Senators

Provost's Sector

College of Arts & Sciences
 
Chair, Elections Committee
 
 

Melissa Barger

College of Pharmacy 

Treasurer, Staff Senate 

Chair, UK Appreciation Day 

 

John Blaine

College of Pharmacy

Staff Issues Committee 

Elliot Bloomer

College of Public Health

HealthCare Administration Committee

 

James Boxx

College of Dentistry

By-Laws Committee

Kari Burchfield

College of Arts & Sciences

Staff Issues Committee

Chris Carney

MBA Center

Elections Committee

Harlie Collins

School of Information Science

Elections Committee

Rachel Combs

Library Administration 

Public Relations Committee 

Diana Doggett 

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Fayette County Extension

By-Laws Committee 

Ann Eads

Athletics 

Elections Committee 

Olivia Ellis

International Center

Staff Issues Committee

Angela Fogle 

College of Medicine 

Staff Issues Committee

 

Whitney Fooks

College of Medicine 

Elections Committee

Jennifer Fransen

College of Arts & Sciences 

Staff Issues Committee

Jon Gent 

College of Medicine 

Chair, Staff Senate

David Gillespie

Animal & Food Sciences

By-Laws Committee

Laura Hall 

Library Administration 

Staff Issues Committee 

 

Carl Harper 

Entomology

Vice Chair, Staff Senate

Brad Harrington 

College of Arts & Sciences 

Staff Issues Committee 

Ginni Haynes

College of Dentistry

By-Laws Committee 

Mary Henderson 

College of Education

Technology Committee 

Julianne Kravetz

College of Pharmacy 

Secretary, Staff Senate 

 

 

Misty Lilley

Emergency Services

Public Relations Committee

Troy Martin

Library Administration

By-Laws Committee 

 

Chris Miller

College of Arts & Sciences 

Staff Issues Committee 

 

Tiffany Miller

College of Medicine - Northfork Valley 

Public Relations Committee

Joshua Monroe

Library Administration

Public Relations Committee

Daniel Naas

Library Administration 

Technology Committee  

Rachel Noble

4-H Central Operations 

Elections Committee

Covetta Ramey

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Caldwell County Extension

Public Relations Committee 

 

 

Laura Sidwell

Regulatory Services

Staff Issues Committee

Pam Sigler 

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Research and Education Center 

Elections Committee 

President's Advisory Council

Megan Sizemore 

College of Communication and Information

Public Relations Committee

President's Advisory Council 

Clem Stambaugh

College of Dentistry

Chair, Public Relations Committee 

Justin Sumner

College of Public Health

Technology Committee

Angela Traugott 

College of Health Services Research 

Staff Issues Committee 

Hannah Trusty

College of Communication and Information 

Public Relations Committee 

Aaron Vaught

University Registrar

Public Relations Committee

 

Monica Whalen

College of Medicine

Public Relations Committee

Elijah Wilson 

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Cumberland County Extension

IFRA Committee 

 

Francesca Yackso

Lewis Honors College

By-Laws Committee

Executive Vice President for Health Affairs

Spinal Cord and Brain Injury Research 
 
Chair, IFRA Committee 

Misty Dotson-Wright

EVPHA Information Technology 

Elections Committee

Kevin Duncan 

Radiology - Good Samiritan Hospital

IFRA Committee

President's Advisory Council 

Eric Fite

EVPHA Information Technology

Technology Committee

 

Jennifer Fore

Barnstable Brown Diabetes Center

Staff Issues Committee

Nike Garlin

Radiology 

Good Samaritan Hospital

HealthCare Administration Committee 

 

Suzanne Greer

Perioperative Services

Public Relations Committee

Amanda Hornsby

Therapeutic Services

Public Relations Committee 

Fadyia Lowe

University Health Services 

Chair, HealthCare Administration Committee 

Aaron Peffer 

Therapeutic Services

HealthCare Administration Committee 

Lisa Pierce

Health Information Management 

HealthCare Administration Committee 

 

Katelyn Rhodus

Perioperative Services 

Staff Issues Committee

Andrea Strassburg

Trauma and Acute Care Services 

HealthCare Administration Committee

Glen White

Office of Patient Experience 

Parliamentarian, Staff Senate 

Halley White 

Transplant Services

HealthCare Administration Committee 

Executive Vice President for Finance & Administration

Kelvin Bright

Campus Physical Plant 

Elections Committee

Daphne Cameron 

Transportation Services 

Chair, Staff Issues Committee 

Thomas Phillips

Transportation Services 

Elections Committee 

Ben Rice 

ITS Enterprise Systems 

Chair, Technology Committee 

Amanda Schagane

Alumni Career Services

Elections Committee 

Nancy Taylor

Student Account Services 

By-Laws Committee 

 

Leslie Vega

Human Resources 

Staff Issues Committee

 

Laurel Wood

Police Department

Public Relations Committee