FALL 2010 DEAN'S LIST INTERNATIONAL
NAME-LAST, FIRST/MIDDLE YR PROGRAM MAJOR
Aguilar, Paulo Rafael Morette ND Non-Degree Non-Degree
Alzaben, Omar Abdulaziz So Bachelor of Business Administration Pre-Finance
Barnes, Benjamin Thomas Sr Bachelor of Arts Topical Major
Bedoy, Francisco Ignacio Sr Bachelor of Music Music Performance
Blajkevitch, Khristina Fr Bachelor of Arts Pre-Journalism
Brereton, Catherine Anne So Bachelor of Arts English
Chen, Jing Sr Bachelor of Science Economics
Chen, Rubing Jr Bachelor of Science Mathematics
Chen, Si Sr BS in Electrical Engineering Pre-Electrical Engineering
Chen, Zhefeng Sr BS in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering
Colaco, Trudy Benicia So Bachelor of Health Sciences Pre-Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Dai, Yayun Fr Bachelor of Business Administration Pre-Finance
Day, Marie-Claire Jessica Sr Bachelor of Arts Psychology
Dhahri, Amina Fr Bachelor of Science Biology
Egbudin, Yvonne Otatade 2yr Doctor of Pharmacy Pharmacy
Fadely, Christopher Keith So Bachelor of Business Administration Pre-Management
Fukuda, Ayana Sr Bachelor of Arts Linguistics
Goobie, Jenna Elizabeth Fr BS in Nursing Pre-Nursing
Greyling, Timothy Stephen So BS in Business & Econimics Pre-Economics
Guo, Hengdao Sr BS in Electrical Engineering Pre-Electrical Engineering
Heard, Craig Andrew So BS in Civil Engineering Pre-Civil Engineering
Huangfu, Youzhi Fr Bachelor of Business Administration Pre-Finance
Jian, Yiting So Bachelor of Arts Economics
Jiang, Xiewen ND Non-Degree Non-Degree
Kim, Seon Kyu Fr Bachelor of Music Music Performance
Kim, Ye Seul Fr Bachelor of Music Music Performance
Kou, Haiping 1yr Doctor of Pharmacy Pharmacy
Lee, Hyun-Joo Sr Bachelor of Science Biology
Lee, Kyong-suk So BS in Accounting Pre-Accounting
Lee, Yunjung Fr Bachelor of Music Music Performance
Li, Bing Jr Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Li, Peizhen Sr BS in Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering
Li, Qianqian Sr BS in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering
Li, Rui Sr Bachelor of Science Mathematics
Li, Yunchao Sr BS in Materials Engineering Pre-Materials Engineering
Li, Zhiao Sr BS in Electrical Engineering Pre-Electrical Engineering
Liang, Zhi Jr BS in Materials Engineering Pre-Materials Engineering
Ljungstedt, Louise Anna G Sr Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Lopez, Luciano ND Non-Degree Non-Degree
Meng, Luxi So BS in Food Science Food Science
Miao, Qianhui Fr BS in Landscape Architecture Pre-Landscape Architecture
Moon, Ji Won Sr Bachelor of Arts Psychology
Onekhena, Sandra Ejiroghene So BS in Human Nutrition Human Nutrition
Onotu, Philip Onimisi So BS in Electrical Engineering Pre-Electrical Engineering
Pan, Dong Fr BS in Computer Science Pre-Computer Science
Pan, Yong Qiang So BS in Accounting Pre-Accounting
Passos, Marina Barbosa ND Non-Degree Non-Degree
Pei, Yu Fr Bachelor of Business Administration Pre-Finance
Pelletier, Julie Clementine So Bachelor of Arts English
Polinedrio, Veronica Sr Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design Interior Design
Qi, Ting So BS in Dietetics Nutrition & Food Science
Rachmani, Parahita Sr Bachelor of Arts in Architecture Architecture
Rodrigues, Carla Ines Soares ND Non-Degree Non-Degree
Saghaeiannejad-Esfahani, Hodaossadat Jr BS in Electrical Engineering Pre-Electrical Engineering
Sham, James Man Kung Jr Bachelor of Science Biology
Shen, Jiayuan So Bachelor of Arts Art Studio
Shi, Yushan Jr Bachelor of Business Administration Pre-Finance
Su, Yinlong Jr BS in Accounting Pre-Accounting
Tang, Shidie Sr Bachelor of Science Biology
Thamrin, William John Sr BS in Mining Engineering Pre-Mining Engineering
Tseung, Ka Wing ND Non-Degree Non-Degree
Udechukwu, Nneka Stephanie So Bachelor of Science Chemistry
Umeh, Timothy C 4yr Doctor of Pharmacy Pharmacy
Van Der Wilden, Cecile Maria ND Non-Degree Non-Degree
Venter, Marni Fr Bachelor of Science Biology
Von Zelewski, Fabian ND Non-Degree Non-Degree
Vysetty, Sravanthi Jr Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Wan, Tsz Tung Caroline Fr Bachelor of Arts Sociology
Wang, Cheng So Bachelor of Business Administration Pre-Finance
Wang, Chong Sr BS in Business & Econimics Economics
Wang, Ganjia Fr BS in Accounting Pre-Accounting
Wang, Kaichen So Bachelor of Science Mathematical Economics
Wang, Kang Jr BS in Electrical Engineering Pre-Electrical Engineering
Xie, Siyuan ND Non-Degree Non-Degree
Xie, Xiang So Bachelor of Arts Political Science
Xu, Ke Sr BS in Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering
Xu, Mengyi So BS in Dietetics Nutrition & Food Science
Yang, Fan Sr BS in Computer Engineering Pre-Computer Engineering
Yang, Mu Sr BS in Electrical Engineering Pre-Electrical Engineering
Yin, Yiwen Fr Bachelor of Science Mathematical Economics
Yu, Yang So Bachelor of Business Administration Pre-Finance
Zhang, Hongbin Jr BS in Mining Engineering Pre-Mining Engineering
Zhang, Ming Jr BS in Electrical Engineering Pre-Electrical Engineering
Zhang, Xiaoxuan Fr BS in Accounting Pre-Accounting
Zhang, Zhizun Sr BS in Chemical Engineering Chemical Engineering
Zhang, Zijing Jr BS in Agricultural Biotechnology Agricultural Biotechnology
Zhao, Yingjun Sr BS in Accounting Pre-Accounting

 

An Equal Opportunity University

Updated 2/10/11 by Chuck Ham