photo & videos

Contact Us

Area Code for UK: 859

Office of Undergraduate Admission

Office of Undergraduate Admission 866-900-GO-UK
Fax: 859-257-3823

Admission Officers

Contact admission officers at (859) 257-2000

Officer Domestic Other Phone
Sharon Murphy A-Co Paducah 859-257-6168
Stephanie Knutson Cp-Ha   859-218-4063
Deanna Petty Hb-K   859-257-7159
Kayla Powell L-Ph     859-257-1806
Jason Edwards Pi-Sk     859-257-3793
Adam Higginbotham Sl-Z   859-257-7417
Patrick Justice   Intl (A-K) 859-257-4708
Lindsey Shipp   Intl (L-Z) 859-218-0124
Michelle Garth   Athletes (A-Z) 859-257-3908
Nathan Rice Transfer (A-K) Veterans/PG 859-218-1726
Karie Owens Transfer (L-Z) Veterans/PG 859-257-3979


Visitor Center

Director Taylor Blair 257-3595

Advising Conference and Residency

Associate Director Stephen Barnett 257-3256
Assistant Director of Admission and Residency Officer Shelley Duncklee 257-3256



Senior Associate Director Jonathan Blazejewski 257-5091
Associate Director of Diversity Recruitment Buzz Burnham 323-6342
Office Manager Nathan Davis 257-7151


Admissions Counselors


Cara Franke 257-8126
Logan Sparks 257-6438
Anna Harris 257-5261
Chioma Brown 257-5217
Grace Thompson 257-5095
Deire Foxx 257-0066
Bernadette Cortez 257-0074 
Eric Orr 257-0075 
Greg Robinson 257-0076 
Joia Patterson 257-0066
Ashley Hermann 257-1695
Lindsey Booth 257-2104
Lindsey Atkinson 257-2744
Rachel Clark 257-0067

Adult Student Services

Undergraduate Admission   257-2000

Additional Information


Office of the Registrar: Staff Directory


Enrollment Management Organization Chart

University of Kentucky