photo & videos

Contact Us

Area Code for UK: 859

Office of Undergraduate Admission

Office of Undergraduate Admission admissions@uky.edu 866-900-GO-UK
859-257-2000
Fax: 859-257-3823

Admission Officers

Contact admission officers at (859) 257-2000


Officer Domestic Other Phone
Patrick Justice   Intl (A-T) 859-257-4708
Sharon Murphy A-C  Paducah 859-257-6168
Pam Bolton D-Hn  Robinson Scholars 859-257-3793
Michelle Garth Ho- I Athlete 859-257-3908
Cathy Mott J - Lo Intl (U-Z) 859-257-7159
Kayla Powell Lp - Pe   859-257-1806
Adam Higginbotham Pf - Sp   859-257-7417
Taylor Blair Sq- Z   859-257-2000
Nathan Rice Transfer (A-K) Vets/PG/ATR's 859-218-1726
Karie Owens Transfer (L-Z) Vets/PG/ATR's 859-257-3979

 

Visitor Center

Sarah W. Smith Sarah W. Smith 257-3595

Credentials

Manager Lonnie Mayfield 257-4201
Data Entry Specialist Audenna Phillips 257-4924
Data Entry Specialist Donna Sykes 257-4924
Staff Support Amanda Jewell 257-2985

Advising Conference and Residency

Associate Director Stephen Barnett 257-3256
Assistant Director of Admission and Residency Officer Shelley Duncklee 257-3256

Recruitment

 

Senior Associate Director Jonathan Blazejewski 257-5091
Associate Director of Diversity Recruitment Buzz Burnham 323-6342
Office Manager Nathan Davis 257-7151

 

Admissions Counselors

           

Shelley Sizemore 257-5269
Cara Franke 257-8126
Asia Payne 257-5095
Tony Jackson 257-5261
Bryan Kennedy 257-5217
Anna Taul 502-583-1257
Will Bickers 257-0066
Jenna DeMastes 257-3150 
Cody Jenkins 257-0074 
Eric Orr 257-0075 
Greg Robinson 257-0076 
Natalee Southworth 257-0067 
Holly Sandlin 218-1360
Monica Wade 257-1695

Adult Student Services

Undergraduate Admission   257-2000

Additional Information

 

Office of the Registrar: Staff Directory

 

Enrollment Management Organization Chart


 
University of Kentucky