2012 PATTERSON SCHOLARS
NAME: FIRST/LAST COLLEGE CITY, STATE HIGH SCHOOL
Mohamed Agoub Engineering Lexington, KY Henry Clay
Nathan Arnold Undergraduate Studies Lexington, KY Henry Clay
Andrew Beeli Business & Economics Syracuse, UT Home
Michelle Bell Undergraduate Studies Harrison, OH William Harrison
Connor Bergeron Arts & Sciences Franklin, TN Battle Ground Academy
Grant Boggess Engineering Lexington, KY Paul Laurence Dunbar
Jacilyn Brainard Arts & Sciences Somerset, KY Southwestern - Pulaski County
Ann Bruner Arts & Sciences Nicholasville, KY East Jessamine
Michael Butler Arts & Sciences Walton, KY Home
Clayton Cardinal Arts & Sciences Morrow, OH La Salle
Robert Cass Arts & Sciences Lexington, KY Lafayette Senior
Jonathan Coburn Engineering Nicholasville, KY Mars Hill Academy
Michael Crocker Engineering Bowling Green, KY Gatton Academy of Math & Science
Erin Deja Arts & Sciences Union, KY Ryle
Kelsey Dillon Arts & Sciences Flemingsburg, KY Fleming County
Marisa Doll Arts & Sciences Lynn Haven, FL A Crawford Mosley
Winston Edgar Engineering Kimberly, ID Kimberly
Conner Elliott Engineering Mayfield, KY Graves County
Jonathan Elliott Undergraduate Studies Kentwood ,MI South Christian
Katherine Gerwig Engineering Lincoln University, PA Avon Grove
Sophia Good Design Burlington, WI Badger
Cory Gray Engineering Dry Ridge, KY Grant County
Richard Grewelle Arts & Sciences Paducah, KY Lone Oak
Emily Griggs Education Lexington, KY Tates Creek Senior
Clare Harshey Arts & Sciences Avon, IN Cardinal Ritter
Christopher Heintz Engineering Chesterland, OH West Geauga
Mary Hillwig Engineering Pikeville, KY Pikeville
Austin Hohiemer Undergraduate Studies Utica, KY Daviess County
Grace Johnson Undergraduate Studies Lexington, KY Home
Jordan Jorgensen Engineering Louisville, KY DuPont Manual Magnet
Daina Kaugars Agriculture Kalamazoo, MI Otsego
Thomas Kim Arts & Sciences Portland, OR Sunset
James Kirkpatrick IV Engineering Eastview, KY Needham Springs Christian Academy
Colleen Kochensparger Arts & Sciences Centerville, OH Centerville
Johnson Lam Arts & Sciences Lexington, KY Tates Creek Senior
Logan Leathem Arts & Sciences Maceo, KY Daviess County
Brittany Lenihan Undergraduate Studies Louisville, KY DuPont Manual Magnet
Matthew Leonard Engineering Owensboro, KY Apollo
Anna Mason Nursing Geneseo, IL Geneseo
Jacob Mattingly Arts & Sciences Louisville, KY Trinity
Billy May Arts & Sciences Salyersville, KY Piarist
Brianna McCrea Arts & Sciences Cincinnati, OH Mother Of Mercy
Robert Miller Undergraduate Studies Hilliard, OH Hilliard Darby HS
Mitchell Mundorff Arts & Sciences Portland, OR Franklin
Rachel Newcomb Arts & Sciences Danville, KY Danville
Ryan Pelak Undergraduate Studies Grand Rapids, MI Catholic Central
Ryan Peters Arts & Sciences Austin, TX Lake Travis
Robert Peterson Engineering Louisville, KY DuPont Manual Magnet
Samantha Poston Arts & Sciences Georgetown, KY Scott County Senior
Amelia Samuel Engineering Sparta, KY Gallatin County
Jonathan Schaeffer Engineering Frankfort, KY Western Hills
Anita Shanker Arts & Sciences Frankfort, KY Western Hills
Maggie Sherman Health Sciences Louisville, KY Christian Academy Of Louisville
James Siler Engineering Burlington, KY Randall K Cooper
Brenton Smith Arts & Sciences Corbin, KY Corbin
Brent Snyder Fine Arts Papillion, NE Papillion La Vista South
Babajimi Sokan Arts & Sciences Lexington, KY Lexington Catholic
Andrew Spargo Undergraduate Studies Columbia, IL Columbia
Samuel Stromberg Undergraduate Studies Louisville, KY DuPont Manual Magnet
Maxwell Tague Arts & Sciences Anchorage, KY DuPont Manual Magnet
William Tompkins, IV Agriculture Louisville, KY Saint Xavier
Michael Wagner Business & Economics Louisville, KY Trinity
Evan Wettstain Engineering Owensboro, KY Daviess County
Kyle Whiteside Agriculture Sodus, MI Andrews Academy
Lauren Wilson Undergraduate Studies Georgetown, KY Home Study
Shelley Zhou Arts & Sciences Louisville, KY DuPont Manual Magnet

 

An Equal Opportunity University      Updated April 3, 2013 by Web Administrator