Senators

President Sector

Federal Relations
 
Special Events Committee, Secretary
OSPA
 
Professional Development Committee, Chair

Ann Eads

Athletics

IFRA Committee, Chair

Kasandra Lambert

Office of Research Integrity

Special Events Committee

Amanda Schagane

Alumni Career Services

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee, Chair

Paige Noland

Office of the President

Special Events Committee

Alex Dixon 

Research

Community Outreach Committee

Vernida Emerson

Student Affairs

IFRA

Sarah Fitzgerald

Office of Philanthropy

Staff Issues Human Resources and Concerns Committee

Nick Hayden

Athletics

Employee Engagement

Frederick Rupp

Athletics

Community Outreach Committee

Hannah Simms

Alumni Relations

Public Relations Committee

Provost Sector

College of Arts & Sciences
 
Parliamentarian, Staff Senate
College of Dentistry
 
Public Relations Committee
College of Arts & Sciences
 
Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Melissa Barger

College of Pharmacy 

Treasurer, Staff Senate 

Chair, UK Appreciation Day 

Claire Heaney

Mechanical Engineering

Professional Development Committee

Elliot Bloomer

College of Public Health

PAC, Secretary

 

James Boxx

College of Dentistry

By-Laws Committee

Sabrina Brewer

College of Medicine

Secretary, Staff Senate

Jennifer Bridge

KCES District 5

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

April Brooks

College of Law

Public Relations Committee

Kari Burchfield

College of Arts & Sciences

Professional Development Committee

Christopher Carney

MBA Center

Public Relations Committee, Co-Chair

Beth Austin

Career Center

Elections Committee

Lesley Cash

Office of the Registrar

Special Events Committee

Rachel Combs

Library Administration

Community Outreach Committee, Chair

Diana Doggett 

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Fayette County Extension

Staff Issues Human Resources Concerns Committee

Olivia Ellis

International Center

Employee Engagment Committee

 

Whitney Fooks

College of Medicine

Staff Issues Human Resources Concerns Committee

Jennifer Fransen

College of Arts & Sciences

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Jon Gent 

College of Medicine 

Chair, Staff Senate

Candace Bramley-Hardesty

MBA Center

Community Outreach Committee

 

Drew Brown

College of Communication and Information

By-Laws Committee

Travis Buchanan

Fraternity and Sorority Life

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Laura Hall 

Library Administration

Staff Issues Human Resources Concerns Committee

Lyndall Harned

Agriculture Extension Agent

Staff Issues Human Resources Concerns Committee

Carl Harper 

Entomology

Vice Chair, Staff Senate

John Cruz

School of Journalism and Media

Employee Engagement, Secretary

Catherine Hayden

College of Communication and Information

Special Events Committee, Chair

Ginni Haynes

College of Dentistry

By-Laws Committee, Chair

Mary Henderson 

College of Education

Technology Committee

Julianne Kravetz

College of Pharmacy 

Community Outreach Committee, Secretary 

Dale Davis

Civil Engineering

IFRA, Secretary

Lisa Lockman

Residence Life

Public Relations Committee, Chair

Troy Martin

Library Administration

Staff Issues Human Resources Concerns Committee

Derrick Meads

College of Engineering

Elections Committee

 

Chris Miller

College of Arts & Sciences

Elections Committee

 

Tiffany Miller

College of Medicine - Northfork Valley

Community Outreach Committee

Joshua Monroe

Library Administration

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Daniel Naas

Library Administration

Technology Committee

Rachel Noble

4-H Central Operations

Elections Committee, Chair

Laura Prather

Gatton College of Business & Economics

Professional Development Committee

Covetta Ramey

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Research and Education Center, Princeton

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Jesse Farley

Student Transitions and Family Programs

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

 

