Humanities Team
Jeanmarie Rouhier-Willoughby (Convener) (AS-MCL)
Brad Carrington (LIS)
James Hertog (CIS)
Brandon Look (AS-PHI)
Steve Parker (ED-KHP)
Alfred D. Shapere ( AS-PHY)
Gretchen Starr-Lebeau (AS-HIS)
Cecilia Wang (FA)
Lisa Zunshine (AS-ENG)
|
Physical, Natural and Mathematical Sciences Team
Ruth Beattie (Convener) (AS-BIO)
Richard Andretta (HS)
Janette Carver (LIS)
Czarena Crofcheck (AG)
Janet Eldred (AS-ENG)
Michael Kovash (AS-PHY)
David Leep (AS-MATH)
Jonathan Lifshitz (ME-SCoBIRC)
Mark Meier (AS-CHEM)
David Moecher (AS-GEO)
|
Social Sciences Team
James Hougland (Convener) (AS-SOC)
James Clark (SW)
Deborah Crooks (AS-ANTH)
Richard Fording (AS-PS)
Jonathan Golding (AS-PSY)
Shawn Livingston (LIS)
Leigh Maynard (AG)
Gerry Swan (ED-EDC)
Kathleen Wagner (NU)
Matthew Zook (AS-GEOG)
|
Arts & Creativity Team
Ben Withers (Convener) (FA)
Rayma Beal (ED)
Lance Brunner (FA)
Elizabeth Debski (AS-BIO)
Nelson Fields (FA-Theatre)
Gregory Luhan (DE)
Thomas Nieman (AG-LANDS)
William Seales (EN)
Meg Shaw (LIS)
Kathleen Urch (CIS)
|
COMMUNICATIONS
|
Writing I
Roxanne Mountford (Convener) (AS-ENG)
Rob Aken (LIS)
Jennifer Bartlett (LIS)
Anna Bosch (AS-LIN)
William Endres (ENGR)
David Hulse (BE)
Judith Lesnaw (AS-BIO)
Mary Roseman (AG-NSF)
|
Communication
Deanna Sellnow (Convener) (CIS)
Stacey Greenwell (LIS)
David Hardesty (BE)
Rob Jensen (FA)
Derek Lane (CIS)
Karen Lewis (DE)
Roxanne Mountford (AS-ENG)
Randall Roorda (AS-ENG)
Ruth Staten (NU)
Craig Wood (AG-EXT)
|
QUANTATIVE REASONING
|
Math, Logic and Stats Foundations
Carl Lee (Convener) (AS-MATH)
Kenneth Calvert (ENGR-CS)
Mark Gerbert (AS-STA)
Xin Ma (ED)
Sue Nokes (AG-BAE)
Alan Perreiah (AS-PHI)
Jane Peters (FA)
Mary Kay Ravens (NU)
Jakayla Robbins (AS-MATH)
Susan K. Smith (LIS)
Connie Wood (AS-STA)
|
Statistical Reasoning
Bill Rayens (Convener) (AS-STA)
Debra Aaron (AG)
Arne C. Bathke (AS-STA)
Chris Bollinger (BE)
Kelly Bradley (ED)
Rick Brewer (LIS)
Patricia Burkhart (NU)
David Fardo (PH)
David Leep (AS-MATH)
Robert Lorch (AS-PSY)
William E. Murphy (ENGR)
Kaveh Tagavi (ENGR)
|
CITIZENSHIP
|
U.S. Citizenship
Sonja M. Feist-Price (Convener) (ED)
Joanna Badagliacco (AS-SOC)
Kate Black (LIS)
David H. Bradshaw (AS-PHI)
Brian Dineen (BE)
Andy Doolen (ENG)
Vanessa Jackson (AG)
Linda Levstik (ED)
Joanne Melish (AS-HIS)
Jeroen van den Hurk (DS-HP)
Stephen Voss (AS-PS)
|
Global Citizenship
Ernest Yanarella (Convener) (AS-PS)
Ihsan Bagby (AS-MCL)
Beth Barnes (CIS)
Horace Bartilow (AS-PS)
Larry Grabau (AG/PSS)
Gordon Hogg (LIS)
Claudia Hopenhayn (PbH-EPI)
Noemi G. Lugo (FA)
Tad Mutersbaugh (AS-GEOG)
Keiko Tanaka (AG)
Monica Udvardy (AS-ANT)
|
|
|