Senators

President Sector

Federal Relations
 
Public Relations Committee
OSPA
 
Elections Committee

Ann Eads

Athletics

IFRA Committee

Kasandra Lambert

Office of Research Integrity

Staff Issues Committee

Amanda Schagane

Alumni Career Services

Public Relations Committee

Provost Sector

College of Arts & Sciences
 
Parliamentarian, Staff Senate
College of Dentistry
 
Public Relations Committee
College of Arts & Sciences
 
Employee Enrichment Committee

Melissa Barger

College of Pharmacy 

Treasurer, Staff Senate 

Chair, UK Appreciation Day 

John Blaine

College of Pharmacy

Employee Enrichment Committee

Elliot Bloomer

College of Public Health

PAC

 

James Boxx

College of Dentistry

By-Laws Committee

Sabrina Brewer

College of Design

Employee Enrichment Committee

Jennifer Bridge

KCES District 5

Employee Enrichment Committee

April Brooks

College of Law

Employee Enrichment Committee

Kari Burchfield

College of Arts & Sciences

Staff Issues Committee

Christopher Carney

MBA Center

Public Relations Committee

Stephanie Carpenter

STEM Education

Employee Enrichment Committee

Lesley Cash

Office of the Registrar

Employee Enrichment Committee

Rachel Combs

Library Administration

Public Relations Committee

Diana Doggett 

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Fayette County Extension

By-Laws Committee

Olivia Ellis

International Center

Staff Issues Committee

 

Whitney Fooks

College of Medicine

Staff Issues Committee

Jennifer Fransen

College of Arts & Sciences

Staff Issues Committee

Jon Gent 

College of Medicine 

Chair, Staff Senate

David Gillespie

Animal & Food Sciences

Employee Enrichment Committee

DeRita Graves

Educational Leadership Studies

Public Relations Committee

 

Suzanne Greer

College of Education

Staff Issues Committee

Laura Hall 

Library Administration

Employee Enrichment Committee

Lyndall Harned

Library Administration

Employee Enrichment Committee

Carl Harper 

Entomology

Vice Chair, Staff Senate

Brad Harrington

College of Arts & Sciences

Employee Enrichment Committee

Catherine Hayden

College of Communication and Information

Employee Enrichment Committee

Ginni Haynes

College of Dentistry

By-Laws Committee

Mary Henderson 

College of Education

Technology Committee

Julianne Kravetz

College of Pharmacy 

Secretary, Staff Senate 

Kallie Lamar

Markey Cancer Center

Employee Enrichment Committee

Lisa Lockman

Residence Life

Public Relations Committee

Troy Martin

Library Administration

Staff Issues Committee

Derrick Meads

College of Engineering

Elections Committee

 

Chris Miller

College of Arts & Sciences

Elections Committee

 

Tiffany Miller

College of Medicine - Northfork Valley

Elections Committee

Joshua Monroe

Library Administration

Public Relations Committee

Daniel Naas

Library Administration

Technology Committee

Rachel Noble

4-H Central Operations

Elections Committee

Laura Prather

Gatton College of Business & Economics

Employee Enrichment Committee

Covetta Ramey

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Research and Education Center, Princeton

Staff Issues Committee

Andy Rideout

County Agent

Staff Issues Committee

 

Laura Sidwell

Regulatory Services

Employee Enrichment Committee

Pam Sigler 

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Program and Staff Development

Elections Committee

Megan Sizemore 

College of Communication and Information

PAC

Laure Ziembroski Smith

College of Communication and Information

By-Laws Committee

Clem Stambaugh

College of Dentistry

Public Relations Committee

Danielle Story

Markey Cancer Center

Employee Enrichment Committee

Justin Sumner

College of Public Health

Technology Committee

Hannah Trusty

College of Communication and Information

By-Laws Committee

Aaron Vaught

University Registrar

Staff Issues Committee

Allison Walters

Physiology

By-Laws Committee

 

Monica Whalen

College of Medicine

IFRA

Daniel Wilmot

Gatton College of Business & Economics

Employee Enrichment Committee

Elijah Wilson 

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Cumberland County Extension

IFRA

 

Francesca Yackso

Lewis Honors College

Staff Issues Committee

Executive Vice President for Health Affairs

Spinal Cord and Brain Injury Research
 
IFRA
EVPHA Finance Business Partners
 
Staff Issues Committee
Revenue Cycle - Professional Coding
 
Elections Committee

Kevin Duncan 

Radiology - Good Samaritan Hospital

HAAC

Katelyn Finley

Perioperative Services

Staff Issues Committee

 

Jennifer Fore

Barnstable Brown Diabetes Center

Staff Issues Committee

Nike Garlin

Radiology 

Good Samaritan Hospital

HAAC

Heather Gross

Radiology 

Good Samaritan Hospital

Staff Issues Committee

Amanda Hornsby

Therapeutic Services

Public Relations Committee

Fadyia Lowe

University Health Services

HAAC

LeeAnn Merrill

Pharmacy Services

Technology Committee

Chablis Murray

Wound Care Clinic

By-Laws Committee

Parth Patel

Perioperative Services

Employee Enrichment Committee

Aaron Peffer 

Therapeutic Services

HAAC

Lisa Pierce

Health Information Management

HAAC

Angel Smith

Immuno-Molecular Pathology

Employee Enrichment Committee

Andrea Strassburg

Trauma and Acute Care Services

HAAC

Halley White 

Transplant Services

HAAC

Misty Wright

EVPHA Information Technology

HAAC

Executive Vice President for Finance & Administration

Kelvin Bright

Campus Physical Plant

Elections Committee

Daphne Cameron 

Transportation Services

Staff Issues Committee

Jennifer Edwards

Information Technology Services

Technology Committee

Thomas Phillips

Transportation Services

Employee Enrichment Committee

Ben Rice 

ITS Enterprise Systems

Technology Committee

Nancy Taylor

Student Account Services

By-Laws Committee

 

Leslie Vega

Human Resources

PAC

 

Laurel Wood

Police Department

PAC