Emergency 911, Main Dispatch Number: 859-257-UKPD(8573), Free Cell Phone Call: #UKPD(8573), 7-8573 Will Not Connect You to the UK Police Department

Contact the University of Kentucky Police Department

EMERGENCY NUMBER

911

DEPARTMENT NUMBER

(859)257-UKPD(8573)

FROM MOBILE PHONES

#UKPD (#8573)

ADMINISTRATION / VOICE MAIL

(859) 257-5770

PHYSICAL ADDRESS

305 Euclid Avenue
Corner of Rose Street & Euclid Avenue
View Google Map · View Bing Map

MAILING ADDRESS

UK Police Department
305 Euclid Avenue
Lexington, KY 40508-3015

HEALTHCARE SECURITY

(859) 323-6152
(859)-323-6946

HEALTHCARE SECURITY ID BADGE

(859) 323-2356

HEALTHCARE SECURITY MAILING ADDRESS

UK HealthCare-Chandler
1000 S. Limestone Room A.00.802
Lexington, KY 40536

Good Samaritan Hospital Security
310 S. Limestone
Lexington,KY 40508
(859)-226-7368

Eastern State Hospital Security
1350 Bull Lea Rd.
Lexington, KY 40511
(859)-246-8315

INFO ABOUT THIS WEBSITE

Officer Robert McKinley
rwmcki1@email.uky.edu

To contact an individual within the department, dial the
non-emergency telephone number listed below. The names below are also linked to
the individuals' email addresses.

Administration

J. Monroe Chief of Police 218-2339
P. Grant Operations Major 218-2312
N. Brown Administration Major 218-2305
K. Franklin Support Services Captain 218-2311
B. Webb Operations Captain 218-2316
T. Matlock Crisis Management & Preparedness Captain 257-3815
K. Dolen Support Services Lieutenant 218-2310
B. Kinckiner Administration Lieutenant 218-2331
A. McConnell Business Officer 218-2307
J. Harris Administration Assistant 218-2339

HealthCare Security

B. Carpenter Captain of HealthCare Operations 323-8568
G. Hall Lieutenant of HealthCare Operations 226-7446
R. McPherson Lieutenant of HealthCare Operations 246-8502
R. Williams Security Supervisor Senior 323-8588
L. Watson Staff Support II 323-5830
J. Montoya ID Badge Coordinator 218-1910

Community Affairs

A. Saylor Crime Prevention Officer 257-5108
R. Pearl Crime Prevention Officer 323-7447

Communications & Information Services

K. Jeter Central Records Supervisior 218-2313
J. Shawback Dispatcher 218-2373
R. Williams Dispatcher 218-2382
B. Bryant Dispatcher 218-2345
J. Riley Dispatcher 218-2369
L. Chancellor Dispatcher 218-2349
K. Osborne Dispatcher 218-2365
S. Scott Dispatcher 218-2372
J. Davis Dispatcher 218-2350
R. Tudor Dispatcher 218-2376
S. Ballinger Dispatcher 218-2983
A. Wood Dispatcher 218-5231

Investigations

N. Taylor Detective Corporal 218-2315
W. Jackson Detective 218-2359

Crisis Management & Prepardness

T.Matlock CMP Captain 257-3815
J. Barefoot CMP Lieutenant 218-2341
L.Wood Business Continuity Coordinator 257-6655
C.Henson CMP Records Coordinator 257-9567

Computer Systems Coordinator

R. McKinley IS Tech / Computer Crimes Investigator 218-2314

K-9 Units

R. Turner Explosive K-9 Handler, Lieutenant 218-2377
M. Pope Explosive K-9 Handler Corporal 218-2366
E. Smith K-9 Handler 218-2374
D. Duncan K-9 Handler 218-2355

Officer Contact Information

D. Swiggett Lieutenant 218-2993
R. Turner Explosive K-9 Handler, Lieutenant 218-2377
T. Doyle Lieutenant 218-2353
E. Ramsay Lieutenant 218-2367
W. Tyler Sergeant 218-2379
R. Webb Sergeant 218-2381
E. Scott Sergeant 218-2371
D. Duff Corporal 218-2354
M. Pope Corporal 218-2366
R. Hurtt Corporal 218-2357
S. Dishion Officer 218-2351
V. Brannock Officer 218-2344
B. Blanton Officer 218-2342
D. Duncan Officer 218-2355
M. Scott Officer 218-2370
J. Lewis Officer 218-2360
M. Montoya Officer 218-2361
S. O'Bryan Officer 218-2363
E. Smith Officer 218-2374
T.Enricco Officer 218-2356
J.Buchanan Officer 218-2346
E. Webb Officer 218-2380
S. Campbell Officer 218-2348
A. Boatman Officer 218-2343
J. Downing Officer 218-2352
M. Reichenbach Officer 218-2368
L. Andrews Officer 218-2340
L. Steele Officer 218-2375
K. Flora Officer 218-2949
H. Williams Recruit 218-2930
T. Hinkle Recruit 218-2931
L. Morris Recruit 218-2932
J. Melgar Recruit 218-2933
K. McCorkle Recruit 218-2934
J Stanko Recruit 218-2935
R. Torres Recruit 218-4022
A. Humphries Recruit 257-4024
R. Johnson Recruit 257-4023
R. Croyle Recruit 257-4025
University of Kentucky Police Department

Copyright © 2009 University of Kentucky: An Equal Opportunity University
A division of Campus Services · Comments to: Webmaster · Site Map · Privacy
Page last updated: February 2, 2009

Facebook