanical Engineering
Kim, JiAe 3yr Pharmacy
Kim, Sun-Joo Jr Accounting
Kim, Ye Seul Sr Music Performance
Lee, Sung Je Jr Marketing
Li, Duan Jr Economics
Li, Yanwei Jr Hospitality Management & Tourism
Li, Yiyang Sr Electrical Engineering
Lima Nascimento, Luis Gustavo ND Non-Degree Seeking
Lin, Li Jr Psychology
Lin, Yucen So Mathematics
Liu, An Sr International Studies
Liu, Qianying Fr Economics
Liu, Yaran Jr Accounting
Liu, Yunxiao ND Non-Degree Seeking
Lopez Villasenor, Gerardo Fr Undergraduate Studies
Luo, Ke Jr Mechanical Engineering
Luo, Meng Sr Finance
Luo, Zhen Sr Mathematics
Mathias, Ronita So Chemical Engineering
Mazariegos Zelaya, Carina Melisa So Communication
Mergia, Nahom Muluneh Sr Computer Engineering
Miao, Qianhui Sr Landscape Architecture
Morin-Kougoucheff, Edmee Marie Anouchka Jr Finance
Muteba, Gerve Ndaye Fr Computer Engineering
Nyatichi, Faith Maureen Fr Biology
Okunade, Jubril Oreoluwa So Accounting
Ooi, Shi Han Jr Finance
Othman, Ward Raed M. So Elementary Education
Othman, Zaher Raed Sr Architecture
Ou, Yihao Fr Chemistry
Park, David Dongwoo Sr Equine Science and Management
Park, Seunghyuk Jr Accounting
Paroni Marques De Gouveia, Beatriz So Music Performance
Pei, Bo Sr Economics
Phan, Phanavyn Sr Accounting
Ravita, Nadia So Finance
Rippold, Ricarda Rebecca ND Non-Degree Seeking
Saghaeiannejad-Esfahani, Hodaossadat 3yr Pharmacy
Sanchez Torrez, Jacqueline Paola So Architecture
Scussiato Lago, Fernanda ND Non-Degree Seeking
Seturidze, Giga So Economics
Sewe, Boyd Owira Sr Landscape Architecture
Shang, Kang Sr Finance
Shehata, Aly Ihab Aly Ahmed So Computer Engineering
Sime, Paul Fr Political Science
Singh, Ripudaman Jr Economics
Song, Xing Fr Finance
Srithanes, Rapeeporn Jr Political Science
Straathof, Daniella Jr Agricultural Economics
Su, Zeyu Sr Computer Science
Sun, Lei So Biology
Sun, Mingyu Sr Mechanical Engineering
Sutjiadi, Aldila Fr Undergraduate Studies
Syam, Amjad Mustafa Sr Electrical Engineering
Tang, Shidie 3yr Pharmacy
Tariq, Muhammad Omer Jr Accounting
The Nu Sandar Oo, FNU Fr Dietetics
Tricas Vidal, Hector Jose Fr Kinesiology
Udechukwu, Chinelo Jenifer Sr Human Nutrition
Wang, Jiabang Sr Agricultural Economics
Wang, Junyang Fr Economics
Wang, Ming Sr Materials Engineering
Wang, Wurile Fr Music Education
Wang, Xipeng Sr Electrical Engineering
Wang, Yi Jr Finance
Wang, Zhenning Fr Biology
Wei, Gan Jr Mathematical Economics
Widayanti, Ratna Setyaning So Mathematics
Wolfewicz, Arne Jascha ND Non-Degree Seeking
Wu, Chunyi Fr Accounting
Xu, Bingwei Sr Biology
Yan, Junhao So Mechanical Engineering
Yang, Aixi Sr Finance
Yang, Chao Sr Economics
Yoo, Hajong Fr Accounting
Yoon, Hyojung ND Non-Degree Seeking
Yu, Xinran Jr Economics
Zhan, Wenjun Jr Accounting
Zhang, Dongjian Sr Mechanical Engineering
Zhang, Mian ND Non-Degree Seeking
Zhang, Yibo Fr Economics
Zhao, Hengdi Sr Physics
Zhao, Jiawei Jr Biology
Zheng, Jun Jr International Studies

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 6/16/14 by Chuck Ham