Laura Sidwell

Regulatory Services

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Kristen Grubb

College of Arts and Sciences

Employee Engagement Committee

Megan Sizemore 

College of Communication and Information

PAC

Laure Ziembroski Smith

College of Communication and Information

By-Laws Committee

Clem Stambaugh

College of Dentistry

Special Events Committee

Danielle Story

Markey Cancer Center

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Hannah Trusty

College of Communication and Information

Staff Issues Human Resources Concerns Committee, Chair

Aaron Vaught

University Registrar

PAC

Allison Walters

Physiology

Public Relations Committee

Chris Gurtcheff

Statistics

Technology Committee

Kelly Hahn

Engineering Marketing and Communications

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Elijah Wilson 

College of Agriculture, Food, and Environment

Cumberland County Extension

IFRA

 

Francesca Yackso

Lewis Honors College

Staff Issues Human Resources Concerns Committee

Drew Lane

College of Communication and Information

Staff Issues Human Resources and Concerns Committee

Andrea McCubbin

Nursing Instruction

Professional Development Committee

Suzanne McGinnis

Graduate School

Professional Development Committee

Susan Meredith

International Center

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

 

Bob Perry

Dietetics and Nutrition

IFRA

Stephen Reed

Grant Management

Professional Development Committee

Becca Roark

College of Arts and Sciences

Special Events Committee

Shavonna Ross

Com Operations

Staff Issues Human Resources and Concerns Committee

Tymory Stanton

Entomology

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Ryan Story

College of Communication and Information

Employee Engagement Committee

Josh Taylor

B&E Undergraduate Center

Professional Development Committee

Johnna Wilford

Pharmceutical Sciences

Employee Engagemet Commitee

 

Pam Woods

Com Operations

Special Events Committee

Paul A. Rideout

Ag. Extension Agent

Professional Development Committee

Executive Vice President for Health Affairs

Spinal Cord and Brain Injury Research
 
Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee, Secretary
EVPHA Finance Business Partners
 
Staff Issues Human Resources and Concerns Committee
Revenue Cycle - Professional Coding
 
Staff Issues Human Resources and Concerns Committee

Kevin Duncan 

Radiology - Good Samaritan Hospital

HAC, Chair

Katelyn Finley

Perioperative Services

HAC, Secretary

 

Jennifer Fore

Barnstable Brown Diabetes Center

Community Outreach Committee

Sierra Cole

Perioperative Services

Elections Committee

Sandy Frey

Revenue Management

Public Relations Committee

Amanda Hornsby

Therapeutic Services

Public Relations Committee

Fadyia Lowe

University Health Services

HAC

LeeAnn King

Pharmacy Services

Community Outreach Committee

Chablis Murray

Wound Care Clinic

By-Laws Committee

Parth Patel

Perioperative Services

Staff Issues Human Resources and Concerns Committee

Aaron Peffer 

Therapeutic Services

HAC

 

Amanda "Mandy" Hancock

Perioperative Services

Employee Engagement Committee

Angel Smith

Immuno-Molecular Pathology

Community Outreach Committee

Andrea Strassburg

Trauma and Acute Care Services

HAC

Halley White 

Transplant Services

HAC

Misty Wright

EVPHA Information Technology

HAC

Sierha Hardin

Imaging Services

Staff Issues Human Resources and Concerns Committee

Heather McCoy

Retail Pharmacy Services

Elections Committee

Candace Owens 

Ambulatory Patient Access Services

Employee Engagement Committee

 

Angel Stepp

Ultrasound Services

Professional Development Committee

Executive Vice President for Finance & Administration

 

Justin Sumner

Marketing & Brand Strategy

Technology Committee

 

Mandi Bahanan

UK Police

Public Relations Committee

Jennifer Edwards

Information Technology Services

Staff Issues Benefits and Policy Committee

Robert Cole

Elections Committee

Ben Rice 

ITS Enterprise Systems

Technology Committee, Chair

Nancy Taylor

Student Account Services

By-Laws Committee

 

Leslie Vega

Human Resources

PAC

 

Laurel Wood

Police Department

PAC

Dean Holt

University Budget Office

Community Outreach Committee

Ron Simpson Jr.

Medical Center Physical Plant

Public Relations Committee