SPRING 2016 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST/MIDDLE CLASS MAJOR
Ai, Sha Sr Music - Liberal Arts
Al-Farsi, Mahnad Ali Ismail Saleh So Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Al-Habsi, Majda Saud Salim Fr Undergraduate Studies
Al-Mamari, Saif Sultan 'Abdallah Jr Mechanical Engineering
Altrichter, Katharina ND Non-Degree
Almeida Castrillon, Samantha Nataly Sr Pre-Integrated Strategic Communicaton
Amuchastegui, Javier Enrique ND Non-Degree
Chan, Yuk Man Sr Nutrition & Food Sciences-Hospitality Management & Tourism
Chen, Li Jr Mechanical Engineering
Chen, Manqi Jr Pre-Accounting
Chen, Po-Han Jr Merchandising, Apparel and Textiles
Damerau, Cylia Sr Communication
Desai, Rohan U Jr Pre-Electrical Engineering
Desai, Shivam Bharatrai Jr Finance
D'Souza, Shane Peter Jr Biology
Edward, Sandra So Mechanical Engineering
Edward, Sharon Fr Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Euler, Lukas Fr Pre-Finance
Fan, Zexin So Biology
Gal, Gihyun Sr Linguistics
Ghurab, Ammar Hussain H Sr Linguistics
Gomez Orfila, Eloy Francisco ND Non-Degree
Goncharova, Daria Sr English
Gonzalez Schuler, Sofia Carolina Fr Pre-Chemical Engineering
Guo, Mengxi Fr Hospitality Management and Tourism
Haig, Alexandra Kathryn ND Non-Degree
Hannu, Ulrika Sanna Michaela ND Non-Degree
Hilbrans, Elisa Doreen ND Non-Degree
Hu, Xiuying Jr Food Science
Huang, Zunchen Sr Electrical Engineering
Hung, Chih-Hsuan Jr Mechanical Engineering
Hur, Min Hyuk Fr Special Education
Im, I Teng Sr Arts Administration
Itama, Mfon-Abasi Fr Pre-Mechanical Engineering
Javed, Muhammad Saad Abdullah So Pre-Chemical Engineering
Johansson, Isabelle Kristina Alice Fr Undergraduate Studies
Kim, Grace Juyoung So Biology
Kim, Minji Fr Pre-Nursing
Krohn, Anna Matilda Cecilia ND Non-Degree
Kuroda, Chihiro ND Non-Degree
Li, Wenyin Sr Accounting
Liao, Yuting 3yr Pharmacy
Liew Liq Jong, Josiah Jr Agricultural Biotechnology
Lin, Guoxiang Sr Pre-Marketing
Lu, Shengji Fr Pre-Marketing
Ma, Yingzhu Fr Pre-Landscape Architecture
Mao, Shaokun ND Non-Degree
Megat Arif Adlan Bin Zahari, FNU So Economics
McKenzie, Angus James Fr Pre-Management
Na, Duck-Young Sr Biology
Na, Min Kyu Kyu Sr Dietetics
Ni, Yang Sr Social Work
Oldland, Thomas Aaron ND Non-Degree
Olowoye, Oluwatosho Adewale Fr Natural Resources and Environmental Sciences
Pham, Tien Hong Thuy Jr Architecture
Philp, Susannah Constance Mary ND Non-Degree
Raichur, Prachi Ashok Fr Neuroscience
Sanchez Alonso, Carlota ND Non-Degree
Shen, Chia-Hsuan Fr Chemistry
Sigler, Sophia Sr Equine Science and Management
Sime, Paul Jr Political Science
Soetarso, Fadhli Rahman Fr Pre-Finance
Song, Seohee Sr International Studies
Straathof, Daniella Sr Agricultural Economics
Su, Jiming Fr Pre-Computer Science
Sutjiadi, Aldila Jr Mathematical Economics
Syam, Ayman Mustafa Musa Fr Pre-Electrical Engineering
Teo, Kimberly Jia Wen Jr Dietetics
Tokumoto, Takuya ND Non-Degree
Udechukwu, Uchenna Jessica So Pre-Integrated Strategic Communications
Wang, Wusheng Fr Pre-Accounting
Wang, Zhuo Sr Media Arts and Studies
Widayanti, Ratna Setyaning Sr Mathematics
Xiao, Ziyao So Pre-Accounting
Yoo, Hajong Jr Political Science
Zhang, Zeqing Fr Pre-Finance
Zhou, Yanling So Pre-Nursing
Zhu, Guoji Fr Pre-Marketing
Zhuo, Wenxin Fr Biology

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 7/13/16 by Chuck Ham