Staff Directory

WTY-Aerial.jpg

Financial Services Administration

Susan I. Krauss Treasurer (859) 257-4758
Ronda S. Beck Controller (859) 257-4759
Mary Fister Assistant Treasurer (859) 257-2956
Jennifer Miles Assistant Controller (859) 257-6260
Shan Wang Assistant Controller (859) 257-1001
Todd Shupp Chief Investment Officer (859) 218-3901
Lexi Bugay Administrative Staff Officer II (859) 257-4758
Kristina Goins Investment Operations Analyst (859) 323-4471
Sarah Heil Treasury and Debt Analyst (859) 257-5830

Accounts Payable Services

Tony Day Director (859) 257-5440
Laura Payton Assistant Director (859) 323-4404
Kimberly Maggard Procurement Card Administrator (859) 218-6501
Troy Howell Assistant Procurement Card Administrator (859) 257-5251
Nicole Bell PO and PRD Senior Specialist (859) 257-6247
Rachel Conner  Procurement Card Senior Specialist (859) 257-2640
Alisha Blakley  PO and PRD Specialist (859) 257-5439
Carole Ballard PO and PRD Specialist (859) 257-1402
Debbie Corman  PO and PRD Specialist (859) 257-4779
Sandy Warren PO and PRD Specialist (859) 257-5436

Debt Management

Debt Planning, Issuance and Compliance Staff

Mary Fister Assistant Treasurer (859) 257-2956
Sarah Heil Treasury and Debt Analyst (859) 257-5830

Accounting Staff

Bill Coleman Capital Assets Accounting Manager (859) 257-1111
Chantal Le Rutter Capital Projects Accountant (859) 257-6242

Accounting and Financial Reporting Services

 

Accounting & Financial Reporting    
Gwen Conley Accounting & Financial Reporting Director (859) 257-6235
Annetta Carter Cash & Financial Reporting Manager (859) 257-6245
Robbie Dials Financial Reporting Accountant (859) 257-6243
Amy Quire Master Data Coordinator (859) 257-2949
Crystal Bostic Bank Reconciliation Associate (859) 257-8638
Jessica Milner Cash Accountant (859) 257-6244
Stephanie Wehby Staff Support & Check Inquiry Associate (859) 257-8889
Benefits Accounting    
Lora Dials Benefits Accounting Manager (859) 257-6604
Christina Goodley Benefits Employee Health Plan Accountant (859) 257-6022
Laura Lenviel Benefits Student Health Plan Accountant (859) 257-5856
Rhonda Schafer Benefits Accounting Coordinator (859) 257-3582
Sharon Cruse Benefits Claims & Vision Reconciliation Associate (859) 257-6678
Lynn Lowry Benefits Life & Health Reconciliation Associate (859) 257-6682
Taylor Sandusky Benefits Dental Reconciliation Associate (859) 257-6632
Capital Assets Accounting    
Bill Coleman Capital Assets Accounting Manager (859) 257-1111
HaoXin Zhang Capital Assets Accountant (859) 257-3355
Steve Strunk Capital Equipment & Vehicle Inventory Coordinator (859) 257-5046
Derek Hitt Capital - Facilities Inventory Accountant (859) 257-6290
Chantal Le Rutter Capital Projects Accountant (859) 257-6242
Endowment Accounting    
Kim Lush Endowment Accounting Director (859) 257-6465
Karen Boyd Endowment Accounting Manager (859) 323-7202
Amanda Henderson Endowment Accountant (859) 257-7394

Endowment Management

Investment Office

Susan Krauss Treasurer (859) 257-6231
Todd Shupp Chief Investment Officer (859) 218-3901
Kristina Goins Investment Operations Analyst (859) 323-4471

Payroll Services

Main Number   (859) 257-3946
Fax Number   (859) 257-1143
Renee Dyer Payroll Analyst (A thru D & Z) (859) 257-6285
Katherine Husted Payroll Analyst (E thru K) (859) 257-6281
Kim King Payroll Analyst (L thru R) (859) 257-3660
Scott Dills Payroll Analyst (S thru Y) (859) 257-1349
Charlene Childers Accounting Supervisor Senior (859) 257-6289
Denny Haynes Accounting Systems Information Technology Manager (859) 257-4492
Katie Robinson Senior Accountant (859) 257-6280
Missy Wilson Assistant Director (859) 257-1158
Zoe Morley Director (859) 257-3946

Research Financial Services

 

Research Financial Services    
Erin Wallett Director (859) 257-3749
Paige Brown Director (859) 257-1750
Misty Atchison Assistant Director (859) 257-1028
Research Financial Administration    
Scott Lutin Financial Administration Supervisor (859) 257-3193
Shelly Jacobs Financial Administrator III (859) 257-5420
April Stevens Financial Administrator III (859) 257-9094
Lois Thomas Financial Administrator III (859) 257-5421
Josh Wills Financial Administrator III (859) 257-9291
Britt Ingram Financial Administrator II (859) 257-1683
Stephanie Viens Financial Administrator II (859) 257-5419
Scott Wells Financial Administrator II (859) 257-4290
Tina Johnson Financial Administrator I (859) 257-6267
Colleen Morrissey Financial Administrator I (859) 257-5422
Accounts Receivable & Compliance    
Vacant Accounts Receivable and Compliance Supervisor (859) 323-0687
Jeff Lyons Accounting Coordinator (859) 257-3662
Sandy Morgan Accounts Receivable Specialist (859) 257-7933
Sarah Rodrigues Compliance Specialist (859) 257-1748
Payroll Confirmation & Service Centers    
Penelope Spradlin Accounting Supervisor & Service Centers (859) 257-9017
Cherri Wallace Payroll Confirmation Specialist (859) 257-1747
 

Travel Services

Patty Brophy Travel Services Director (859) 257-1284
Leslie Duty TRIP Administrator (859) 257-4870
Lorrie Caird Senior Reimbursement Specialist (859) 257-5437

Treasury Services

Kevin Sisler Director of Treasury Services (859) 257-7356
David Davila Cash Manager (859) 323-1585
Joseph Faulkner Treasury Services Manager (859) 257-3453
Carole Maher ACH and Reconciliation Coordinator (859) 257-6464
Cathy McElroy Deposits and Customer Service Account Clerk (859) 257-1983
Michele Genco Deposits and Imprest Reconciliations Account Clerk (859) 257-3438
Karen Lawson Merchant Card Services Coordinator (859) 257-3969