2016 Award Recipients

Astronaut Scholarship

2016-2017 Corrine Elliott, Mathematics and Chemistry
2015-2016 Robert Cass, Mathematics

 

Critical Language Scholarship

2016 Lee Clark, Diplomacy and International Commerce
2016 Lauren Copeland, Gender and Women's Studies
2016 Ruth Dike, Anthroplogy
2016 Faiyad Mannan, Medicine
2016 Bridget Nicholas, Chinese Language and Literature

 

English-Speaking Union Scholarship

2016 Abby Schroering, English & Theatre

 

Fulbright U.S. Student Program

2016 Dan Ball, Anthropology
2016 Emily Furnish, Music [Declined]
2016 Lindy Massey, English Education
2016 Gabriel Pike, Anthropology
2016 Katka Showers-Curtis, Linguistic Theory and Typology
2016 Katelyn Wiard, Business

 

Fulbright United Kingdom Summer Institute

2016 Abigail King, History

Gilman Scholarship

2016-17 Courtney Eaton, Elementary Education
2016-17 Steven Liu, Computer Science
2016-17 Rebecca Blair, Human Nutrition
2016-2017 Shawnice Whitfield, Health, Society, and Populations
2016-2017, Mohanad Abdallah, Electrical Engineering
2016-17 Austin Eirk, Biology
2016-17 Tiffany Johnson, Psychology
2015-16 Aaron Crouch, Biosystems Engineering
2015-16 Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Nursing
2015-16 Bailey Reed, Animal Sciences
2015-16 Zach Wildofsky, Materials Engineering
2015-16 Iokyin Yan, Mathematics

 

Goldwater Scholarship Awards

2016 Corrine Elliott, Mathematics & Chemistry

National Science Foundation- Research Experience for Undergraduates (NSF-REU)

2016 Eura Shin, Computer Science

National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Awards

2016 Sarah Barney, Natural Resources and Environmental Science
2016 Robert Cass, Mathematics
2016 Michael Crocker, Chemical Engineering
2016 Matthew Fahrbach, Computer Science and Mathematics
2016 Charles Fieseler, Physics and Mathematics
2016 Marc Higginson-Rollins, Electrical Engineering
2016 Christopher Karounos, Biology
2016 Jessime Kirk, Chemistry
2016 Edward Lo, Geology
2016 Andrew Nelson, Experimental Psychology
2016 Cassandra Porter, Chemical Engineering
2016 Danielle Schaper, Physics

 

National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Honorable Mentions

2016 Shannon Brady, Biology
2016 Doug Davenport, Chemical Engineering
2016 Cyrus Hettle, Mathematics
2016 Samuel Saarinen, Mathematics

 

National Security Education Program (NSEP) David L. Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

2016 Shauna Rust, Kyrgyzstan
2016 Amaris Wade, Taiwan

 

Princeton in Asia

2016 Calvin Hong, Chemistry
2016 Brittney Woodrum, Arts Administration & Spanish

 

Phi Kappa Phi Fellowship

2016 Savannah Sellars -  $1000