Current Faculty Fellows

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, FOOD & ENVIRONMENT

Carmen Agouridis (Cohort #6)
Roger Brown (Cohort #1)
RayeCarol Cavender (Cohort #4)
Liz Combs (Cohort #8)
Tricia Day (Cohort #2)
Richard Durham (Cohort #8)
Joseph Dvorak (Cohort #8)
Rebekah Epps (Cohort #2)
William Ford (Cohort #8)
Robert Hirsch (Cohort #8)
Wuyang Hu (Cohort #7)
Gabriela Joskrova (Cohort #5)
Jayoung Koo (Cohort #3)
Albert Ksinan (Cohort #4)
Yoko Kusunose (Cohort #5)
Min-Young Lee (Cohort #2)
Ann Leed (Cohort #4)
John Lhotka (Cohort #6)
Laura Lhotka (Cohort #5)
Pamela McFarland (Cohort #8)
Alicia Modenbach (Cohort #7)
Kang Namkoong (Cohort #5)
Karin Pekarchik (Cohort #6)
Geri Philpott (Cohort #3)
Mika Pryor (Cohort #2)
Michael Sama (Cohort #7)
Natasha Saunders (Cohort #3)
Christopher Sass (Cohort #2)
Jian Shi (Cohort #7)
Tammy Stephenson (Cohort #1)
Eric Vanzant (Cohort #1)

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Maher Abdel Kareem Alkhateeb (Cohort #6)
Steven Arthur (Cohort #5)
Rita Basuray (Cohort #2)
Lisa Blue (Cohort #7)
Renee Bonzani (Cohort #6)
Ruth Brown (Cohort #8)
Summer Brown (Cohort #8)
Brenna Byrd (Cohort #4)
Christopher Crawford (Cohort #3)
Heather Campbell-Speltz (Cohort #1)
Michael Carter (Cohort #2)
Robin Cooper (Cohort #1)
Jacqueline Couti (Cohort #6)
Jennifer Cramer (Cohort #5)
Jeremy Crampton (Cohort #2)
Emily Croteau (Cohort #7)
Jason DeRouchey (Cohort #4)
Jakub Famulski (Cohort #5)
Rachel Farr (Cohort #7)
Daniel Frese (Cohort #7)
Matt Godbey (Cohort #2)
Ken Graham (Cohort #3)
Beth Guiton (Cohort #5)
Fabiola Henri-Martin (Cohort #7)
Chris Huggins (Cohort #1)
Davida Issacs (Cohort #1)
Pearl James (Cohort #2)
Anushka Karkelanova (Cohort #6)
Peter Kekenes-Juskey (Cohort #5)
Chamara Jewel Kwakye (Cohort #4)
Sarah Lyon (Cohort #3)
Joyce MacDonald (Cohort #1)
Juliana McDonald (Cohort #8)
Beth Connors Manke (Cohort #1)
Michelle Martel (Cohort #7)
Anne-Francis Miller (Cohort #6)
Daniel Morey (Cohort #7)
Carrie Oser (Cohort #8)
Jennifer Osterhage (Cohort #7)
Kent Ratajeski (Cohort #6)
Dhananjay Ravat (Cohort #6)
Erin Richard (Cohort #7)
Nels “Jeff" Rogers (Cohort #1)
Whitney Sarver (Cohort #5)
Elizabeth Sheehan (Cohort #5)
Douglas Slaymaker (Cohort #4)
Allison Soult (Cohort #7)
Akin Takenaka (Cohort #6)
Kim Woodrum (Cohort #5)
Charlie Yi Zhang (Cohort #6)

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

Michael Hadden (Cohort #7)
John “Jack” Kirn (Cohort #1)
Joshua Pierce (Cohort #6)
Anita Lee-Post (Cohort #4)
Dan Stone (Cohort #6)

COLLEGE OF COMM. AND INFORMATION

Melissa Adler (Cohort #4)
Chike Anyaeqbunam (Cohort #5)
Tae Hyun Baek (Cohort #8)
Carla Bevins (Cohort #2)
Maria Cahill (Cohort #4)
Mike Farrell (Cohort #6)
Chas Hartman (Cohort #2)
Amanda Lawrence (Cohort #8)
Anthony Limperos (Cohort #8)
Joe Martin (Cohort #3)
Jasmine McNealy (Cohort #1)
David Nemer (Cohort #8)
Shannon Oltmann (Cohort #4)
Kimberly Parker (Cohort #3)
Buck Ryan (Cohort #1)
Kimberly Stoltzfus (Cohort #2)
Jessalyn Vallade (Cohort #7)
Chan Yoo (Cohort #5)
Kim Youngseek (Cohort #3)

