SPRING 2015 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST/MIDDLE CLASS MAJOR
Acosta Casas, Nicolas Fr Theatre
Adachi, Mami Fr Undergraduate Studies
Adekunle, Tiwaladeoluwa Beloved So International Studies
Al Farsi, Abdullah Mohamed Ali Fr Undergraduate Studies
Al Hashmi, Abdul Majeed Jr Materials Engineering
Al Jahaffi, Refah Humaid Hamed Najim So Computer Science
Al Riyami, Riyam Mohammed Nasser Fr Geology
Al-Abdali, Zaynab Ghazwan Jr Biology
Al-Adawi, Issam Nasser Mohamed Fr Geology
Al-Adawi, Sami Salim Hamood So Mechanical Engineering
Al-Kalbani, Badar Sulaiman So Chemical Engineering
Al-Kharusi, Yahya Zahir Ahmed Fr Undergraduate Studies
Almeida Castrillon, Samantha Nataly ND Non-Degree
Al-Shezawi, Ahmed Saleh Ahmed Fr Undergraduate Studies
Aparecida Capanema Ribeiro, Rosanne ND Non-Degree
Arvijanti, Shabika Putri Sr Nutrition & Food Science-Hospitality Management & Tourism
Athukorala, Ashami Sameendri Jr Biology
Bai, Hao Sr Electrical Engineering
Bao, Yuanyuan Sr Arts Administration
Baorigele, FNU Fr Theatre
Bassey, Sharon-Praise Yakntoro Fr Chemical Engineering
Batuhan, Jacob Anthony Arguelles Jr Biology
Beaulieu, Caroline 3yr Pharmacy
Bedingar, Esias Ka-nanbe Fr Biology
Bengoetxea Irigoien, June ND Non-Degree
Bian, Qian So Accounting
Bui, Duc Thinh So Computer Science
Chakif, Khodr Sr Biology
Chan, Yuk Man So Nutrition & Food Science-Hospitality Management & Tourism
Chen, Li Fr Mechanical Engineering
Chen, Po-Han So Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles
Chen, Shaofei Sr Theatre
Chen, Xiaoyue Sr Biology
Chereddy, Shankar Chaitanya Rami Reddy Fr Agricultural Biotechnology
Cheung, Shui Ki Sr Mathematics
Chitre, Bhushan Kashinath Sr Computer Science
Cho, Mary Sr Nursing
Coq, Handerson Theshmey Fr Undeclared
Costa e Souza, Joel Phillipe ND Non-Degree
Damerau, Cylia Jr Communication
De Barcelos Hayasaka, Yumi ND Non-Degree
de Faria Balbino, Lourenco ND Non-Degree
De Jesus Santos, Timna ND Non-Degree
De Oliveira Bertolin, Natalia ND Non-Degree
Deng, Weixia Jr Chemistry
DeVries, Japheth G Jr International Studies
Diogo Junior, Rubens ND Non-Degree
Dos Anjos Correa, Gabriela ND Non-Degree
D'Souza, Shane Peter So Biology
Edward, Sandra Fr Mechanical Engineering
Ekinci, Ekim 3yr Pharmacy
Ellingson, Kennedy Gail Sr Equine Science and Management
Elmaraghy, Mohamed Mostafa Jr Electrical Engineering
Fahmy, Sarah Alaaeldin So Arts Administration
Fang, Pan So Mathematics
Gal, Gihyun Sr Linguistics
Gao, Wen Sr Biology
Gao, Xiaoyu Sr Electrical Engineering
Garcia Diaz, Marc Fr Mechanical Engineering
Gerotto, Lucas Benvenutti Sr Mechanical Engineering
Ghurab, Ammar Hussain H Sr Linguistics
Giaretta, Andrew ND Non-Degree
Glinton, Leeza Ashley Sr Kinesiology
Goh, Jensen Z Jr Kinesiology
Goncalves Vasconcelos, Hiago ND Non-Degree
Goncharova, Daria So English
Goodwin, Rebecca Summay Sr Special Education
Greenberry, Harrison J Jr Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles
Guvercin, Yigit Fr Economics
Hailu, HaileMichael Fr Management
Han, Junhong Sr Chemistry
Han, Mingyang Jr Accounting
He, Zhulin Sr Interior Design
Heimann, Michael ND Non-Degree
Ho, Kar Yan So Integrated Strategic Communications
Hong, Xuetao Sr Computer Engineering
Honkawa, Miki ND Non-Degree
Hu, Xiuying Fr Food Science
Hung, Chih-Hsuan Fr Mechanical Engineering
Im, I Teng Jr Arts Administration
Irving, Callum Ernest John Jr History
Jakobsson, Frida Linnea Jr Economics
Jha, Panav Arjun Sr Biology
Jiao, Wenhua Sr Electrical Engineering
Jigo, Raphael Ngozichi Suarez Fr Medical Laboratory Sciences
Kamsirikunakorn, Praewthida Fr Architecture
Kang, Hyun Young Sr Elementary Education
Kebede, Hana Solomon Jr Biology
Kim, Catherine 2yr Pharmacy
Kleb, Svenja ND Non-Degree
Kong, Qianqian Fr Finance
Kotwal, Meraj So Biology
Kuceki, Michele ND Non-Degree
Kudale, Ishan Dinesh Jr Civil Engineering
Kunnummal, Amina Ruqayya So Biology
Leoni Gonzaga Da Silva, Victor ND Non-Degree
Lertsirikarn, Daniel Sr Computer Engineering
Li, Jiyang Fr Undergraduate Studies
Li, Wenyin Sr Accounting
