SPRING 2017 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST/MIDDLE CLASS MAJOR
Adams, Andrew Alden Sr Modern & Classical Language, Literature & Cultures
Ai, Sha Sr Music-Liberal Arts
Al Raisi, Jawahir Muatasam Hassan Fr Hospitality Management and Tourism
Al-Mamari, Saif Sultan 'Abdallah Sr Mechanical Engineering
An, Jingwen Sr Finance
Ansary Ogholbake, Aram Sr Mathematics
Athie Teruel, Caio Fr Pre-Economics
Athie Teruel, Caio Fr Pre-Economics
Baloyi, Tshegofatso Clement Fr Music Performance
Caballero Reyna, Juan Diego So Pre-Economics
Chen, Manqi Sr Accounting
Chereddy, Shankar Chaitanya Rami Reddy Jr Agricultural Biotechnology
Dominguez Soto, Alejandro Fr Pre-Management
Dyment, Madison Anne Fr Community and Leadership Development
Edward, Sandra Sr Mechanical Engineering
Edward, Sharon So Mechanical Engineering
Ekholm, Ellen Linnea Josefine Fr Pre-Marketing
Euler, Lukas So Pre-Finance
Fanning, Emily Jane Sr Dietetics
Gehring, Patricia Maria ND Non-Degree
Gomez Orfila, Eloy Francisco Sr Theatre
Gonzalez Cubillos, Juan Guillermo So Mechanical Engineering
Gonzalez Schuler, Sofia Carolina Jr Pre-Chemical Engineering
Guo, Mengxi So Hospitality Management and Tourism
Gurrieri, Laura Fr Biology
Hasegawa, Kota ND Non-Degree
Hu, Xiuying Sr Food Science
Hung, Chih-Hsuan Sr Mechanical Engineering
Ishaqzai, Moh Nauman Fr Pre-Accounting
Ishikawa, Rin ND Non-Degree
Itama, Mfon-Abasi So Mechanical Engineering
Javed, Muhammad Saad Abdullah So Materials Engineering
Jiang, Ying Sr Media Arts and Studies
Karabulut, Ataberk So Architecture
Kim, Grace Juyoung Jr Biology
Kim, Minji Jr Pre-Nursing
Kittinger, Felix ND Non-Degree
Kono, Miku Sr Public Health
Lee, Hyongsuk Fr Pre-Accounting
Leniz Pizarro, Francisco Cecil ND Non-Degree
Li, Guanyu Sr Accounting
Lian, Yihua ND Non-Degree
Liang, Ching Ling So Pre-Medical Laboratory Sciences
Liew Liq Jong, Josiah Sr Agricultural Biotechnology
Liu, Jiacheng Jr Political Science
Lu, Shengji So Marketing
Lyu, Tianyi Sr Electrical Engineering
Lyu, Yuejia Sr Finance
Martin, Lauren Susan Fr Pre-Finance
Muhammad Azri Bin Jusnaidi, FNU Jr Pre-Economics
Munn, Daisy Ann ND Non-Degree
Na, Duck-Young Sr Biology
Na, Heran Fr Pre-Economics
Naheyan, Tasneem Jr Electrical Engineering
Ng, Jing Ming Sr Electrical Engineering
Ng, Jing Ming Sr Electrical Engineering
Nguyen, Mai Ngoc Jr Mathematical Economics
Novakovic, Milica Fr Psychology
Obute, James Ifeanyi Fr Pre-Chemical Engineering
Ojini, Edward Obinna Fr Pre-Electrical Engineering
Olaniyan, George Aderopo Jr Chemical Engineering
Omodon, Chukwuka Jude Fr Geological Sciences
Patel, Tej Alpesh Fr Pre-Computer Science
Pham, Tien Hong Thuy Jr Architecture
Raichur, Prachi Ashok So Neuroscience
Renz, Kevin Nick ND Non-Degree
Shieh Barbosa, Michele Sr Music Performance
Sime, Paul Sr Political Science
Soetarso, Fadhli Rahman So Finance
Steeves, Laura Jacklin Sr Mining Engineering
Tai, Seng Yan Jr Pre-Civil Engineering
Tan, Bingrui Jr Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education
Teo, Kimberly Jia Wen Sr Dietetics
Tsai, Pai-Yi Fr Pre-Marketing
Uche, Chukwunonyelum Collette Jr Chemical Engineering
Wang, Jiayun Sr Music Performance
Wang, Jiazheng Sr Pre-Accounting
Wang, Tianyao Sr Finance
Wang, Tzu Ying Fr Digital Media and Design
Wang, Yiwei Fr Pre-Accounting
Xiao, Ziyao Jr Management
Yanagimoto, Satsuki ND Non-Degree
Zhou, Hao Sr Mechanical Engineering
Zhou, Yanling Jr Pre-Nursing
Zhuo, Wenxin So Biology

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 6/23/17 by Chuck Ham