COLLEGE OF DESIGN

Christina Birkentall (Cohort #8)
Lindsey Fay (Cohort #8)
Eun Young Kim (Cohort #2)
Patrick Lee Lucas (Cohort #1)
Gregory Luhan (Cohort #2)
Rebekah Radtke (Cohort #5)
Brent Sturlaugson (Cohort #6)

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Stephanie Bennett (Cohort #4)
Megan Chawansky (Cohort #7)
Marc Cormier (Cohort #8)
Jill Day (Cohort #7)
Heather Erwin (Cohort #6)
Elizabeth Fettrow (Cohort #4)
Sara Flanagan (Cohort #1)
Rachel Hammond (Cohort #4)
Kathryn Lanphere (Cohort #5)
Kristen Mark (Cohort #6)
Jonathan Thomas (Cohort #5)
Ellen Usher (Cohort #5)

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Sean Bailey (Cohort #4)
Babak Bazgari (Cohort #4)
Matthew Beck (Cohort #2)
Thom Cochell (Cohort #2)
Martha Grady (Cohort #8)
José Grañata-Otero (Cohort #7)
Regina Hannemann (Cohort #1)
Silva Castro Jhon (Cohort #4)
Daniel Lau (Cohort #3)
Alexandre Martin (Cohort #3)
Christine Trinkle (Cohort #6)
William Wedding (Cohort #5)
Sarah Wilson (Cohort #5)
Guoqiang Yu (Cohort #8)

COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS

Ruth Adams (Cohort #3)
Rebecca Alley (Cohort #7)
Robert Dickes (Cohort #2)
Herman D. Farrell III (Cohort #1)
Rae Goodwin (Cohort #6)
Garrett Hansen (Cohort #3)
Yuha Jung (Cohort #2)
Miriam Kienle (Cohort #8)
Donna Kwon (Cohort #8)
Doreen Maloney (Cohort #3)
Jonathan McFadden (Cohort #3)
Karen Munnelly (Cohort #4)
Lee Paynter (Cohort #8)
Steven Sewell (Cohort #3) Jill Schinberg (Cohort #7)

COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES

Michelle Butina (Cohort #1)
Ming-Yuan Chih (Cohort #3)
Brendan O'Farrell (Cohort #7)
Anne Olson (Cohort #4)
Randa Remer (Cohort #1)
Karen Skaff (Cohort #1)
John Williams (Cohort #5)

COLLEGE OF LAW

Jennifer Bird-Pollan (Cohort #2)
Brian Frye (Cohort #4)
Jane Grisé (Cohort #6)

COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Luke Bradley (Cohort #4)

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Demetrius Abshire (Cohort #2)
Mollie Aleshire (Cohort #4)
Leslie Beebe (Cohort #3)
Cathy Catlett (Cohort #6)
Jennifer Cowley (Cohort #4)
Fran Hardin Fanning (Cohort #1)
Amanda Fallin-Bennett (Cohort #7)
Hartley Feld (Cohort #3)
Angela Grubbs (Cohort #8)
Jan Odom-Forren (Cohort #1)
Julia Hall (Cohort #2)
Wanda Lovitz (Cohort #4)
Laura Schrader (Cohort #5)
Lee Anne Walmsley (Cohort #1)
Darlene Welsh (Cohort #1)
Jessica Wilson (Cohort #3)

COLLEGE OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Christy Brady (Cohort #8)
Angela Carman (Cohort #6)
Elizabeth Hunter (Cohort #5)
Nancy E. Johnson (Cohort #1)
Kimberly Tumlin (Cohort #4)

COLLEGE OF SOCIAL WORK

David Lee Ferrell (Cohort #2)
Diane Loeffler (Cohort #1)
Joshua Nadzam (Cohort #8)

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Morris Grubbs (Cohort #2)

ADMINISTRATIVE UNITS

Beth Hanneman (Cohort #7)
David Luke (Cohort #8)