Li, Xiaoyu Sr Electrical Engineering
Li, Yanwei Sr Nutrition & Food Science-Hospitality Management & Tourism
Liao, Yuting 2yr Pharmacy
Liew Liq Jong, Josiah So Agricultural Biotechnology
Lind, Natasia Jr Animal Sciences
Liu, Ruohong Fr Communication
Liu, Yaran Sr Accounting
Lopes Kailer, Endy ND Non-Degree
Luo, Ke Sr Mechanical Engineering
Lyu, Tianyi Jr Electrical Engineering
Ma, Jiali Jr Arts Administration
Ma, Rui Sr Finance
Maggiorani Davila, Freddy Andres Fr Undergraduate Studies
Mathias, Ronita Jr Chemical Engineering
Matzke, Leila Gina Maureen ND Non-Degree
Mazon Correa Alves, Gustavo ND Non-Degree
Mergia, Nahom Muluneh Sr Computer Engineering
Miao, Qianhui Sr Landscape Architecture
Mohamadkhani, Mahda Sr Architecture
Muller, Vitoria ND Non-Degree
Na, Duck-Young So Biology
Naijila, FNU Fr Music - Liberal Arts
Nateesuwan, Baiyoke Fr Undergraduate Studies
Nenneh, Ranym Fr Management
Nguyen, Mai Ngoc Fr Mathematical Economics
Nguyen, Nhu Quynh So Finance
Ni, Yang Jr Social Work
Nieto Valtierra, Bryan J So Architecture
Nobre De Andrade, Luiza Helena ND Non-Degree
Okamura, Vivian Tiemi ND Non-Degree
Oo, The Nu Sandar Jr Nutrition and Food Science
Opperud, Maria S Fr Psychology
Otsin, Emmanuel Sr Nursing
Ou, Yihao So Chemical Engineering
Oye, Ini-Oluwa Victor So Information Communication Technology
Paiva Nogueira, Freddy ND Non-Degree
Park, David Dongwoo Sr Equine Science and Management
Park, Yea Won Sr Biology
Pei, Bo Sr Economics
Pinheiro Barreto, Ana Clara ND Non-Degree
Pinheiro, Wellington Cassio ND Non-Degree
Pop, Zachary Michael Fr Undergraduate Studies
Pratama, Leo Hendrik Fr Electrical Engineering
Qu, Jiacheng Jr Electrical Engineering
Ravita, Nadia Jr Finance
Ren, Xinyu Sr Accounting
Righetti Arnaut, Pedro ND Non-Degree
Rodrigues dos Santos, Rafaela ND Non-Degree
Roman, Matthew Mackenzie Jr Biology
Ronsoni Woinarski Teixeira, Gabriel ND Non-Degree
Sales, Maykon Henrique ND Non-Degree
Sandstrom, Katarina Linnea ND Non-Degree
Santos Alves, Suelen ND Non-Degree
Santos Nascimento, Jamile ND Non-Degree
Senevirathne, W Mudiyanselage K Fr Mechanical Engineering
Silva Augusto, Raphael ND Non-Degree
Sime, Paul So Political Science
Singh, Ripudaman Sr Economics
Son, Dahee Sr Art Studio
Song, Seohee So International Studies
Steeves, Laura Jacklin So Mining Engineering
Stojkovic, Stefan Fr Psychology
Straathof, Daniella Sr Career and Technical Education
Sun, Mingyu Sr Mechanical Engineering
Sun, Yumeng Sr Electrical Engineering
Sutjiadi, Aldila So Mathematical Economics
Syam, Amjad Mustafa Sr Electrical Engineering
Takano Masunari, Juliana Satie ND Non-Degree
Tan, Bingrui Fr Undergraduate Studies
Tan, Sibei Sr Art Studio
Tassoni Francisco, Natalia ND Non-Degree
Thomas, Luisa Marie ND Non-Degree
Touchard, Lena Marie ND Non-Degree
Uche, Chukwunonyelum Collette Fr Chemical Engineering
Udechukwu, Chinelo Jenifer Sr Human Nutrition
Udechukwu, Uchenna Jessica Fr Undergraduate Studies
Veeraragavan, Gaayathri Fr Biology
Vin-Nnajiofor, Kaeto Claudia Sr Chemistry
Wang, Heqiang Sr Electrical Engineering
Wang, Junyang So Finance
Wang, Ming Sr Materials Engineering
Wang, Shunyao ND Non-Degree
Wang, Wurile So Music Education
Wang, Xinya Sr Chemical Engineering
Wang, Yihan So Accounting
Wang, Yuwei Sr Arts Administration
Wei, Ning Sr Chemical Engineering
Wen, Menglun Sr Accounting
Widayanti, Ratna Setyaning Jr Mathematics
Wu, Chunyi Jr Accounting
Wu, Xingze So International Studies
Xia, Yang Sr Nutrition & Food Science-Hospitality Management & Tourism
Xiao, Ziyao Fr Finance
Xu, Hongxiao Sr Journalism
Yan, Junhao Jr Mechanical Engineering
Yang, Chao Sr Economics
Yaro, David Philip Fr Undergraduate Studies
Ye, Guoqing Fr Finance
Yoo, Hajin Fr Management
Yoo, Hajong So Political Science
Yoon, Hye Ree Fr Agricultural Biotechnology
Zhang, Ningjie Fr Computer Science
Zhang, Ruobing Fr Finance
Zhang, Yibo So Finance
Zhao, Hengdi Sr Physics
Zhao, Tian Sr Marketing
Zhao, Yang Sr Electrical Engineering
Zheng, Jun Sr International Studies

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 6/17/15 by Chuck Ham