photo & videos

Contact Us

Area Code for UK: 859

Office of Undergraduate Admission

Office of Undergraduate Admission admissions@uky.edu 866-900-GO-UK
859-257-2000
Fax: 859-257-3823

Admission Officers

Contact admission officers at (859) 257-2000


Officer Domestic Other Phone
Sharon Murphy A-E  Paducah 859-257-6168
Kayla Powell F-La     859-257-1806
Adam Higginbotham Lb-R   859-257-7417
Stephanie Knutson S-Z   859-218-4063
Patrick Justice   Intl (A-Z) 859-257-4708
Michelle Garth   Athletes (A-Z) 859-257-3908
Nathan Rice Transfer (A-K) Veterans/PG 859-218-1726
Karie Owens Transfer (L-Z) Veterans/PG 859-257-3979

 

Visitor Center

Director Taylor Blair 257-3595

Credentials

Manager Lonnie Mayfield 257-4201
Data Entry Specialist Audenna Phillips 257-4924
Data Entry Specialist Donna Sykes 257-4924
Staff Support Amanda Jewell 257-2985

Advising Conference and Residency

Associate Director Stephen Barnett 257-3256
Assistant Director of Admission and Residency Officer Shelley Duncklee 257-3256

Recruitment

 

Senior Associate Director Jonathan Blazejewski 257-5091
Associate Director of Diversity Recruitment Buzz Burnham 323-6342
Office Manager Nathan Davis 257-7151

 

Admissions Counselors

           

Shelley Sizemore 257-5269
Cara Franke 257-8126
Logan Sparks 257-6438
Anna Harris 257-5261
Chioma Brown 257-5217
Grace Thompson 257-5095
Deire Foxx 257-0066
Bernadette Cortez 257-0074 
Eric Orr 257-0075 
Greg Robinson 257-0076 
Joia Patterson 257-0066
Becky Poskin 257-0067
Ashley Hermann 257-1695
Lindsey Booth 257-2104
Lindsey Atkinson 257-2744

Adult Student Services

Undergraduate Admission   257-2000

Additional Information

 

Office of the Registrar: Staff Directory

 

Enrollment Management Organization Chart


 
University of Kentucky