Search Login University of Kentucky




Featured Alumni Profiles

Amberlee Isabella: Designer’s UK/CoD Experience Leaves Lasting Impression

By Jay Blanton, Katy Bennett, Amy Jones and Kody Kiser A Connecticut native, Amberlee Isabella had never visited Kentucky before deciding to come to UK. But she doesn't hesitate when you ask her about it: "It was sort of on a whim," she says overlooking downtown Atlanta from the skyscraper…
Continue »



Donny and Tom Weber: Larger than Life

By Christina Noll for the Kentucky Alumni Magazine Summer 2011 issue When asked what they remember most about their time at UK, brothers Donny Weber ’73 DES and Tom Weber ’78 DES recall a favorite professor, Clyde Carpenter, and many others who introduced them to a whole new world. One…
Continue »



Eileen Jones: Making a Difference in Design

By Beverly Bell for the Kentucky Alumni Magazine Fall 2010 issue It was about 13 years ago, but Eileen Jones can still remember embarking on one of life's ultimate physical challenges. She laces up her hiking boots and hits the streets of her hometown, Chicago, Ill. This will be her…
Continue »



Judy Miller: Flying Colors

By Beverly Bell for the Kentucky Alumni Magazine Summar 2008 issue Imagine you’ve just signed the paperwork on a new home and you’re itching to decorate. Untouched walls, unfurnished rooms, it’s all waiting for you, like a beautiful, blank canvas. Now imagine that your new home isn’t made of brick…
Continue »





Select graduation year:
1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1970 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011

2010


Amanda Abner

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Cari Allen

School of Interior Design, Master of Arts in Interior Design (2010)


Kyle Ankenbauer

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Amanda Arnold

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Clarissa Askey

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Al Ataide

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Ruth Barnish

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Megan Brankamp

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Bridgette Click

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Mikaela Coston

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Valan Daniel

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Ashley Darland

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Spencer Dohrman

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Terry Driggs

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Julia Elliott

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Kathryn Fehrenbacher

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Martin Franks

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Mark Garrison

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Bart Gillespie

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Adam Graden

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Matthew Graham

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


John Haas

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Christopher Harris

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


William Hart

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Katherine Howell

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Ryan Hrvatin

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Jared Ison

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Architecture (2010)


Jennifer Jourdan

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Eric Lahm

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Lindsey Lawson

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


John Liebertz

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Jeffrey Livesay

School of Interior Design, Master of Arts in Interior Design (2010)


Amanda Loughlin

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Tara Lowder

School of Interior Design, Master of Arts in Interior Design (2010)


Elizabeth Lunn

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Robert Magrish

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Matthew Marano

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Matthew Nett

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Ji-Sun Park

School of Interior Design, Master of Arts in Interior Design (2010)


Anthony Parsons

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


John Pennington

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Sarah Pennock

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Max Perlin

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Eric Perry

School of Interior Design, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design (2010)


Christina Pfau

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Sarah Reynolds

School of Historic Preservation, Master of Historic Preservation (2010)


Michael Schenkenfelder

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Sarah Segers

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Andy Stevens

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Architecture (2010)


Jennifer Stevenson

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Keith Stone

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Jay Studer

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Nathan Tanner

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Kara Taylor

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Emily Thompson

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Kellin Vellenoweth

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Neil Waddle

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Arts in Architecture (2010)


Bret Wilcox

School of Architecture, Master of Architecture (2010)


Brett Winterberg

School of Architecture, Bachelor of Architecture (2010)